6,232

Whitman, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $259,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft

    135 Grove St Unit 135, Rockland, MA 02370

    Sheridan Square offers a well-maintained community in a peaceful Rockland setting. This fully remodeled third-floor unit is vacant and move-in ready, featuring 2 bedrooms, a beautifully updated full bath with shower/tub, new stainless steel appliances, fresh paint, recessed lighting, and new flooring throughout. The building includes on-site laundry, ample open green space, a community pool, and

    Agent Photo

    The WP Group

    Smith and Oak Real Estate Co.

    (339) 217-9833

    135 Grove St Unit 135, Rockland, MA 02370
  • /16

    Starting at $2,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100-100 Myrtle Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

    Townhouse Apartments offer a combination of classic charm with todays touches and conveniences. Previously a shoe factory building is now a residential haven convenient to the Whitman town center. Live, work and play with easy access to the nearby MBTA Commuter Rail or to Routes 3, 93, 95 and 128. Travel easily to Boston or Cape Cod, yet reside in the tranquility of Whitman the home of the

    Townhouse Apartments

    (781) 423-3713

    100-100 Myrtle Ave, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /11

    $465,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    102 Hancock St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,747

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Scaglione Cameron Real Estate Group

    102 Hancock St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /31

      Est $575,096 Not Listed For Sale

      63 George St, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      63 George St, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Butch Wilson Trufant Real Estate

  • /41

    $799,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft

    147 South Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

    This FULLY RENTED 3-family residence presents INSTANT INCOME opportunity to add to your investment portfolio. Unit 1 boasts 2 BRs/1.5 Baths, in-unit laundry, and a bonus room, unit 2 contains 2 BR/1.5 Baths, and in-unit laundry, and unit 3 is a 1 BR/1 Bath unit. Each unit has an off-street parking spot. Each primary bedroom has direct full bathroom access. Kitchens offer refrigerator, range,

    Agent Photo

    Julie Ochs

    LAER Realty Partners

    (339) 345-2066

    147 South Ave, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /37

    Starting at $2,550 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7 Marble St, Whitman, MA 02382

    The Bostonian Shoe Lofts apartments are located at 7 Marble St., Whitman, Massachusetts, 21 miles south of Boston. The building was originally built in the late 19th century by the Commonwealth Shoe and Leather Company, who acquired the trademark name "Bostonian" for their thriving shoe industry. During the bustling manufacturing times of the turn of the century and World War II, the Commonwealth

    Bostonian Shoe Lofts

    (833) 612-1671

    7 Marble St, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /36

    $580,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    42 Rock St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,225

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Murray

    42 Rock St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /28

      Est $551,603 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Burton Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      130 Burton Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Delinda Robinson Jill & Co. Realty Group

  • /29

    $638,850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    534 Hogg Memorial Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

    So many renovations and upgrades! This is a must see! This single family home presents an attractive property in great condition, offering a distinctive opportunity for refined living. The heart of the home, the kitchen, is thoughtfully appointed, featuring elegant stone countertops that provide both beauty and utility for culinary endeavors. All stainless steel appliances. Stylish cabinets offer

    Denise Cole Allison James Estates & Homes of MA, LLC

    534 Hogg Memorial Dr, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /7

    $2,300 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    0 School St Unit 1, Whitman, MA 02382

    Property Id: 2489692First floor 2 bedroom apartment available in 4 unit building. Great location within walking distance to Whitman town center, park, library. Nice backyard and deck. Approx. 5 min drive to both Whitman and Abington commuter rail. Washer/dryer included, as well as heat/electric/water.

