5,454

Whitesboro, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $540,667 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft

    376 Willie's Ct, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    New home built by Astoria Homes on a 1 acre lot. This home comes with a 6 car super stall with one garage door extra wide and 9ft tall for that awesome truck you cannot fit in your current garage. Large open floor plan with real hand-scraped hardwood floors, granite or quartz countertops in the kitchen and all bathrooms. Maple cabinets, beautiful backsplash, matte black or brushed nickel fixtures

    Kyle Skaar Ultima Real Estate

    376 Willie's Ct, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /4

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2259 Sundance Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $80,851 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,828

    Last Listing Agent Kim Chimblo JPAR North Metro

    2259 Sundance Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /24

      Est $428,800 Not Listed For Sale

      3967 Rock Creek Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3967 Rock Creek Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad McKissack Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $250,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft

    27161 State Highway 56, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Great opportunity to own a spacious property with strong potential, priced well below market value to reflect needed updates and repairs. This home is being sold as-is and offers a solid footprint for the right buyer to make it their own. The main residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a large living room, and a generously sized kitchen. A spacious sunroom at the back of the home provides

    Jeff Patterson Patterson Real Estate

    27161 State Highway 56, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /2

    $87,500 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    Lot 5 Reast Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $55,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Burns Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 5 Reast Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 County Road 167, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      395 County Road 167, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Acquisto #1 Luxury Realty

  • /40

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    27403 State Highway 56, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Attention horse owners and trainers! Property of this size conveniently located to town and the DFW Metroplex is rarely available. Located just 1.7 miles east of Whitesboro, this incredible property offers the benefits of the country with the convenience of town - with modern updates and ample space for both living and equestrian needs. The home features sleek granite countertops, stainless steel

    Lynda Weaver Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    27403 State Highway 56, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /31

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1064 Burrows Chapel Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 33.02 Acres
    • $21,169 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Groce Mossy Oak Properties- Cross Timbers Land & Home, LLC

    1064 Burrows Chapel Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 West Line Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      88 West Line Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren McCambridge Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

  • /21

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    617 N Jordan St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Charming and beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on nearly a quarter-acre lot with an oversized backyard perfect for entertaining, gardening, pets, or simply enjoying the outdoors. This move-in ready home features an inviting open-concept layout, abundant natural light, and stylish modern finishes throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the stunning kitchen

    Rob Vaughan New Home DFW

    617 N Jordan St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /40

    $1,275,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    377 Quail Hill Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $641/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,748

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Weeks RE/MAX DFW Associates

    377 Quail Hill Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 County Road 167, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      1111 County Road 167, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew English Congress Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $160,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    634 E South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Incredible investment opportunity in the heart of Whitesboro, TX! This property sits on three spacious lots totaling 1.256 acres, offering endless potential for redevelopment or new construction. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood, this oversized property provides the perfect canvas for building your dream home, developing multiple residences, or creating a private retreat with plenty

    Taylor Vannoy eXp Realty LLC

    634 E South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /38

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    311 Wilson St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,554

    Last Listing Agent Madison Skaggs Post Oak Realty, LLC

    311 Wilson St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /40

      Est $319,000 Not Listed For Sale

      890 County Road 107, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      890 County Road 107, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Filip Real Life Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $174,000

    • Land
    • 4.99 Acres
    • $34,870 per Acre

    210 County Road 1264, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Welcome to Horseman’s Ranch, a premier equine community nestled in the stunning landscapes of North Texas. This exceptional piece of property offers a rare combination of tranquility, convenience, and access to world-class amenities, making it a dream come true for horse enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. Situated in this exclusive neighborhood, the property is one of the few that boasts a

    Steven Southard The Selling Experts Inc

    210 County Road 1264, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /25

    $219,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1381 Hackleman Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Davila Monica Davila, Broker

    1381 Hackleman Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /18

      Est $162,489 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Graves Lot 4 5 & 10' of 6 St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      211 Graves Lot 4 5 & 10' of 6 St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Parker Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $80,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Lot 8 Reast Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Cindy Schneider Place To Be Properties LLC

    Lot 8 Reast Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /2

    $84,900 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    Lot 3 Sandusky Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $63,835 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Burns Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 3 Sandusky Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /7

