5,906

Homes in ZIP Code 76273

Section Image
  • /22

    $1,475,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    0 Tbd Sandusky Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Discover 50 pristine acres north of Whitesboro, TX, just a short drive from Lake Texoma. This well-manicured property offers a larger pond and a smaller pond, ideal for livestock and fishing. Envision your dream home with stunning views of the landscape! Fully fenced with working cattle pens, it's perfect for hay production, cattle grazing, or as a long-term investment. With nearly 1450 feet

    Cory Meals eXp Realty Land & Ranch

    0 Tbd Sandusky Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /30

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    114 Otis St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,224

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Pilcher Post Oak Realty-W'Boro

    114 Otis St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /39

      Est $309,648 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Wildflower Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      108 Wildflower Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Little Texas Life Real Estate

  • /68

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft

    929 County Line Church Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Welcome to your private 4-bedroom, 3-bath home that sits on 10 scenic acres, complete with a nice pond, scattered shade trees, and full fencingperfect for outdoor adventures, weekend getaways, or everyday country living. Inside, the home offers a large living room, a cozy den, and a flexible dining room or office space to fit your lifestyle. The eat-in kitchen features generous counter space and

    Coryann Land Texas Homes and Land

    929 County Line Church Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /31

    $274,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    110 Thode St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,000

    Last Listing Agent Deedra Poteet Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    110 Thode St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /15

      Est $295,744 Not Listed For Sale

      5964 Fm 901, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5964 Fm 901, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Webb Real Broker, LLC

  • /38

    $3,900,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    777 Stiles Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    This 87-acre equine paradise offers TWO identical brick homes, each featuring three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and hardwood floors—perfect for multi-generational living, staff housing, or guest accommodations. A gated entrance with a long, tree-lined driveway sets the tone for this remarkable property, which also showcases an original Maritta McMillan equine statue as a focal point of

    Megan Humphrey Christie's Lone Star

    777 Stiles Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /8

    $73,999 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    109 Mulberry St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,286

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    109 Mulberry St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /33

      Est $479,131 Not Listed For Sale

      9390 Fm 678, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9390 Fm 678, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 335 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erika Matlock Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $2,950,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,819 Sq Ft

    34673 Us-82, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Presenting RT Arrow Ranch - Texas, a unique 63-acre property that features two custom ranch-style homes easily identified by their distinctive red roofs. The property boasts level to gently rolling sandy loam soil, predominantly covered with excellent coastal Bermuda grass. A wet-weather creek meanders through the lower pasture, accented by scattered oak trees. The homes are situated on a hill,

    Bill Lewis Compass Ranch and Land

    34673 Us-82, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /27

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    400 Buchanan St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,806

    Last Listing Agent Cory Meals eXp Realty LLC

    400 Buchanan St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /4

      Est $564,337 Not Listed For Sale

      16367 Fm 678, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      16367 Fm 678, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cole Guidinger RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,590 Sq Ft

    4517 Old Sherman Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Enjoy sweeping views from this fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch set on 2.63 acres. Renovated in 2020 with energy efficiency in mind, the home features an open-concept layout with rustic wood beams and a chef’s kitchen equipped with a professional gas range. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk-in closet with built-in vanity and a private sunroom—perfect for quiet mornings.

    Justin Newland Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    4517 Old Sherman Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /40

    $584,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3446 County Road 140, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,448

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Wallace Hannah Wallace Real Estate LLC

    3446 County Road 140, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /25

      Est $207,613 Not Listed For Sale

      215 E Main St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      215 E Main St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Patterson Patterson Real Estate

  • /20

    $1,783,656

    • Land
    • 56.62 Acres
    • $31,502 per Acre

    0 Ranch Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Come check out this 56.624 acre tract located in the highly sought after Whitesboro, TX. This gem is perfect for building your dream home! Co-op electric and water available. Just minutes from Lake Texoma and Rock Creek Golf Course. Great land investment opportunity and easy access to your every day needs. Country living at its finest. Call today this property won't last long! *Ag Exempt*

    Jeremy Lock Keller Williams

    0 Ranch Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /9

    $389,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    TBD Sanders Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 11.02 Acres
    • $35,345 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bob Bayer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    TBD Sanders Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /22

      Est $162,875 Not Listed For Sale

      307 E South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      307 E South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Hilliard PARAGON, REALTORS

  • /27

    $568,005

    • Land
    • 19.93 Acres
    • $28,500 per Acre

    0 Southmayd Rd, Collinsville, TX 76233

    Outstanding 19.93 ac tract of land outside of Collinsville. Open pasture or hay field in the front and trees and pond in the back. This property is level and does have Case Creek running through the north west corner. Nice pond for enjoyment.

