6,228

Homes in ZIP Code 05001

Section Image
  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    141 Dawn Dr, White River Junction, VT 05001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sicard EXP Realty

    141 Dawn Dr, White River Junction, VT 05001
    • /25

      Est $457,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Hillcrest Terrace, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      141 Hillcrest Terrace, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex DeFelice The Clerkin Agency, P.C.

  • /11

    $159,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    39 Tall Timbers Dr, Hartford, VT 05001

    Very nice home that was completely redone. All sheetrock walls and ceilings, house doors, updated kitchen and baths. Located in desirable Tall Timbers Park just minutes to I89. Enjoy the clubhouse and inground pool. Park approval required.

    Dorothy Griswold The Clerkin Agency, P.C.

    39 Tall Timbers Dr, Hartford, VT 05001
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    535 Williams Ln Unit A, Hartford, VT 05001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kasia Butterfield Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Quechee

    535 Williams Ln Unit A, Hartford, VT 05001
    • /31

      Est $519,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      2450 N Hartland Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1855
      2450 N Hartland Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Batchelder Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

  • /51

    $735,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    3755 Quechee Main St Unit 10A, Quechee, VT 05059

    Very rare opportunity to buy a unit in the park-like setting of the coveted Coach Road condominium community. Coach Road Unit 10A offers one of the most desirable locations in Quechee, within walking, biking, or a very quick golf cart ride to the clubhouse and all the amenities QLLA has to offer. This desirable three-bedroom, four-bath Quechee Lakes location on Coach Road is a lovely place to

    Lyndsey Freeman Quechee Lakes Real Estate Center

    3755 Quechee Main St Unit 10A, Quechee, VT 05059
  • /2

    $2,235,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    165 Bennington Ln, Hartford, VT 05059

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Hathorn Washburn Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group

    165 Bennington Ln, Hartford, VT 05059
    • /25

      Est $393,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Airport Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      110 Airport Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Snyder Fogg Black House Real Estate

  • /13

    $1,625,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,837 Sq Ft

    7074 Robert Frost Ln Unit 7074, Hartford, VT 05001

    The Aspen at Mountain Stream — To be built by Mountain Stream at Quechee Lakes, the 3,079-square-foot Aspen offers three levels of flexible, beautifully appointed living, with a single-bay tuck-under garage and a detached two-car garage. The main level centers on a great room that combines living, dining, and kitchen areas under double-height ceilings, anchored by a fireplace and opening to a

    Richard Higgerson Higgerson & Company

    7074 Robert Frost Ln Unit 7074, Hartford, VT 05001
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    0 Lyman Batcheller Rd Unit 5048144, Hartford, VT 05001

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $69,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Redpath Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    0 Lyman Batcheller Rd Unit 5048144, Hartford, VT 05001
    • /40

      Est $592,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Jericho St, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      70 Jericho St, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Higgerson Higgerson & Company

  • /37

    $455,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft

    15 Railroad Row Unit 2C1, White River Junction, VT 05001

    Make your new home or pied-à-terre one of the few industrial loft condo units in the entire upper valley, right in the heart of thriving White River Junction. Great views from your own personal rooftop deck! If you like art, great restaurants, theater, good healthy shopping options and walking to all of them, this could be your new place. In 2006, five condos were built at Railroad Row as part of

    Mark Roden KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Hanover

    15 Railroad Row Unit 2C1, White River Junction, VT 05001
  • /28

    $499,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1165 Podunk Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,051

    Last Listing Agent Wynne Washburn Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    1165 Podunk Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001
    • /17

      Est $361,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Cottage Ct, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1 Cottage Ct, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Giveen Black House Real Estate

  • /27

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    1608 Marsh Family Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001

    Welcome to this much-loved 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that offers the ease of comfortable living and the opportunity to make it your own. Set on a large, level lot with a paved circular driveway, the home invites a relaxed pace—morning coffee on the deck under the awnings, afternoons spent enjoying the open yard, and evenings gathered in the bright, open living space at the heart of the home. The

    Kasia Butterfield Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Quechee

    1608 Marsh Family Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001
  • /60

    $469,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    474 Colonial Dr, White River Junction, VT 05001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,136

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Griswold The Clerkin Agency, P.C.

