18,913

Williamsport, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $115,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    2356 Fairview Terrace, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home built in 1927, offering timeless character and the opportunity to make it your own. Features include hardwood floors, original details, and a welcoming covered front porch. The backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining with a large deck, pergola, and plenty of space to enjoy. Additional highlights include a detached one-car garage and a convenient parking

    Agent Photo

    Chad Saylor

    Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    (272) 213-7262

    2356 Fairview Terrace, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /9

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    321 Pine St Unit 208, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Newer , modern, partially furnished, ground floor, 6 room apartment in trendy downtown Williamsport. Featuring 1 full bath , 2 Large Bedrooms, dining and living rooms, large kitchen with granite counter tops, dishwasher, microwave, range/oven , fridge and convenient washer and dryer, central air, laminate and hardwood flooring , walk in closet, internet and large windows. parking pass in nearby

    Dave Rizzo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    321 Pine St Unit 208, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /37

    $155,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    821 Wilson St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,796

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Teffeteller Adventure Realty - Montoursville

    821 Wilson St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /39

      Est $186,947 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Union Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      376 Union Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Saylor Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /25

    $229,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    1305 W Mountain Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Cape Cod full of charm, character, and timeless style. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this inviting home offers a flexible layout with two bedrooms conveniently located on the main level -- perfect for guests, a home office, or easy one-floor living. Inside, you'll find warm and welcoming living spaces with timeless character and classic

    Agent Photo

    Cara Burch

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 282-6183

    1305 W Mountain Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /15

    $930

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1836 E 3rd St Unit 131, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Studio suite apartments available. Suite includes refrigerator, Stove top, Dishwasher, Garbage disposal and microwave. The apartment is located on the golden strip within a sectioned off area of the Candlewood Suites Hotel. Each unit is individually climate controlled for both heat and air conditioning. Included in rental are off-street parking, water, sewer, garbage and Electric. Additionally,

    1836 E 3rd St Unit 131, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /55

    $307,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    260 Selkirk Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,651

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Annicelli Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    260 Selkirk Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /26

      Est $155,618 Not Listed For Sale

      340 Union Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      340 Union Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Bair Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

  • /18

    $169,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    331 Jerome Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Come take a look at this great East End bungalow. This home has been thoroughly updated by the current owner. Improvements include, newer gutters, downspouts, wiring, on demand hot water heater, decking, flooring, shower unit, etc... This property has a good sized fenced in yard, two car detached garage with alley access and a large storage shed. Inside you will find hardwood floors throughout, a

    Agent Photo

    Tony Nardi

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 788-2223

    331 Jerome Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /13

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    711 E 3rd St Unit 2, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Gorgeous designer apartment building. This building is for executives, and houses professionals who are quiet and respectful to their neighbors. Successful applicant is someone who will be very fastidious about caring for the apartment, and this person will need to meet our income guidelines. Trash removal included (on-site dumpster). Sorry no pets - This is not negotiable.

    711 E 3rd St Unit 2, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /38

    $330,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1600 Overbrook Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,273

    Last Listing Agent Drew DiGeronimo Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    1600 Overbrook Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /9

      Est $167,874 Not Listed For Sale

      298 Woodland Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      298 Woodland Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Solomon Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /20

    $307,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    2227 Riverside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702

    New 2025 Construction in South Williamsport with River Views! Stunning new-build home designed w modern living & flexibility in mind. The open-concept main level features a bright & airy living space, along w 1st floor bedroom /bath & laundry. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious 2nd bedroom/full bath, plus a versatile loft-style sitting area that overlooks the main living space & captures beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Missy Magargle

    Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    (272) 232-5206

    2227 Riverside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /15

    $895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    21 Dubois St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Very nice, large two bedroom (plus) townhouse apartment available with all new stainless steel appliances (stove/oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, garbage disposal), gas heat, with off street parking available. Unit is recently renovated with new flooring, new bath and recently painted.Apartment is within walking distance of downtown Williamsport; close to post office, government buildings,

    21 Dubois St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /45

    $250,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    21 Round Hill Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,476

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Wells Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    21 Round Hill Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /38

      Est $180,653 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Woodland Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      300 Woodland Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

• /28

    $349,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    53 Wisteria Ln, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Woodland Heights is a new townhome community on a quiet cul de sac with beautiful views of mountains yet minutes from town. These custom built townhomes have over 1800 sq. feet of living space with teh possibility of finishing the lower level walk out basement for added square footage. Property features open concept living room, dining room and kitchen as well as a 1st floor primary bedroom and

    Agent Photo

    Anne Macdonald

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 347-1084

    53 Wisteria Ln, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /14

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1037 Hepburn St Unit 2nd Floor, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Second Floor, 1 Bedroom Apartment in East End. Heat, hot water, water, sewer, and trash included. Off street parking. Washer Dryer. Lawn.

