6,232

Whitman, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $617,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    40 Lazel St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,266

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Burt The Firm

    40 Lazel St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /30

      Est $596,555 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Indian Trail, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      67 Indian Trail, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Flynn Boston Connect

  • /10

    $939,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft

    56-58 Vernon St, Whitman, MA 02382

    This Exceptional investment or owner occupied opportunity at 56-58 Vernon Street - a large 3 family property set on a generous lot in a convenient location.Each unit offers comfortable, functional, living with ample natural light , property offers enough space for outdoor enjoyment. Unfinished basement is another space to use as storage.Unit 58 #1E and 58 #2 has updated plumber and Electric.

    Dera Sena Fidelity Realty Group LLC

    56-58 Vernon St, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /19

    $415,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    551 Bedford St Unit B4, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,635

    Last Listing Agent Anne Mehigan Conway - Hingham

    551 Bedford St Unit B4, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /42

      Est $515,726 Not Listed For Sale

      793 South Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      793 South Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Amara Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle

  • /29

    $529,900 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    877 Auburnville Way Unit H7, Whitman, MA 02382

    Showing Start 5/2 12:00-2PM Welcome to The Village at Auburnville, a premier 55+ active adult community! This stunning townhouse offers the perfect blend of elegance & comfort. The main level features a gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops, an abundance of cabinetry including a functional utility cabinet, and beautiful crown molding. Relax in the first floor Master, complete w/ vaulted

    Connie Spicuzza Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

    877 Auburnville Way Unit H7, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /36

    $800,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    23 Lee Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,712

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Condon The Simply Sold Realty Co.

    23 Lee Ave, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Perry Ave Unit 33, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29 Perry Ave Unit 33, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lauro Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

  • /20

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    659 Washington St, Whitman, MA 02382

    Prime location! Just steps from restaurants, cafés, shops, Whitman Park, and the Purple Line! This up-and-down two-family sits on a level lot and offers exceptional convenience and parking with six off-street spaces—one in front and five in the rear. The first floor unit is ideal for an owner-occupant or house hacker. It features an eat-in kitchen with a gas range, a spacious bedroom, a 3⁄4 bath

    Jeffrey Borstell J. Borstell Real Estate, Inc.

    659 Washington St, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /40

    $635,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    33 Cranberry Rd, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,388

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fay Boston Connect Real Estate

    33 Cranberry Rd, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /18

      Est $507,298 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Tillson St, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      29 Tillson St, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Bosworth Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

  • /28

    $212,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft

    135 Grove St Unit 133, Rockland, MA 02370

    Move right in to this well maintained one-bedroom condo located in Sheridan Square. HEAT AND HOT WATER INCLUDED in HOA! Welcoming dining room with galley kitchen, spacious sun-drenched living room, and generously sized bedroom with large closet. Brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout most of the unit. Other features include modern laundry facilities in the building, elevator, in-ground

    April Henrikson Realty Choice, Inc.

    135 Grove St Unit 133, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /31

    $315,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    110 South Ave Unit 14, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,294

    Last Listing Agent Alysa O'hara Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    110 South Ave Unit 14, Whitman, MA 02382
    • 25 Rye Hill St, Whitman, MA 02382

      Est $392,650 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Rye Hill St, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      25 Rye Hill St, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Manning JJManning Auctioneers

  • /10

    $480,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    129 Commercial St, Whitman, MA 02382

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,544 sq ft of comfortable living space. The layout provides a great flow for everyday living and entertaining. Bright interiors create a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Enjoy the opportunity to personalize and make it your own. A great option for homeowners or investors alike. Property sold AS-IS

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    129 Commercial St, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /18

    $475,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    90 Washington Terrace, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,562

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gallinaro Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    90 Washington Terrace, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /29

      Est $485,638 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Kendrick St, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      37 Kendrick St, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mission Impossible Team United Brokers

  • /19

    $430,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    21 Regal St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,238

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bellas Keller Williams Realty

    21 Regal St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /16

      Est $800,266 Not Listed For Sale

      715 South Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      715 South Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $641,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teri Ayre Berry Real Estate

  • /42

    $655,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    413 Harvard St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,237

    Last Listing Agent Kim West Kim West Real Estate

    413 Harvard St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /28

      Est $510,040 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Winter St, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      25 Winter St, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Duggan eXp Realty

  • /42

    $515,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    14 Cottage St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,448

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Wadden Keller Williams Realty Colonial Partners

    14 Cottage St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /30

      Est $519,210 Not Listed For Sale

      676 South Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1855
      676 South Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dara Minichiello RE/MAX

  • /22

    $418,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    646 Bedford St Unit C2, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,418

    Last Listing Agent Kellyanne Swett Allison James Estates & Homes of MA, LLC

    646 Bedford St Unit C2, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /37

      Est $695,424 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Candlewick Ln, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      81 Candlewick Ln, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerard Gray Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /39

    $655,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    21 Strawberry Ln, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,113

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Allard Century 21 Professionals

    21 Strawberry Ln, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /33

      Est $817,740 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Fox Way, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4 Fox Way, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Rosen Rosen Realty Inc.

  • /23

    $192,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    135 Grove St Unit 136, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,502

    Last Listing Agent Stone Horse Properties Group Access

    135 Grove St Unit 136, Rockland, MA 02370
    • /30

      Est $534,344 Not Listed For Sale

      262 Winter St, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      262 Winter St, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

• /21

    $510,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    618 Auburn St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,223

    Last Listing Agent Team Garner TG Realty Group

    618 Auburn St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /18

      Est $431,449 Not Listed For Sale

      246 Winter St, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      246 Winter St, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Kanelopoulos Rosen Realty Inc.

  • /42

    $255,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    135 Grove St Unit 120, Rockland, MA 02370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,430

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Campbell Real Broker MA, LLC

    135 Grove St Unit 120, Rockland, MA 02370
    • /20

      Est $427,865 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Winter St, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      236 Winter St, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,500
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Keenan Divine Real Estate, Inc.

  • /22

    $575,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    56 Country Way, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,785

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Eggers William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    56 Country Way, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /38

      Est $662,718 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Franklin St, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      180 Franklin St, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Butch Wilson Trufant Real Estate

  • /20

    $500,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    251 Park Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,869

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Mara-Gordon Venture

    251 Park Ave, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /18

      Est $479,433 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Franklin St, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      201 Franklin St, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim West Kim West Real Estate

  • /18

    $490,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    519 Hogg Memorial Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,487

    Last Listing Agent Jose Andrade RE/MAX Vantage

    519 Hogg Memorial Dr, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /42

      Est $669,299 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Winter St, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      146 Winter St, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $591,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Forde Tullish & Clancy

  • /38

    $602,700 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    20 Elm Place, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,942

    Last Listing Agent Korey Welch Boom Realty

    20 Elm Place, Whitman, MA 02382

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home