      Est $249,791 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Buchanan St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      105 Buchanan St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Loula Rice Texas Homes and Land Real Estate, LLC

  • /34

    $3,799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    1643 Roland Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Premier, turnkey 37.66 Acre equine estate with exceptional facilities & unmatched infrastructure. Step into a world class equine operation designed for professionals who demand excellence. This fully equipped property blends high end functionality with thoughtful amenities, offering everything needed for training, breeding, boarding, or showcasing horses at the highest level. The show barn is a

    Lynda Weaver Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    1643 Roland Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /12

    $61,900 Last List Price Sold May 10, 2026

    Lot 16 Berkshire Loop, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $538,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Miller Heritage Real Estate

    Lot 16 Berkshire Loop, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Crow Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Lot 2 Crow Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Albertson THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /39

    $296,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    513 W South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Beautifully Remodeled Home in the Heart of Whitesboro! Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a versatile studio ,office space, perfect for working from home or additional living flexibility. This property offers a bright open concept layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a private balcony

    Flor Ibarra BlueMark, LLC

    513 W South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /4

    $119,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    0000 Leo Andrews Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $119,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Anthony eXp Realty LLC

    0000 Leo Andrews Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 ac Roland Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      1 ac Roland Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Coryann Johnson Texas Homes and Land

  • /25

    $219,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    201 Water St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Step into the warmth of spring all year long in this beautifully refreshed vintage feel home, where soft shades of green, vibrant natural light, and floral touches create an atmosphere as lovely as a blooming garden. This inviting residence offers 2 bedrooms plus an office that easily serves as a third bedroom, along with 2 full baths designed for comfort and convenience.A welcoming mudroom

    Kelly Bob Bayer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    201 Water St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /34

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4626 Southmayd Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Williams C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    4626 Southmayd Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /39

      Est $666,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1457 Dixie Estates Way, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1457 Dixie Estates Way, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jake Sprague Moving Texas Realty

  • /37

    $575,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    262 Briar Creek Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Beyond the versatility inside, this home offers peaceful, private living just minutes from town and located outside the city limits. Immaculately maintained by its original owner, it sits on 2.72 acres surrounded by mature trees, wildlife, and low-traffic surroundings with beautiful sunset views. The cozy living room features oak hardwood floors, a brick fireplace with a cedar mantle, and large

    Traci McCarthy Ebby Halliday Realtors

    262 Briar Creek Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /2

    $91,900 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    305 Buchanan St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 9,496 Sq Ft
    • $421,560 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,000

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Phelps Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    305 Buchanan St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2554 County Road 140, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2554 County Road 140, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Parker Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    800 Carver St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Endless Possibilities! Spacious 2 Bed, 2 Bath Brick Home with 2 BONUS ROOMS and covered parking on oversized lot** Welcome to your next project! This roomy 2 bedroom, 2 bath brick home is brimming with potential. Enjoy a bright and airy living area with a classic fireplace. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the home features large rooms throughout, offering plenty of space to spread out. In

    Todd Booher SANDERS REAL ESTATE

    800 Carver St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /26

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    103 Brookshear Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,040

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Reed Keller Williams Realty

    103 Brookshear Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Collinsville St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      308 Collinsville St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colby Meals eXp Realty LLC

  • /3

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $26,923 per Acre

    5848 Sandusky Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Five 13 Acre tracts to be cut out of a 65 acre tract Just North of Whitesboro on a paved road. Prefect opportunity to build your dream place. Deep sandy loam soil, coastal Bermuda pastures, with a few trees. Enjoy the peace and quiet of North Texas! Just minutes to Sherman, Gainesville and Rock Creek Resort on Lake Texoma.

    Jon Sanders SANDERS REAL ESTATE

    5848 Sandusky Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /30

    $277,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    106 Clark St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,000

    Last Listing Agent Landon Hale Post Oak Realty, LLC

    106 Clark St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /11

      Est $466,009 Not Listed For Sale

      927 Yowell Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2023
      927 Yowell Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Weaver Lake & Country Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $69,000 per Acre

    Lot 19 Reast Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Very level and clear 1ac. lot with great views in all directions and light restrictions. Property has coop water and electric at the road, septic system will be required. Multiple lot packages available. Owner financing available as well.

    Pat Burns Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 19 Reast Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home