649

Recently Sold Whiteside County IL Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $71,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    408 E 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    408 E 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /20

    $129,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1209 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,406

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    1209 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /47

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2707 W Rock Falls Rd, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,860

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kophamer RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    2707 W Rock Falls Rd, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /44

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    502 W 11th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,149

    Last Listing Agent Christine Taylor KW 1Advantage

    502 W 11th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /50

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1625 Milnes Dr, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,931

    Last Listing Agent Mara Barber Coldwell Banker Howes & Jefferies REALTORS

    1625 Milnes Dr, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /11

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    24679 Empire Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,917

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    24679 Empire Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /46

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1315 Verio Ct, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,464

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    1315 Verio Ct, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    308 W 15th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,009

    Last Listing Agent Karla Boyungs United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    308 W 15th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /3

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    424 12th St, Erie, IL 61250

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,912

    Last Listing Agent Eric Northouse Real Broker, LLC

    424 12th St, Erie, IL 61250
  • /17

    $39,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1210 W 20th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,447

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Hanover Leonard Real Estate

    1210 W 20th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /45

    $224,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    308 2nd Ave W, Lyndon, IL 61261

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,399

    Last Listing Agent Myles Kukowski RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    308 2nd Ave W, Lyndon, IL 61261
  • /29

    $168,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    808 Locust St, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,563

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Hanover Leonard Real Estate

    808 Locust St, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /33

    $109,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    902 W 3rd St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,434

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    902 W 3rd St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /20

    $111,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1005 8th St, Erie, IL 61250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,100

    Last Listing Agent Bob Case Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    1005 8th St, Erie, IL 61250
  • /22

    $136,400

    Sold May 29, 2025

    307 E Winfield St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,029

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Brackemeyer Coldwell Banker Howes & Jefferies REALTORS

    307 E Winfield St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /16

    $114,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1004 W 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,448

    Last Listing Agent Opal Sundrani Xtreme Realty

    1004 W 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    405 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,948

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    405 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /23

    $144,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    309 S Grape St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,377

    Last Listing Agent Domini Buikema Kophamer & Blean Realty

    309 S Grape St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /16

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    21040 Smit Rd, Morrison, IL 61270

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $17,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,239

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Shepherd MEL FOSTER CO.

    21040 Smit Rd, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /22

    $22,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    513 E 3rd St, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,646

    Last Listing Agent Jori Mcrae River Country Properties

    513 E 3rd St, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /32

    $161,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    203 Ash Ave, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,427

    Last Listing Agent Aime Heldt BARNES REALTY, INC.

    203 Ash Ave, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /30

    $331,000

    Sold Jun 15, 2025

    1211 Timberlane Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,497

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    1211 Timberlane Dr, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /10

    $72,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    210 N Main St, Tampico, IL 61283

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,141

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    210 N Main St, Tampico, IL 61283
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    512 6th Ave W, Lyndon, IL 61261

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,012

    Last Listing Agent Tina DeMay Bird Realty

    512 6th Ave W, Lyndon, IL 61261
  • /24

    $124,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    308 S Genesee St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,704

    Last Listing Agent Domini Buikema Kophamer & Blean Realty

    308 S Genesee St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /31

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    806 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,999

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    806 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /27

    $194,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    410 W 10th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    410 W 10th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /16

    $164,697

    Sold May 30, 2025

    200 W 6th St, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina DeMay Bird Realty

    200 W 6th St, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /47

    $274,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4305 Hillcrest Ln, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,061

4305 Hillcrest Ln, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2705 Pine St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,939

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Emma Re/Max Professional Advantage

    2705 Pine St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /39

    $269,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5678 David Rd, Erie, IL 61250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,878

    Last Listing Agent Alizabeth Nowers Real Broker, LLC

    5678 David Rd, Erie, IL 61250
  • /20

    $139,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    27890 Morris St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,970

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    27890 Morris St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /34

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    203 E 3rd St, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,471

    Last Listing Agent Alizabeth Nowers Real Broker, LLC

    203 E 3rd St, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /16

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1124 13th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,003

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Shepherd Mel Foster Co. Savanna

    1124 13th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /2

    $232,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    13580 Damen Rd, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,428

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kophamer RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    13580 Damen Rd, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /47

    $221,350

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3460 Stone Rd, Albany, IL 61230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,220

    Last Listing Agent Kris Whalen Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

    3460 Stone Rd, Albany, IL 61230
  • /15

    $101,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2202 Chestnut Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,283

    Last Listing Agent Chris King United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    2202 Chestnut Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /43

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    29650 Grennan Rd, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,343

29650 Grennan Rd, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /14

    $142,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1003 W 2nd St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,246

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1003 W 2nd St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /18

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    300 & 300 1/2 4th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    300 & 300 1/2 4th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home