    Coryann Land Texas Homes and Land

    0 Southmayd Rd, Collinsville, TX 76233
  • /40

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    2101 County Road 176, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Riley Keller Williams Realty-FM

    2101 County Road 176, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /40

      Est $591,438 Not Listed For Sale

      49 E Fox Creek Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      49 E Fox Creek Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 260 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Patterson Patterson Real Estate

  • /15

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    25+/- Acres County Road 127, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Approximately 25 Beautiful, acres on a corner lot near the Red River in Whitesboro, TX. Access property from CR 127 and or CR 108. Property includes covered RV storage, and has electricity on site. A creek runs along the back of the property. Great for hunting! Land is currently Ag Exempt. North and East side of property is heavily treed.Currently there isn't a road entrance access. Until

    Justin Newland Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    25+/- Acres County Road 127, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /21

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    14279 Fm 678, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,714

    Last Listing Agent Clay Angeli OnDemand Realty

    14279 Fm 678, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /30

      Est $900,539 Not Listed For Sale

      241 O Hanlon Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      241 O Hanlon Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 381 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dansby SRC Local Markets, LLC

  • /29

    $1,185,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $39,500 per Acre

    0 Tbd West Line Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    This appealing 30-acre property boasts a gently undulating terrain, surrounded by barbed wire fencing and dotted with mature trees for extensive coverage. It includes a pond that accommodates livestock and could be stocked with fish. Additionally, there is a creek traversing the southwest corner, adding to the land's charm. Situated just southwest of Whitesboro along a paved road, this parcel of

    Coryann Land Texas Homes and Land

    0 Tbd West Line Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /35

    $196,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    706 Abney St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,544

    Last Listing Agent Sara Jerome Vincent Realty Group

    706 Abney St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /40

      Est $693,385 Not Listed For Sale

      244 W Fox Creek Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      244 W Fox Creek Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bob Bayer RE/MAX

  • /11

    $465,000

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    31+/- Acres County Road 127 Unit Whitesboro TX 76273, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Approximately 31 beautiful, acres near the Red River in Whitesboro, TX. Access property from CR 127. Property includes a water well, covered RV storage, and has electricity on site. A creek runs along the back of the property. Great for hunting! Land is currently Ag Exempt. East side of property is heavily treed.

    Justin Newland Newland Real Estate, Inc.

  • /40

    $419,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    247 County Road 156, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,002

    Last Listing Agent Richard Montgomery Fathom Realty, LLC

    247 County Road 156, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /33

      Est $264,324 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Brookshear Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      116 Brookshear Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Fischer Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /40

    $739,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    5023 W Line Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Charming Corner Lot Retreat with Modern Upgrades and Equestrian Potential! Welcome to this stunning 1,926 sq ft brick home, perfectly situated on a generous 8.71-acre corner lot. Built in 1995, this home has been thoughtfully updated to blend modern luxury with timeless charm. Step inside to discover a spacious, open-concept kitchen, perfect for entertaining, featuring recently updated stainless

    Jeremy Lock Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    5023 W Line Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /40

    $2,300,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9739 U S 82, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $943/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Humphrey Christie's Lone Star

    9739 U S 82, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /33

      Est $271,045 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Sherman Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1409 Sherman Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lainie Ramsey HBL, Realtors

  • /34

    $698,105 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,391 Sq Ft

    385 Willie's Ct, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    New Acre lot cul de sac home built by Astoria Homes. This home has a 5 car tandem style garage. Large open floor plan. Loads of upgrades. Real oak hand scraped hardwood floors in the entry, kitchen, café, dining room and family room. Solid maple cabinets with upgraded quartz counter through the kit & bathrooms. Double oven with built in microwave, wood range hood, white porcelain farm sink and

    Kyle Skaar Ultima Real Estate

    385 Willie's Ct, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /22

    $267,351 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    504 Broadway St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,348

    Last Listing Agent Braeden Wright HomeSmart

    504 Broadway St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /39

      $262,578 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      705 Broadway St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      705 Broadway St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Wolf New Home DFW

  • /32

    $424,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    595 Navajo Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Just beyond the Whitesboro city limits, this charming Spanish style retreat is a true hidden gem, nestled among mature oak trees along the banks of a peaceful creek. As you make your way up the driveway, you’re immediately welcomed by a sense of warmth, privacy, and serenity, enhanced by the home’s stucco exterior, thoughtful landscaping, and secluded setting. Inside, an inviting living room

    Cody Fennell Post Oak Realty-W'Boro

    595 Navajo Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /24

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    335 County Road 1264, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 4.69 Acres
    • $39,446 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,458

    Last Listing Agent Lauren McCambridge Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    335 County Road 1264, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /32

      Est $306,739 Not Listed For Sale

      412 W South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      412 W South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Harrison EXP REALTY

  • /36

    $765,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    3530 Southmayd Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    MOTIVATED SELLER! This 13.53-acre ag exempt property offers a rare combination of modern construction and productive land use. Built in 2021, the 4-bedroom, 3 bath home includes 2 primary bedrooms, a well-appointed kitchen with granite surfaces, farmhouse sink, and center island, and a functional layout designed for everyday living. The acreage is currently in agricultural production with an

    Nancy Mosby Coldwell Banker Res Benton

    3530 Southmayd Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home