5,454

Whitesboro, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $284,299 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Depot St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      303 Depot St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek King Classic Real Estate

  • /33

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    1375 County Road 176, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    A beautifully maintained 3-bedroom with the possibility of a 4th bedroom or study, 2-bath home offering 1,696 sq ft of comfortable living space on 2 peaceful acres. Enjoy the best of both worlds: the tranquility of country living with the convenience of being just minutes from Whitesboro schools and local amenities. The property features a carport, large shop, covered front porch, and RV hookups

    Hillary Gurnea RangePoint Realty, LLC

    1375 County Road 176, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /37

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1121 Bones Chapel Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,002

    Last Listing Agent Mike Harrison EXP REALTY

    1121 Bones Chapel Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /12

      Est $139,303 Not Listed For Sale

      303 E South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      303 E South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Delgado ERA Empower Realty LLC

  • /38

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    140 Turkey Farm Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Welcome to 140 Turkey Farm Rd in Whitesboro, TX — a one-of-a-kind barndominium on 2.29 acres outside the city limits where comfort, efficiency, and country charm all come together. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home was built with energy savings in mind. Solar panels power the home, and the only electric cost is the approximate $40 monthly delivery fee to the county co-op. The system transfers free and

    Cory Meals eXp Realty LLC

    140 Turkey Farm Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /3

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Lot 4 Shadow Valley Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $77,555 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bob Bayer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    Lot 4 Shadow Valley Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /2

      Est $133,823 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Charter St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      312 Charter St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Woodard HBL, Realtors

  • /5

    $454,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    4339 Southmayd Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Welcome to 4339 Southmayd! Nestled on 4 peaceful acres, this property offers the perfect blend of small-town living with easy access to nearby amenities. Enjoy the quiet country setting with plenty of room to spread out, while still being just a short drive to shopping, dining, and schools. Whether you’re looking for a place to build your dream lifestyle, bring your animals, or simply soak in the

    Steven Horn Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    4339 Southmayd Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /12

    $60,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Lot 11 Rock Creek West Blvd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 5,270 Sq Ft
    • $503,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Miller Heritage Real Estate

    Lot 11 Rock Creek West Blvd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /32

      Est $171,420 Not Listed For Sale

      628 E South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      628 E South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nev Hewitt-Patterson RE/MAX

  • /33

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    114 Byrom Ct, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in a sought-after, family friendly neighborhood. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, this home offers seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, perfect for entertaining or everyday living.You'll find three generous bedrooms, including a primary suite with an en suite bath and ample closet space. The

    Haden Clark Post Oak Realty-W'Boro

    114 Byrom Ct, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /2

    $94,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1510 Dixie Estates Way, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $94,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hall Hall Real Estate

    1510 Dixie Estates Way, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /11

      Est $159,985 Not Listed For Sale

      615 E South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      615 E South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cucovatz Legacy Premier Group

  • /33

    $390,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    1223 Yowell Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    5-acres, 3 bedrm, 2 bath, 24 x 22 workshop, NO hoa, no restrictions and cross fenced. Oh and Two peaceful ponds. Home is warm, welcoming, and move-in ready, with a spacious living area, nearby dining, and a kitchen that is updated, plenty of cabinets and dual access points to dining or outdoors. Primary bedroom with windows, walk in, and en suite bath. This 1382 square foot house was well

    JC Young eXp Realty LLC

    1223 Yowell Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /12

    $900,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    24533 State Highway 56, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Rafie Sonya Realty, LLC

    24533 State Highway 56, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /28

      Est $197,163 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Mcfall St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      202 Mcfall St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Tanel Real Broker, LLC

  • /40

    $424,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    2424 Jolinda Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Move in ready and full of charm! This home is located in a well established neighborhood with convenient access to Hwy 82. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers and inviting layout with two spacious living areas and two dining areas. The kitchen showcases beautiful quartz countertops, while oak hardwood floors bring warmth and character throughout the home. Thoughtful upgrades include a Generac

    Natalie Graves Prime Properties

    2424 Jolinda Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /33

    $645,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    436 Dixie Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 499 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,869

    Last Listing Agent Blake Wilson Elevated Property Management L

    436 Dixie Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /30

      Est $198,639 Not Listed For Sale

      629 E South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      629 E South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Moden Ebby Halliday

  • /32

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    697 County Road 166, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Welcome to 697 County Road 166 in Whitesboro, Texas — where peaceful country living meets wide-open space. Situated on 4.6 beautiful acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and room to grow.Highly sought after Callisburg Isd!Inside, you’ll find a functional layout designed for everyday living. The spacious living area creates a warm and inviting

