1,693

Recently Sold Whitfield County GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $695,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    220 Windy Hill Dr, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,094

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Newell Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    220 Windy Hill Dr, Rocky Face, GA 30740
  • /73

    $688,750 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    816 Dogwood Ln, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,199

    Last Listing Agent Talli Williams Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    816 Dogwood Ln, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /49

    $268,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5064 S Dixie Hwy, Resaca, GA 30735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,546

    5064 S Dixie Hwy, Resaca, GA 30735
  • /41

    $288,550 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    198 Artimis Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Varnell Preserve

    198 Artimis Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /20

    $215,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1272 Derby Dr, Cohutta, GA 30710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty

    1272 Derby Dr, Cohutta, GA 30710
  • /73

    $489,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5020 Millstone Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,269

    Last Listing Agent Wade Trammell Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    5020 Millstone Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /29

    $285,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1411 Red Hill Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,033

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Weaver REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay

    1411 Red Hill Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • 139 Crabtree Dr, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

    $1,000,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    139 Crabtree Dr, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,899

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Calvert Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate

    139 Crabtree Dr, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
  • /37

    $249,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4223 Spring Valley Dr, Cohutta, GA 30710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,561

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Burnecke The Source Real Estate Group

    4223 Spring Valley Dr, Cohutta, GA 30710
  • /30

    $147,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    311 Brooker Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,330

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams Selling North Georgia Realty

    311 Brooker Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /42

    $237,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1005 Cohutta Beaverdale Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF

    Current Estimated Value $236,904

    1005 Cohutta Beaverdale Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710
  • /41

    $310,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4405 Panorama Dr, Cohutta, GA 30710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,953

    Last Listing Agent Heather Clark Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

    4405 Panorama Dr, Cohutta, GA 30710
  • /31

    $243,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4039 Keith Valley Rd NE, Cohutta, GA 30710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,656

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty Greater Dalton

    4039 Keith Valley Rd NE, Cohutta, GA 30710
  • /39

    $250,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3444 Sue Lane Dr SE, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,831

    Last Listing Agent Eric Azua Keller Williams Realty

    3444 Sue Lane Dr SE, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /28

    $89,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    Tract 6 Wheeler Dam Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Marshall Hobbs Keller Williams Heritage

    Tract 6 Wheeler Dam Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710
  • /12

    $290,036 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4112 Prospect Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty

    4112 Prospect Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710
  • 320 Charolais Trail, Cohutta, GA 30710

    $505,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    320 Charolais Trail, Cohutta, GA 30710

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,589

    Last Listing Agent Erik Palmer Crye-Leike, Realtors

    320 Charolais Trail, Cohutta, GA 30710
  • /35

    $130,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3559 Lake Kathy Rd, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty

    3559 Lake Kathy Rd, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
  • /29

    $335,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1614 Carl Wood Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,851

    Last Listing Agent Blake Gibson EXP Realty LLC

    1614 Carl Wood Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740
  • /21

    $189,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    135 Buster Way, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF

135 Buster Way, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
  • /41

    $250,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1004 Delaware Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,969

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Southerland RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1004 Delaware Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /40

    $220,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    216 Hewitt Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,366

    Last Listing Agent Royce Hernandez Keller Williams Realty

    216 Hewitt Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /3

    $338,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    703 School St, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,000

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Matthews Coldwell Banker Kinard Commercial

    703 School St, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /54

    $294,100 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    506 Lavista Rd, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,014

506 Lavista Rd, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /12

    $145,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    Lot 7 Quarles Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 7 Quarles Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740
  • /34

    $365,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3194 Reed Rd, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $367,541

    Last Listing Agent Michael Collins Keller Williams Realty Greater Dalton

    3194 Reed Rd, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
  • /37

    $289,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    423 Hasty Dr, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,068

    Last Listing Agent Dora Matthews Coldwell Banker Commercial Kinard Realty

    423 Hasty Dr, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
  • /56

    $310,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    404 Hasty Dr, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,437

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sloan Keller Williams Heritage

    404 Hasty Dr, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
  • /43

    $250,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1800 Malone Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,633

    Last Listing Agent Christian Rangel Keller Williams Realty Greater Dalton

    1800 Malone Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /35

    $325,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1062 Laura Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,324

    Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

    1062 Laura Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • 123 Andros Dr Unit 1B, Dalton, GA 30721

    $231,965 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    123 Andros Dr Unit 1B, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzette McLellan SDC Realty

    123 Andros Dr Unit 1B, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /63

    $575,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3765 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,014

    Last Listing Agent Trey Corum Greater Downtown Realty LLC Keller Williams Realty

    3765 Mount Pleasant Rd NE, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /22

    $360,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3001 E Brookhaven Cir, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,047

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Coker Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    3001 E Brookhaven Cir, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /2

    $394,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1775 Westside Cir, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $394,955

1775 Westside Cir, Rocky Face, GA 30740
  • /48

    $241,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    508 Chattanooga Ave, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,855

    508 Chattanooga Ave, Dalton, GA 30720
  • 381 Ed Way, Dalton, GA 30720

    $320,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    381 Ed Way, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,748

    Last Listing Agent Jose D Quijano Virtual Properties Realty.com

    381 Ed Way, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /43

    $279,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1493 Hale Bowen Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,112

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Calvert Ansley Real Estate Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    1493 Hale Bowen Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /15

    $65,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    000 S Dixie Hwy, Dalton, GA 30720

    • Land
    • 5.33 Acres
    • $12,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 382 Days On Market

000 S Dixie Hwy, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /30

    $219,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1350 Peggy Ln, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $208/SF

    Current Estimated Value $218,120

    Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    1350 Peggy Ln, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
  • /5

    $15,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    0 Dogwood Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 210 Days On Market

0 Dogwood Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home