18,914

Williamsport, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /44

      Est $222,723 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Elmira St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1114 Elmira St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Solomon Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /2

    $154,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    26 E Village Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702

    NICE HOME IN THE VILLAGE OF NISBET CURRENTLY USED AS A RENTAL AND RENTED FOR $1200 A MONTH. TENANTS ARE ON A MONTH TO MONTH LEASE IF THE BUYER WANTS TO MOVE IN.

    Scott Yeagle KW Advantage Williamsport

    26 E Village Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /16

    $206,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1837 Homewood Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,890

    Last Listing Agent Scott Seewald Real Estate Excel, A Girio Realty Company

    1837 Homewood Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /47

      Est $374,691 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Vallamont Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      910 Vallamont Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Nash Exp Realty King of Prussia

  • /7

    $169,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2760 Pennsylvania 654, Williamsport, PA 17702

    NICE RANCH HOME WITH A PAVED DRIVEWAY, SUNROOM, AND BASEMENT GARAGE.

    Scott Yeagle KW Advantage Williamsport

    2760 Pennsylvania 654, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    405 Wyndham Ct, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,626

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Knerr Real Estate Excel, A Girio Realty Company

    405 Wyndham Ct, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /94

      Est $319,034 Not Listed For Sale

      970 Vallamont Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      970 Vallamont Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lance Jensen RE/MAX

  • /21

    $162,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    1452 Scott St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Discover this beautifully refinished 1,472 sq ft home that blends charm with modern updates. Featuring stunning hardwood floors throughout, the home offers a warm and inviting feel from the moment you step inside. The first-floor laundry adds everyday convenience, while a newer furnace and water heater provide peace of mind. Enjoy a nice yard--perfect for relaxing or entertaining--and take

    Shannon McBryan Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    1452 Scott St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /28

    $75,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2227 W 4th St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,599

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Knoebel KW Advantage Williamsport

    2227 W 4th St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /25

      Est $217,767 Not Listed For Sale

      918 2nd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      918 2nd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Furey FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /12

    $169,900

    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    201 Campbell St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Commercial zoned, two-unit investment, just steps from Pennsylvania College of Technology and tucked behind the new Wawa and Chick-fil-A corridor. The main level features a steady, long-term tenant providing consistent monthly income, while the upper unit is configured for student housing with three private bedrooms. Each student pays $3,300 per semester, creating a strong, predictable revenue

    Tara Nash Exp Realty King of Prussia

    201 Campbell St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /43

    $126,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1164 Memorial Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,088

    Last Listing Agent Cory Lehman Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

    1164 Memorial Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /47

      Est $275,578 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Woodmont Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1006 Woodmont Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Mowrey Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /17

    $330,000

    • 219 Sq Ft

    1711 E 3rd St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Commercially zoned property located on the Golden Strip area in Loyalsock Township! Currently set up as a duplex with all separate utilities. Please check with the township for allowable uses. EZ access to I-180

    Sondra Marcusky Adventure Realty - Montoursville

    1711 E 3rd St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /24

    $163,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    923 Saint Boniface St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,258

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kriger KW Advantage Williamsport

    923 Saint Boniface St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /20

      Est $156,260 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Locust St Unit 1008, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1006 Locust St Unit 1008, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Calder FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /18

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    323 Adams St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Charming two-story home featuring spacious living and dining areas, a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a bright bonus room ideal for a walk-in closet or home office. Upstairs offers comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio, fenced yard, and detached shed for extra storage. Off-street parking included. Contact listing agent for access to property

    Michael Roan Roan Real Estate, LLC

    323 Adams St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /37

    $308,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2215 Blair St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,020

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Knoebel KW Advantage Williamsport

    2215 Blair St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /35

      Est $182,783 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Brandon Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      325 Brandon Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Oct 20, 2023

• /22

    $37,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft

    170 Pinecrest Dr Unit 63, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Seller financing available! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath manufactured home offers fresh paint and brand-new carpeting throughout. The property includes a convenient storage shed and is situated in a quiet, well-kept community. Enjoy affordable living with lot rent of $450/month, which includes water and sewer. This move-in ready home is perfect for comfortable, low maintenance living.