    1037 Hepburn St Unit 2nd Floor, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /13

    $317,255 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    335 Center St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 5,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Coulter Red Realty Group, LTD

    335 Center St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /34

      Est $217,399 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Union Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      317 Union Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Kriger KW Advantage Williamsport

  • /55

    $280,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    806 Rural Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Traditional Williamsport Historic Beauty located steps away from UPMC Hospital on a brick street.This 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom large home offers both space and elegance! Enjoy the grand entrance and open layout with access to the side patio, family room with fireplace, first floor laundry and fenced in courtyard leading to the detached 1 car oversized garage house with alley access, second floor

    Becky Moran PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    806 Rural Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /30

    $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1108 W 4th St Unit 3, Williamsport, PA 17701

    3rd floor features Pretty 1 bedroom 1 full bath apartment with neutral carpet in the living industry room and bedrooms and lovely linoleum floors in the kitchen and bathroom. The kitchen offers gorgeous sloped ceilings and a 2nd rear entrance from the parking area. Beautiful windows in the living area provide tons of natural light. There is a lovely small balcony and porch as well as laundry

    1108 W 4th St Unit 3, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /29

    $200,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1560 Louisa St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,796

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Snyder Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    1560 Louisa St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /25

      Est $166,234 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Jerome Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      247 Jerome Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gee EXP REALTY, Montoursville

  • /44

    $314,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    1736 Richards Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Lovely Loyalsock Location! This beautifully maintained split-level home offers a spacious living room, dining area, and a bright sunroom on the main floor. Upstairs features three comfortable bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The lower level includes a cozy den, half bath, and laundry room, with access to a large unfinished basement and attic for ample storage. Enjoy the newly installed back

    Becky Moran PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    1736 Richards Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /16

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    926 Washington Blvd Unit 2, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Qualified Applicants must have verifiable income of $32,000/year and a minimum credit score of 630.

    926 Washington Blvd Unit 2, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /24

    $276,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    660 Harding Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,658

    Last Listing Agent Anne Macdonald FISH REAL ESTATE

    660 Harding Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /14

      Est $106,789 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Jerome Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      327 Jerome Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betty Steinbacher BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

  • /41

    $289,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    816 Shiffler Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    This charming move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home combines timeless character with modern updates in a convenient location close to everything. Step inside to find beautifully finished hardwood floors and rich woodwork throughout, freshly painted interiors, and plenty of natural light. The updated kitchen features granite countertops and stylish finishes, while the remodeled full bath and

    Lori Solomon Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    816 Shiffler Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /14

    $1,195 - $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1035 Hepburn St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    East End, newly renovated 1 bedroom apartment with most utilities included. Located near UPMC, Lycoming College, and Brandon Park. Second floor apartment with all new appliances including: refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasher.

    1035 Hepburn St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /19

    $227,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    695 W Mountain Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,823

    Last Listing Agent Brian Girio Real Estate Excel, A Girio Realty Company

    695 W Mountain Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /29

      Est $121,108 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Jerome Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      310 Jerome Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,264
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Williams KW Advantage Williamsport

  • /81

    $759,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,416 Sq Ft

    959 Dunkleberger Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Set on 6 private acres, this 5BR/4BA home built in 2006 offers over 4,400 SF of well designed space, making everyday living feel elevated and efficient. The primary suite is amazing, complete with a soaking tub, custom closet system, and private balcony. Two additional en-suite bedrooms are ideal for guests or a growing household. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with new granite

    Laura Kriger KW Advantage Williamsport

    959 Dunkleberger Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /12

    $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    300 Grampian Blvd Unit 1, Williamsport, PA 17701

    300 Grampian Blvd Unit 1, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /5

    $50,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    14790 Pennsylvania 87, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $14,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Missy Magargle Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    14790 Pennsylvania 87, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /21

      Est $206,131 Not Listed For Sale

      1551 Watson St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1551 Watson St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Calder FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /36

    $264,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1885 Doris Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Welcome to 1885 Doris Avenue. As you enter the main level you will find the living room and spacious eat in kitchen. The upper level offers 3 Bedrooms, 1 full hall bath and an en suite bath. The lower level Family room has a free standing Harmon gas fireplace, 3/4 bath and an additional room that could easily be finished how you would like. In the lowest level you will find the laundry area and

    Stacy Snyder Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    1885 Doris Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /17

    $755

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    154 East St Unit Furnished, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Newly renovated Furnished and Unfurnished One bedroom Apartment Unit conveniently located next to Starbucks and within walking distance of the downtown area, river walk, shopping and restaurants. The complex includes Off-Street Parking and paid On-Site Laundry Facilities. Air Conditioning, Heating, Tub/Shower, Wi-Fi, Smoke Free, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Top , Dishwasher, Granite

    154 East St Unit Furnished, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /9

    $140,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1125 Grove St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,309

1125 Grove St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /28

      Est $334,077 Not Listed For Sale

      349 Lincoln Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      349 Lincoln Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Calder FISH REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home