651

Recently Sold Whiteside County IL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Margaret Ct Unit MRD12510989, Sterling, IL 61081

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $17,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    0 Margaret Ct Unit MRD12510989, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /2

    $17,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    TBD Hunters Ridge Rd, Fulton, IL 61252

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $16,832 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kophamer RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    TBD Hunters Ridge Rd, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /26

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    111 E 3rd St, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,392

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Khounnha Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    111 E 3rd St, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /67

    $296,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7640 Felton Rd, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,072

    Last Listing Agent Travis Bulman Haven. Real Estate

    7640 Felton Rd, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /9

    $24,200

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    409 E 5th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,610

    Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    409 E 5th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1804 Avenue K, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,489

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1804 Avenue K, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /35

    $111,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1207 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,370

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    1207 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /21

    $121,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    500 W Winfield St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,752

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Woodman Forefront Realty LLC

    500 W Winfield St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /10

    $79,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1111 W Le Fevre Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,003

    Last Listing Agent Tina DeMay Bird Realty

    1111 W Le Fevre Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    630 Hillandale Dr, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,705

    Last Listing Agent Katie Ohrt BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC

    630 Hillandale Dr, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /28

    $80,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    409 E 5th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,610

    Last Listing Agent Henry Torn ListWithFreedom.com

    409 E 5th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /39

    $264,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8039 Hazel Rd, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,200

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Robinson Epique Realty

    8039 Hazel Rd, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /2

    $58,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    203 8th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,584

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ramirez Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    203 8th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /42

    $276,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    705 12th Ave, Erie, IL 61250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,080

    Last Listing Agent Alizabeth Nowers Real Broker, LLC

    705 12th Ave, Erie, IL 61250
  • /13

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1103 E Rock Falls Rd, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    1103 E Rock Falls Rd, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /2

    $33,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    527 E Wall St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,525

    Last Listing Agent Kaila Trevino eXp Realty

    527 E Wall St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /35

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    604 Hillandale Ct, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,076

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Pruis Kophamer & Blean Realty

    604 Hillandale Ct, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /26

    $181,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7014 Wilmot Rd, Erie, IL 61250

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,764

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    7014 Wilmot Rd, Erie, IL 61250
  • /10

    $33,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    901 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,498

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    901 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /39

    $237,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2304 Oak St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,679

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Robinson Epique Realty

    2304 Oak St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /22

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    424 Meadow Lark Ln, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,213

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    424 Meadow Lark Ln, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /12

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1827 2nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,717

    Last Listing Agent Alan Lewis RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1827 2nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /25

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    508 W Main St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,289

    Last Listing Agent Domini Buikema Kophamer & Blean Realty

    508 W Main St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /28

    $278,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    205 Pheasant Ridge Dr, Albany, IL 61230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,155

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Morhardt Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

    205 Pheasant Ridge Dr, Albany, IL 61230
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Clearwater Dr, Coloma Township, IL 61071

    • Land
    • 12.23 Acres
    • $15,536 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henry Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    0 Clearwater Dr, Coloma Township, IL 61071
  • /14

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    900 Regan Rd Unit 613, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    900 Regan Rd Unit 613, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /12

    $42,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    507 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,303

    Last Listing Agent Jori Mcrae River Country Properties

    507 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /42

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    13600 Kennedy Rd, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,804

    Last Listing Agent Kris Whalen Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

    13600 Kennedy Rd, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /18

    $86,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1513 Wike Dr, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,625

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    1513 Wike Dr, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    17420 Star Rd, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,801

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Hanover Leonard Real Estate

    17420 Star Rd, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    827 14th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,161

    Last Listing Agent NON-NWIAR Member NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

    827 14th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /3

    $247,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    502 W 11th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,149

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    502 W 11th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    511 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,551

    Last Listing Agent Christina Miller Baird & Warner

    511 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /13

    $111,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    620 Hillandale Dr, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,539

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Herrera United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    620 Hillandale Dr, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /32

    $79,900

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    413 12th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,567

    Last Listing Agent Kris Whalen Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

    413 12th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /15

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1320 16th Ave, Erie, IL 61250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,323

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Glazier Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    1320 16th Ave, Erie, IL 61250
  • /14

    $57,160

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    608 12th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,147

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ennis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    608 12th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /20

    $122,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    304 1/2 W 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,665

    Last Listing Agent Michael Salvaggio Ardain Real Estate Inc.

    304 1/2 W 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /26

    $82,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1824 16th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,619

    Last Listing Agent Allison Purkapile RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1824 16th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /13

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    507 Oak Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,400

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    507 Oak Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home