6,233

Whitman, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $516,462 Not Listed For Sale

      877 Auburnville Way Unit I3, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      877 Auburnville Way Unit I3, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alysa O'hara Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

  • /40

    $630,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    41 Keene Rd, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,040

    Last Listing Agent David Michael Conway - Lakeville

    41 Keene Rd, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /30

      Est $513,564 Not Listed For Sale

      877 Auburnville Way Unit A3, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      877 Auburnville Way Unit A3, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Dalton Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

  • /24

    $455,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    24 Churchill Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,369

    Last Listing Agent Nancy DeSousa LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    24 Churchill Ave, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /33

      Est $533,458 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Joyce Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      32 Joyce Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Hatch Boom Realty

  • /33

    $613,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    615 Franklin St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,927

    Last Listing Agent Erin Thomas Conway - Walpole

    615 Franklin St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /36

      Est $428,140 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Auburn St Unit 504, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      501 Auburn St Unit 504, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony DeBello Castleknock Realty Group, Inc.

  • /42

    $710,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    54-56 Stetson St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Zambrano RE/MAX 360

    54-56 Stetson St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /27

      Est $588,266 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Joyce Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      24 Joyce Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Wilkins Keller Williams Realty

  • /18

    $880,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    18 Bradford Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,227

    Last Listing Agent Christian Jevne Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    18 Bradford Ave, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /23

      Est $449,844 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Auburn St Unit 303, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      501 Auburn St Unit 303, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Davis Keller Williams Realty

  • /41

    $702,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    16 Old Colony Way, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,809

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McKeown Costantino Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    16 Old Colony Way, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /33

      Est $424,732 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Auburn St Unit 103, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      501 Auburn St Unit 103, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Petrella Charlesgate Realty Group LLC

  • /42

    $540,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    55 Brigham Place, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,459

    Last Listing Agent The Jenkins Group Keller Williams Realty

    55 Brigham Place, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /28

      Est $658,066 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Auburn St, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      615 Auburn St, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Trapp The Simply Sold Realty Co.

  • /16

    $445,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    92 Plymouth St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,067

    Last Listing Agent Doug Crane Conway - Bridgewater

    92 Plymouth St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /26

      Est $496,672 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Hogg Memorial Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      59 Hogg Memorial Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

  • /25

    $1,049,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    205 Bedford St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,012

    Last Listing Agent Tom McFarland RE/MAX Realty Pros

    205 Bedford St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /18

      Est $540,274 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Hogg Memorial Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      69 Hogg Memorial Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Egan Egan Realty Group, LLC

  • /42

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8 Wild Turkey Ln, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,963

    Last Listing Agent Ewa Kaczkowska Green Key REALTORS®, LLC

    8 Wild Turkey Ln, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /27

      Est $516,617 Not Listed For Sale

      558 Hogg Memorial Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      558 Hogg Memorial Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim McAlear RE/MAX

  • /27

    $400,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    728 Auburn St Unit H2, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,902

    Last Listing Agent Jason Niles Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham

    728 Auburn St Unit H2, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /38

      Est $642,195 Not Listed For Sale

      671 Auburn St, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      671 Auburn St, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Murphy Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $750,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    29 Country Club Cir, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,588

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Duffey Conway - Scituate

    29 Country Club Cir, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /37

      Est $390,738 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Auburn St Unit F5, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      728 Auburn St Unit F5, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Mancuso Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /32

    $618,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    199 Plymouth St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,302

    Last Listing Agent Teri Ayre Berry Real Estate

    199 Plymouth St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /24

      Est $405,279 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Auburn St Unit D1, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      728 Auburn St Unit D1, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Doherty Keller Williams Realty Colonial Partners

  • /35

    $490,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    535 Harvard St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,661

    Last Listing Agent Christina Martinez Real Broker MA, LLC

    535 Harvard St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /18

      Est $482,240 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Viking Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8 Viking Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Melo Combined Realty

  • /36

    $455,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    262 Homeland Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,927

    Last Listing Agent Mark Szwedko Morris Real Estate

    262 Homeland Dr, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /17

      Est $507,135 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Homeland Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      134 Homeland Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcy and Julie Realty Team LAER Realty Partners/LAER LUX

  • /16

    $749,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    684 South Ave, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Egan Egan Realty Group, LLC

    684 South Ave, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /20

      Est $475,022 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Homeland Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      117 Homeland Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

• /42

    $582,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    608 Plymouth St, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,876

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wojtowicz RE/MAX Impact

    608 Plymouth St, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /22

      Est $501,869 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Homeland Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      199 Homeland Dr, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Schindler Boom Realty

  • /22

    $489,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    32 Joyce Terrace, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,065

    Last Listing Agent Teri Ayre Berry Real Estate

    32 Joyce Terrace, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /15

      Est $477,615 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Sportsmans Trail, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      230 Sportsmans Trail, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Chestnut Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $480,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1190 Bedford St Unit B1, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,639

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Marquardt Trufant Real Estate

    1190 Bedford St Unit B1, Whitman, MA 02382
    • /34

      Est $615,454 Not Listed For Sale

      245 Sportsmans Trail, Whitman, MA 02382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      245 Sportsmans Trail, Whitman, MA 02382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Adams Goodwin Realty Group, LLC

  • /18

    $480,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1190 Bedford St Unit G3, Whitman, MA 02382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,200

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Wilkins Keller Williams Realty

    1190 Bedford St Unit G3, Whitman, MA 02382

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home