    474 Colonial Dr, White River Junction, VT 05001
    • /23

      Est $443,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Westfield Dr, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      198 Westfield Dr, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Ladue Gilbert BHHS Verani Upper Valley

  • /23

    $136,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $47,719 per Acre

    0 Quechee Main St Unit 5076706, Hartford, VT 05059

    Rare opportunity to build in the heart of Quechee Village without a Club membership. This exceptional 2.5-acre lot is beautifully sited overlooking Lake Pinneo, with seasonal views of the Quechee Ski Hill, offering a quintessential Vermont setting in a highly desirable location. Tucked in at the center of the village, the property combines privacy, scenery, and walkable convenience, an

    Brooks Reavill

    0 Quechee Main St Unit 5076706, Hartford, VT 05059
  • /30

    $516,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    235 Fox Ln, Hartford, VT 05047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,589

    Last Listing Agent Derek Cosentino Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    235 Fox Ln, Hartford, VT 05047
    • /30

      Est $399,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Ash St, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      24 Ash St, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,500
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Reiss Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

  • /2

    $89,500

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $91,327 per Acre

    430 Jay Hill Rd, Hartford, VT 05001

    This is the place where your Vermont story begins. 0.98 wooded acres on Jay Hill Road in Quechee—not just land, but an invitation into one of New England's most thoughtful communities. What makes this different? Property ownership includes membership in the Quechee Club. That means 36 holes of championship golf across the Lakeland and Highland courses. It means Ski Quechee (13 trails, free for

    Richard Higgerson Higgerson & Company

    430 Jay Hill Rd, Hartford, VT 05001
  • /15

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    291 Tall Timbers Dr, White River Junction, VT 05001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Davis KW Vermont Woodstock

    291 Tall Timbers Dr, White River Junction, VT 05001
    • /39

      Est $498,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Meadow Ln, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      162 Meadow Ln, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $291/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

• /10

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    401 Maple St, White River Junction, VT 05001

    Great investment property in an excellent location. Strong Cash Flow. Buyer can live in one apartment and rent 3 others. All apartments are generous size with good size closet in bedroom. Large full basement for storage and ample parking in the rear of the building. Close to public transportation and shopping, restaurants and downtown areas.

    Ara Cardew BHG Masiello Keene

    401 Maple St, White River Junction, VT 05001
  • /31

    $567,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    117 Underhill Ln, Hartford, VT 05047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,899

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hicks Quechee Lakes Real Estate Center

    117 Underhill Ln, Hartford, VT 05047
    • /40

      Est $335,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Blanchard Dr, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7 Blanchard Dr, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Roden KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Hanover

  • /21

    $259,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    574 Willard Rd Unit 3F, Quechee, VT 05059

    Open House Friday 5/8 4 pm to 6 pm and Sunday, 5/10 11 am - 1 pm. Welcome to Unit 3F at Quechee Hollow Condominiums, a beautifully reimagined two-bedroom residence in the heart of Quechee Lakes—Vermont’s premier four-season resort community in the Upper Valley. Thoughtfully renovated in 2021 in a striking modern European style, this light-filled end unit offers a rare blend of contemporary

    Sandy Reavill

    574 Willard Rd Unit 3F, Quechee, VT 05059
  • /52

    $452,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    27 Ash St, White River Junction, VT 05001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,950

    Last Listing Agent Wendie Wright Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    27 Ash St, White River Junction, VT 05001
    • /25

      Est $476,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Stone Crest Ave, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      149 Stone Crest Ave, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Ruel Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Quechee

  • /39

    $395,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    988 Old Quechee Rd, Hartford, VT 05001

    Tucked away in the peaceful woods of Vermont, this charming Quechee Lakes property offers the perfect escape from the everyday. Surrounded by trees and quiet natural beauty, this property captures the essence of true Vermont living—simple and serene. This renovated, cozy house is ideal for a weekend getaway or year-round retreat, with plenty of spaces to meet everyone's needs. Inside, you’ll find

    Audrey Micca Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    988 Old Quechee Rd, Hartford, VT 05001
  • /36

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    126 Primrose Ln, Hartford, VT 05047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,265

    Last Listing Agent David Donegan Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group

    126 Primrose Ln, Hartford, VT 05047
    • /39

      Est $1,787,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      1427 Jericho St, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1781
      1427 Jericho St, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Story Jenks LandVest, Inc/Woodstock

  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    0 Hard Rd, Hartford, VT 05001

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $20,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Freeman Quechee Lakes Real Estate Center

    0 Hard Rd, Hartford, VT 05001
    • /38

      Est $431,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Stone Crest Ave, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      13 Stone Crest Ave, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Harlow Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

  • /32

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    336 Locust St, Hartford, VT 05001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ara Cardew BHG Masiello Keene

    336 Locust St, Hartford, VT 05001
    • /37

      Est $348,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      1432 Woodstock Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1432 Woodstock Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex DeFelice The Clerkin Agency, P.C.

  • /46

    $965,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    217 Winsor Dr, White River Junction, VT 05001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,963

    Last Listing Agent Richard Ballou RE/MAX Upper Valley

    217 Winsor Dr, White River Junction, VT 05001
    • /40

      Est $557,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Third Ave, White River Junction, VT 05001

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 Third Ave, White River Junction, VT 05001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

• /39

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4603 Jericho St, White River Junction, VT 05001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,307

    Last Listing Agent Nan Carroll Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    4603 Jericho St, White River Junction, VT 05001
    • /40

      Est $1,246,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Clay Hill Rd, Hartland, VT 05048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      300 Clay Hill Rd, Hartland, VT 05048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Higgerson Higgerson & Company

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home