    Kimberly Cain THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    697 County Road 166, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /12

    $60,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 12, 2026

    Lot 1 Rock Creek West Blvd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $441,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Miller Heritage Real Estate

    Lot 1 Rock Creek West Blvd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /38

      Est $316,800 Not Listed For Sale

      720 E Main St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      720 E Main St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Fennell Post Oak Realty-W'Boro

  • /40

    $464,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    2201 South Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Welcome to this stunning custom-built barndominium, perfectly situated on a peaceful 1-acre lot where thoughtful design meets warm, rustic charm. This beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is a true testament to the care and attention the owners poured into every detail of its construction. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by rich wood accents that create a cozy yet refined

    Casey Lang Post Oak Realty-W'Boro

    2201 South Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /40

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    206 Water St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,456

    Last Listing Agent Lauren McCambridge Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    206 Water St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /39

      Est $341,462 Not Listed For Sale

      718 E Main St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      718 E Main St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kacie Thompson EXP REALTY

  • /8

    $385,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    204 Ella St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Open concept 3 bedroom 2 bath house on a large one-third acre lot with mature trees just steps away from the city pool and park. The kitchen features custom cabinets with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. The master bathroom has double vanities and a large walk in closet. The house is spray foam encapsulated and has upgraded electrical wiring.

    Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    204 Ella St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /26

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    707 Broadway St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,974

    Last Listing Agent John Garms Mark Spain Real Estate

    707 Broadway St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /7

      Est $111,228 Not Listed For Sale

      210 North Ave, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      210 North Ave, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Delgado ERA Empower Realty LLC

  • /31

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    4597 W Line Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    This charming farmhouse is set just off the peaceful and highly sought after Line Road is full of character with soothing colors, warm wood in the countertops and floors, matched with a spacious floor plan and well thought out finishing touches will instantly make you feel at home. The front porch is perfect for quiet mornings with coffee while watching the sun rise. On the back porch you are

    Michele Smith Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    4597 W Line Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /30

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    575 County Road 1264, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,159

    Last Listing Agent CHANCE KIRBY IRICK REAL ESTATE

    575 County Road 1264, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /23

      Est $212,788 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Sunset St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      105 Sunset St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 387 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Uselton Keller Williams North Country

  • /3

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $229,651 per Acre

    600 Depot St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Rare opportunity to own a well-positioned lot in an established Whitesboro neighborhood, just minutes from Business 377 and Hwy 377. The property includes an existing detached garage, offering immediate functionality for storage, a workshop, or support during future construction. Ideal for building your dream home or holding as a smart investment, this lot combines convenience, flexibility, and

    Silvia Poulin BK Real Estate

    600 Depot St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /20

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    413 North Ave, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,107

    Last Listing Agent Kim Ackley-Reynolds PARAGON, REALTORS

    413 North Ave, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /39

      Est $224,087 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Abney St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      705 Abney St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Robertson Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /10

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $67,598 per Acre

    2148 Sundance Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Looking for your slice of Country Living close to town? Here is you opportunity to build your dream home on 2 plus acres with paved road frontage and utilities available. Located less than 5 min to Whitesboro and Hwy 82. Minutes to Sherman, Gainesville, Lake Texoma and Lake Ray Roberts. Deed Restricted to help secure your investment.

    Jon Sanders SANDERS REAL ESTATE

    2148 Sundance Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /6

    $184,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    Lot 3 TBA Us Hwy 377, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 4.59 Acres
    • $40,187 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gibbs United Real Estate DFW

    Lot 3 TBA Us Hwy 377, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /29

      Est $204,995 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Abney St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      701 Abney St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Durand

  • /4

    $152,900

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $64,217 per Acre

    TBD 1-A Cr 167 Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    2.381-acre tract in Whitesboro, TX with NO KNOWN RESTRICTIONS. Cleared and ready for your vision—mobile home, barndominium, or custom build. Utilities available at the road. Conveniently located just off Highway 82 for easy access. Situated in a rapidly growing area near Sherman, making this an excellent opportunity for investment or country living with nearby city conveniences.

    Sharon Vaughn Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    TBD 1-A Cr 167 Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /40

    $3,499,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    20910 Us Highway 377, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,253/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,391,351

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Weaver Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    20910 Us Highway 377, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /29

      Est $239,388 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Carver St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      600 Carver St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Hilliard PARAGON, REALTORS

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home