    (857) 465-6542

    0 School St Unit 1, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /28

    $645,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    80 Dewey Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,000

    Last Listing Agent Donita Capilli Hatherly Realty

    80 Dewey Ave, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /24

      Est $438,301 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Auburn St Unit 305, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      501 Auburn St Unit 305, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaine Donelan JW Brokerage

  • /38

    $599,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    182 North Ave, Brockton, MA 02302

    COMMUTERS TAKE NOTICE! Just a short walk to the MBTA Commuter Rail with quick highway access—an easy trip into Boston. Built in 2003, this well-maintained home sits on a large corner lot with a fenced-in yard and over 1/3 acre of outdoor space. Inside features 3 generous bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, hardwood floors, and a beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a finished

    Derek Viveiros Amaral & Associates RE

    182 North Ave, Brockton, MA 02302
  • /16

    $3,500 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    55 Plymouth St, Whitman, MA 02382

    Property Id: 1953568Welcome to your new home at 55 Plymouth Street, Unit 35 in Whitman, MA! This modern 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhouse, built in 2022, offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, microwave, and dryer, along with an efficient water heater, central air conditioning, and gas heat. The unit features a

    (774) 317-7326

    55 Plymouth St, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /19

    $515,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    68 Auburn St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,351

    Last Listing Agent Mandel Comeau Zander Realty Group

    68 Auburn St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /11

      Est $349,677 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Franklin St Unit C5, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      100 Franklin St Unit C5, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $434/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Mainini JDS Realty Group

  • /33

    $660,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    360 High St, Whitman, MA 02382

    Discover the possibilities at 360 High Street! This lovely Ranch is ideal with one level living. Updated eat in kitchen with a beautiful bay window with views of the expansive back yard. Three bedrooms with hardwood floors and closets all tastefully designed. The full bath is generous in size. The basement is partially finished and has bonus room for expansive living space, but also has lots of

    Team Flynn Boston Connect Real Estate

    360 High St, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /6

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    26 Charles St Unit 2, Whitman, MA 02382

    Location location! Come see this lovely three bedroom apartment walking distance to the commuter rail station, to the town pool and town park. Available immediately and easy to show!

    Francesca Alves-Hines Andrade Associates Real Estate, Inc.

    26 Charles St Unit 2, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /19

    $470,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    55 Plymouth St Unit B6, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,803

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Robbs Tullish & Clancy

    55 Plymouth St Unit B6, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      97-99 Linden St, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      97-99 Linden St, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $290/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Vacca Tony Vacca

  • /31

    $565,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    214 Winter St, Whitman, MA 02382

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY May 3rd was changed from 11:30AM to 12:00 PM ends at 1:30 PM....Call listing Agent. Move-In Ready Home with Large Lot Near Whitman-Hanson RHS...An exceptional opportunity awaits in this move-in ready home, offering unparalleled convenience near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and public transit. Situated on a generous lot, the property features two driveways and expansive

    Fequiere Lucien Stateside Real Estate

    214 Winter St, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /7

    $2,675

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    442 Washington St Unit 442 Washington St., Whitman, MA 02382

    Large 3 bedroom apartment . Recently Updated. Hardwood flooring, Large Bedrooms, Mini Split Air conditioning. Nice kitchen. Close to Downtown Whitman, Train Station Etc. Off Street Parking. Washer and Dryer Hookups in basement. Super Nice!

  • /17

    $420,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8 Walnut St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,797

    Last Listing Agent Bill D'Entremont Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

    8 Walnut St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Carleton St, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      111 Carleton St, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $342/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teri Ayre Berry Real Estate

  • /4

    $699,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Unit 1 Northville Village, Whitman, MA 02382

    Welcome to Your Next Chapter—Comfort, Style & Efficiency Await! Discover a retirement community designed around you. Brand-new, free-standing homes combine modern luxury with energy-saving innovation giving you the freedom, comfort, and peace of mind you deserve. Each residence offers thoughtfully designed, customizable spaces, including: 2 spacious bedrooms, 21⁄2 baths, First-floor master suite

    Stephen Egan Egan Realty Group, LLC

    Unit 1 Northville Village, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /9

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    670 Bedford St Unit 310, Whitman, MA 02382

    This 2 bedroom/1 bath unit offers granite counters, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, separate dining area, hardwood floors, in-unit washer/dryer, private deck, elevator building, parking, gym and pet friendly with some restrictions. Storage units are available for rent for an additional fee. The complex is professionally managed, located under a mile from the MBTA Commuter Rail line

