1,693

Recently Sold Whitfield County GA Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $359,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4020 Bluff View, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $292,000

    Last Listing Agent Katlyn Sharp Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    4020 Bluff View, Rocky Face, GA 30740
  • /13

    $19,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    0 Champagne Trail, Dalton, GA 30721

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $25,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty

    0 Champagne Trail, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /26

    $194,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    502 Thornberry Dr, Resaca, GA 30735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,168

    Last Listing Agent ANN BOWMAN Realty Executives Terra Firma

    502 Thornberry Dr, Resaca, GA 30735
  • /51

    $310,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    407 Dawnville Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams Selling North Georgia Realty

    407 Dawnville Rd, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /39

    $325,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4978 Standifer Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $124/SF

    Current Estimated Value $336,900

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty Greater Dalton

    4978 Standifer Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710
  • /35

    $219,700 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    540 Stillwood Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,351

    Last Listing Agent Royce Hernandez Keller Williams Heritage

    540 Stillwood Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /49

    $265,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    112 Albertson Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,614

    Last Listing Agent John Thomas Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    112 Albertson Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /58

    $450,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2001 Eagle Point Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $148/SF

    Current Estimated Value $455,538

    2001 Eagle Point Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /22

    $220,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1711 Willow Oak Ln Unit 55, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,476

    Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

    1711 Willow Oak Ln Unit 55, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /21

    $167,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1127 Mount Vernon Rd, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,897

    Last Listing Agent Leslie May Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    1127 Mount Vernon Rd, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
  • /49

    $305,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    201 Polk Way, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,566

    Last Listing Agent Royce Hernandez Keller Williams Realty

    201 Polk Way, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /55

    $354,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    302 Davidson Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,501

    Last Listing Agent Eric Azua Keller Williams Heritage

    302 Davidson Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /13

    $55,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3135 Old Crider Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $39,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,403

    Last Listing Agent Lori Montieth Keller Williams Realty

    3135 Old Crider Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740
  • /45

    $230,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    39 Quinton Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $5,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    39 Quinton Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740
  • /59

    $475,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2003 Ashley Ln, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Azua Keller Williams Realty

    2003 Ashley Ln, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /4

    $50,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3224 Old Crider Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,403

    Last Listing Agent Drew McAllister Selling North Georgia Realty

    3224 Old Crider Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740
  • /41

    $415,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1227 Arabian Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,724

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Perry Keller Williams Realty Greater Dalton

    1227 Arabian Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /20

    $252,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    315 Old Lake Rd, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,361

    Last Listing Agent Jay Hudson Keller Williams Realty

    315 Old Lake Rd, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
  • /36

    $297,400 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    902 Hillcrest St, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,469

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Heritage

    902 Hillcrest St, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /100

    $1,030,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1301 W Morton Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,462

    1301 W Morton Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /54

    $348,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    359 Annie Ln, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,548

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sloan Keller Williams Realty

    359 Annie Ln, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /44

    $190,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1198 Baker Cir, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,095

    Last Listing Agent Eric Azua Keller Williams Realty

    1198 Baker Cir, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
  • /41

    $245,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    900 Cumberland Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,750

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams Keller Williams Realty

    900 Cumberland Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /48

    $205,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    966 Emerson Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $214/SF

    Current Estimated Value $635,609

    966 Emerson Rd, Cohutta, GA 30710
  • /41

    $364,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    3205 Leona Dr, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty

    3205 Leona Dr, Rocky Face, GA 30740
  • 4322 Banks Dr SE, Dalton, GA 30721

    $230,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4322 Banks Dr SE, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,270

    Last Listing Agent Wilfredo Barrera Guardado Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

    4322 Banks Dr SE, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /7

    $35,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    0 Longleaf Dr, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $46,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price

    0 Longleaf Dr, Rocky Face, GA 30740
  • /34

    $190,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1080 Winnwood Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,992

    Last Listing Agent Rob Stanfield Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    1080 Winnwood Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /59

    $430,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    201 N Tibbs Rd, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,609

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sloan Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    201 N Tibbs Rd, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /16

    $93,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4337 Banks Dr SE, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $90/SF

    Current Estimated Value $115,294

    Last Listing Agent Eric Azua Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    4337 Banks Dr SE, Dalton, GA 30721
  • 122 Andros Loop, Dalton, GA 30721

    $252,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    122 Andros Loop, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sullivan SDC Realty, LLC.

    122 Andros Loop, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    183 Michelle Dr, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,178

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty

    183 Michelle Dr, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
  • 114 Cliffs Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    $577,050 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    114 Cliffs Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Padgett Keller Williams Elevate

    114 Cliffs Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • 1588 Houston Valley Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    $175,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1588 Houston Valley Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,915

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Jackson RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1588 Houston Valley Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /60

    $427,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    503 Appaloosa Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,991

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Southerland RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    503 Appaloosa Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /40

    $339,700 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1902 Cascade Way, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,735

1902 Cascade Way, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /45

    $206,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    903 Hillcrest St, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,023

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Welch Premier Property Group Inc.

    903 Hillcrest St, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /2

    $362,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    481 Lennox Way, Rocky Face, GA 30740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,260

    Last Listing Agent Comps Non Member Licensee COMPS ONLY

    481 Lennox Way, Rocky Face, GA 30740
  • /40

    $201,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    360 N Lakeshore Dr, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,043

360 N Lakeshore Dr, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
  • /2

    $314,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    980 Cavender Rd SE, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF

    Current Estimated Value $311,500

    Last Listing Agent Comps Non Member Licensee COMPS ONLY

    980 Cavender Rd SE, Dalton, GA 30721

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home