649

Recently Sold Whiteside County IL Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $22,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    305 N Main St, Genesee Township, IL 61014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Wehr Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    305 N Main St, Genesee Township, IL 61014
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8750 Winter St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,659

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Willahan Hvarre Realty

    8750 Winter St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /16

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    600 E 5th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,040

    Last Listing Agent Gary Williams Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    600 E 5th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /39

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    402 W Le Fevre Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,165

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Emma RE/MAX Professional Advantage

    402 W Le Fevre Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /40

    $307,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10052 Landmark Dr, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,914

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ramirez Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    10052 Landmark Dr, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /27

    $107,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    512 7th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,308

    Last Listing Agent Tim Crawford Crawford Realty, LLC

    512 7th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /38

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5460 Moline Rd, Erie, IL 61250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,262

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    5460 Moline Rd, Erie, IL 61250
  • /73

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8512 Albany Rd, Erie, IL 61250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,310

    Last Listing Agent Becky Blackert Mel Foster Co. Geneseo

    8512 Albany Rd, Erie, IL 61250
  • /15

    $59,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    925 8th St, Erie, IL 61250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,222

    Last Listing Agent Alizabeth Nowers Real Broker, LLC

    925 8th St, Erie, IL 61250
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    419 Deerview Ln, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,758

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Huizenga Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

    419 Deerview Ln, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /33

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    805 Keith Dr, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,092

    Last Listing Agent Domini Buikema Kophamer & Blean Realty

    805 Keith Dr, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /53

    $312,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1103 Parkview Dr, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,992

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1103 Parkview Dr, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /19

    $138,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    908 9th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,886

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Woodman Forefront Realty LLC

    908 9th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2408 16th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,173

    Last Listing Agent Domini Buikema Kophamer & Blean Realty

    2408 16th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /3

    $2,448,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    25689 Jersey Rd, Tampico, IL 61283

    • Land
    • 204 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Zoeller RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    25689 Jersey Rd, Tampico, IL 61283
  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    24200 Hillcrest Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,212

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    24200 Hillcrest Dr, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /5

    $47,600

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3108 A St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,497

    Last Listing Agent Frank Murphy RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    3108 A St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /16

    $179,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    501 N Church St, Albany, IL 61230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,926

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Odey KW 1Advantage

    501 N Church St, Albany, IL 61230
  • /29

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    208 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,116

    Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    208 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /31

    $228,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3241 Mineral Springs Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,289

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    3241 Mineral Springs Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /11

    $83,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1209 Riverdale Rd, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,942

    Last Listing Agent Opal Sundrani Xtreme Realty

    1209 Riverdale Rd, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /18

    $159,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    709 Milnes Dr, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,814

    Last Listing Agent Michael Blean Kophamer & Blean Realty

    709 Milnes Dr, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /23

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    701 W 10th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,320

    Last Listing Agent Callie Gottemoller United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    701 W 10th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /6

    $66,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    608 2nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,356

    Last Listing Agent Opal Sundrani Xtreme Realty

    608 2nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 13th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $26,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 441 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Zoeller RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    0 13th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    23025 Hazel Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,621

    Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    23025 Hazel Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /45

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    12749 Lawrence Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,599

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    12749 Lawrence Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /28

    $67,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1408 16th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,678

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1408 16th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /30

    $97,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1304 E 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,333

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ramirez Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1304 E 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /2

    $98,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1060 Bunker Hill Rd, Albany, IL 61230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,092

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    1060 Bunker Hill Rd, Albany, IL 61230
  • /29

    $147,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    102 S Jackson St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,227

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kophamer RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    102 S Jackson St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /43

    $247,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    13800 Rockwood Ct, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,226

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kophamer RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    13800 Rockwood Ct, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /73

    $335,100

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    80 Smit Rd, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,254

80 Smit Rd, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /56

    $635,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    7 Sharon Ln, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,291

    Last Listing Agent Leatha Melton eXp Realty

    7 Sharon Ln, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /26

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    303 S Main St, Tampico, IL 61283

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,102

303 S Main St, Tampico, IL 61283
  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4404 Emerson Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,330

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    4404 Emerson Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /16

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    101 N Jackson St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,858

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Woodman Forefront Realty LLC

    101 N Jackson St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /15

    $128,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    411 4th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,593

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Herrera United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    411 4th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /19

    $89,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1309 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,047

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    1309 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /19

    $62,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1001 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,077

1001 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home