    Caroline Ligotti Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    670 Bedford St Unit 310, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /34

    $698,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    164 Warren Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim West Kim West Real Estate

    164 Warren Ave, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /33

      Est $805,945 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Lee Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      31 Lee Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Howe Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

  • /42

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    626 Temple St, Whitman, MA 02382

    OFFER DEADLINE MONDAY @ 3PM. Don’t let the exterior fool you—this home is MUCH larger than it appears, offering an incredible amount of versatile living space. The entry foyer opens to a spacious living room with center fireplace and a picture window overlooking the private backyard. Just off the living room is a flexible bonus space, perfect for a sitting area / home office. The kitchen offers

    Nicole Condon The Simply Sold Realty Co.

    626 Temple St, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /7

    $3,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    865 Temple St, Whitman, MA 02382

    Available for June 1st Welcome home to this bright and spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse tucked away on a quiet residential road. Perfectly blending comfort and convenience, this townhome offers: Modern Kitchen Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a clean, open layout. Stylish Living Gleaming hardwood floors in the living and dining areas, cozy carpet in

    865 Temple St, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /41

    $480,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    325 Commercial St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,331

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Ballerino Real Broker MA, LLC

    325 Commercial St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Auburn St Unit 703, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      703 Auburn St Unit 703, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $339/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Bosworth Coldwell Banker Realty - Milton

  • /28

    $494,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    55 Plymouth St Unit G27, Whitman, MA 02382

    Welcome to 55 Plymouth St Unit 27, this attractive 1525 square foot property presents an exceptional opportunity for discerning buyers seeking modern comforts and a sophisticated aesthetic. The thoughtfully designed kitchen serves as the heart of this residence, featuring stone counters, an island, and integrated stainless steel appliances. This culinary space seamlessly transitions into the

    Cody Chy Escalate Real Estate

    55 Plymouth St Unit G27, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /10

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1142 Washington St Unit 2, Whitman, MA 02382

    This second-floor unit offers 2 bedrooms & 1 bathroom- a generous layout completely remodeled, and in-unit laundry. This apartment includes a private deck, shared patio and yard space, and off-street parking. Pets negotiable. Tenant to provide credit, background check and references. First & security due at lease signing. Tenant pays heat, hot water, and electricity. Available June 1.

    Amanda George Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    1142 Washington St Unit 2, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /27

    $528,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    109 Fullerton Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,497

    Last Listing Agent Diane Dorgan Conway - Plymouth

    109 Fullerton Ave, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Rebecca Rd, Rockland, MA 02370

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4 Rebecca Rd, Rockland, MA 02370

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Henrikson Realty Choice, Inc.

  • /39

    $565,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    877 Auburnville Way Unit J4, Whitman, MA 02382

    WELCOME HOME~ The Village at Auburnville is an over 55 community offering beautiful town homes. This lovingly maintained unit offers an open floor plan with gleaming hard wood floors, a gas fireplace and a first floor Primary bedroom and full bathroom. Enter into the Light and Bright Eat in Kitchen that leads into the open Dining area and Living room. Open up the Sliders to the Outdoors and enjoy

    Cidado Associates Keller Williams Realty

    877 Auburnville Way Unit J4, Whitman, MA 02382
  • /39

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    146 School St Unit 146school st 1st floor, Whitman, MA 02382

    2bedroom apartment in a quite owner occupied 4 family.This unit was totally done over 4 years ago.it has central air,washer/dryer,dishwasher,off street parking.Within walking distance to town park,downtown,library.Utilitiies not included.Gas forced hot air heat.no smoking/vaping and no pets

  • /35

    $410,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    501 Auburn St Unit 404, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,755

    Last Listing Agent Doug Govoni The Firm

    501 Auburn St Unit 404, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /27

      Est $516,000 Not Listed For Sale

      789 South Ave Unit 789, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      789 South Ave Unit 789, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily LeSage Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Whitman, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$519,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$540,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$612,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$449,900
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$315,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$339
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
112
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$519,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
-1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home