    Katlyn Payne Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    170 Pinecrest Dr Unit 63, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /33

    $274,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    550 Harding Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,086

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Brennan RE/MAX WEST BRANCH

    550 Harding Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /83

      Est $166,004 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Rural Ave Unit 324, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      322 Rural Ave Unit 324, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Dyer EXP REALTY, Montoursville

  • /2

    $21,900

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $219,000 per Acre

    634 Cherry St Unit 638, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Cleared vacant lot.

    Angela Williams Exp Realty King of Prussia

    634 Cherry St Unit 638, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /29

    $444,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McBryan Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    Unlisted Address
    • /8

      Est $144,435 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Rural Ave Unit 426, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      424 Rural Ave Unit 426, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Girio Real Estate Excel, A Girio Realty Company

  • /17

    $240,000

    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    1016 Washington Blvd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Looking for a lucrative investment opportunity? This well-maintained 3-unit property features separate utilities for each unit, ensuring easy management and reduced overhead costs. Each unit offers comfortable living spaces that attract quality tenants. The property includes a generous parking lot, providing extra income potential by renting out parking spaces. Its commercial zoning is a unique

    Cami Mahaffey RE/MAX WEST BRANCH

    1016 Washington Blvd, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /32

    $190,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2445 Waldman Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,554

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Evans Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    2445 Waldman Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /37

      Est $125,381 Not Listed For Sale

      912 Cherry St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      912 Cherry St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Williams KW Advantage Williamsport

  • /75

    $410,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,474 Sq Ft

    1290 Windfield Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Discover this stunning contemporary estate offering 4,474 sq ft on 7.55 private acres in the area's premier development. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features an open-concept design with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and seamless living spaces ideal for entertaining. The modern kitchen boasts high-end finishes and ample workspace. A spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with

    Jim Shaible Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    1290 Windfield Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /23

    $159,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    419 Hawthorne Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,200

    Last Listing Agent Brent Fish Fish Real Estate, Inc.

    419 Hawthorne Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /10

      Est $184,000 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Louisa St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      901 Louisa St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

• /2

    $21,900

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $182,500 per Acre

    518 Park Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Partially paved vacant lot.

    Angela Williams Exp Realty King of Prussia

    518 Park Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /31

    $170,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1250 Park Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,220

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Ulrich Adventure Realty - Williamsport

    1250 Park Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /44

      Est $160,000 Not Listed For Sale

      912 High St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      912 High St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Knoebel KW Advantage Williamsport

  • /18

    $199,900

    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    334 Adams St Unit 336, Williamsport, PA 17701

    NEW LISTING! EAST END DOUBLE 2 Unit Brick Investment Property located on a large corner lot. A short walk to Lycoming College Bishop Newman & downtown Williamsport. Property. Fully occupied with long term tenants. Please allow Separate utilities. Fenced in Yard with lovely outdoor space for tenants to enjoy. Call Ben Boyles at 570-337-3686 for more information or your personal showing!

    Ben Boyles KIMBLE REALTY

    334 Adams St Unit 336, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /51

    $585,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    350 Spring St, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,866

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rowles Adventure Realty - Williamsport

    350 Spring St, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /10

      Est $171,870 Not Listed For Sale

      816 4th Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      816 4th Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,500
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Pierce FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /8

    $205,000

    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    1025 Washington Blvd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Nice Double with a large garage/storage building. Tenants pay utilities. Gas heat. One side is vacant.

    Cami Mahaffey RE/MAX WEST BRANCH

    1025 Washington Blvd, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /66

    $315,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    4021 Bloomingrove Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,474

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fessler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    4021 Bloomingrove Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /25

      Est $200,391 Not Listed For Sale

      829 3rd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      829 3rd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Macdonald FISH REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home