18,913

Williamsport, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $65,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    910 Railway St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    This 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom property features a third-floor bonus room ideal for storage, a home office, or flexible space (unheated). The second-floor layout includes a captive middle bedroom that leads to the bathroom and third bedroom. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking and a location easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.

    Agent Photo

    Chad Saylor

    Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    (272) 203-8636

    910 Railway St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /16

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    333 Brandon Ave Unit 2, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath unit with private balcony available now. This unit has been beautifully renovated and includes washer/dryer. There is plenty of room both inside and out. Located withing a few minute drive to the highway, town, and the park. Schedule a showing today. No Pets

    Jennifer Eckman KW Advantage Williamsport

    333 Brandon Ave Unit 2, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /13

    $107,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    136 W 2nd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,478

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bennett FISH REAL ESTATE

    136 W 2nd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /42

      Est $181,890 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Sheridan St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1029 Sheridan St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amie Penfield Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

  • /9

    $109,900 Pending

    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    301 E 1st Ave Unit 303, Williamsport, PA 17702

    Come check out this great investment property in South Williamsport. This 3 unit with two long time tenants creates a terrific cash flow. All three units have been totally renovated. Really a one time opportunity. Call for your private showing today.

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Furey

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 888-1031

    301 E 1st Ave Unit 303, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /14

    $1,195 - $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1035 Hepburn St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    East End, newly renovated 1 bedroom apartment with most utilities included. Located near UPMC, Lycoming College, and Brandon Park. Second floor apartment with all new appliances including: refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasher.

    1035 Hepburn St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /40

    $320,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    313 Princeton Avenue Extension, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,891

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Berry Adventure Realty - Williamsport

    313 Princeton Avenue Extension, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /17

      Est $131,122 Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Grove St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1140 Grove St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colin Day PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

  • /21

    $152,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    816 Memorial Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Large rooms, ample sunlight, sizeable yard. These are just a few of the great characteristics this home has to offer! With easy access to many amenities you'll find comfort and convenience all in one place. If you've been searching for a large home at an affordable price, don't miss this one! Schedule your showing today!

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Tagge

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 206-2304

    816 Memorial Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /14

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    675 6th Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Very nice 2-bedroom 2nd floor apartment featuring spacious rooms and an abundance of natural light throughout. This home includes a modern bathroom and a versatile bonus room that is perfect for a home office, guest space, or extra storage. The apartment offers efficient gas heat to help keep utility costs manageable, and sewer, snow removal, and lawn care are all included for added convenience.

    Marcy Benson PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    675 6th Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /18

    $105,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1879 Beauty Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,342

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Dyer Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    1879 Beauty Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /34

      Est $134,285 Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Grove St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1150 Grove St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yelena Pidgorodetskiy Elite Real Estate Professionals

  • /19

    $189,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    17 W Lincoln Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    Affordably priced 4 bedroom homes in South Williamsport don't hit the market often. So, don't miss your chance to own this well cared for, tastefully updated home in the borough! With many great renovations done in 2019, this 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home has all the space you're lookin for, and more. You'll first notice the large kitchen with plenty of counter space as well as incredible tile floors.

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Tagge

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 777-1676

    17 W Lincoln Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
  • /12

    $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    300 Grampian Blvd Unit 1, Williamsport, PA 17701

    300 Grampian Blvd Unit 1, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    989 Country Club Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,383

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wallace KW Advantage Williamsport

    989 Country Club Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /18

      Est $160,858 Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Almond St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1131 Almond St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ross Weaver FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /38

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft

    1983 Poco Farm Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Perched on 1.35 scenic acres with sweeping mountain views near desirable Poco Hill Estates (no HOA), this beautifully reconstructed farmhouse blends historic charm with modern luxury.The chef-inspired kitchen features quartz countertops, premium appliances, & a coffee bar, flowing into spacious living & dining areas ideal for entertaining. A first-floor primary suite offers a spa-like ensuite

    Agent Photo

    Missy Magargle

    Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    (272) 642-5926

    1983 Poco Farm Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Charming Victorian apartment. This rental is close to major highways and downtown Williamsport. The unit is being offered with utilities included. The tenant enjoys the privilege of access to beautiful gardens in the warm months and off street parking. One bedroom, bath, living area and kitchen. No pets, no smoking, second floor. All applicants must complete a background and credit check provided

    Amie Penfield Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    Unlisted Address
  • /36

    $195,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1012 Louisa St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,556

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Calder FISH REAL ESTATE

    1012 Louisa St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /28

      Est $181,867 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Sheridan St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1014 Sheridan St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,500
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina McLeod-Worthy PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

  • /2

    $135,800 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    419 Penn St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    FSBO Sale info only for use

    Agent Photo

    Madalyn Collins

    Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    (272) 213-7015

    419 Penn St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /17

    $755

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    154 East St Unit Furnished, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Newly renovated Furnished and Unfurnished One bedroom Apartment Unit conveniently located next to Starbucks and within walking distance of the downtown area, river walk, shopping and restaurants. The complex includes Off-Street Parking and paid On-Site Laundry Facilities. Air Conditioning, Heating, Tub/Shower, Wi-Fi, Smoke Free, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Top , Dishwasher, Granite

    154 East St Unit Furnished, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /33

    $320,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    7172 Pennsylvania 654, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Winkleman ANCHOR REALTY, LLC

    7172 Pennsylvania 654, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /18

      Est $104,018 Not Listed For Sale

      824 Meade St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      824 Meade St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kisberg BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

  • /56

    $229,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    421 Glenwood Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Buyers seeking a solid & spacious brick home in the Vallamont area of Williamsport, check out 421 Glenwood Ave; a 4+ bedroom, 2.5 bath home in a great neighborhood! This home has been maintained & improved by the same family for over a 1/2 century, offering: hardwood floors, bay windows, solid panel doors, generous moldings, a brick fireplace & plenty of room. Enjoy the neighbors or the quiet

    Agent Photo

    Robert Pierce

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 295-0862

    421 Glenwood Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /13

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    643 2nd St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Two bedroom row home with recent new flooring, carpeting, and 1st floor laundry. 825/month -Tenant responsible for trash, water/sewer, electric, lawn care & snow removal. No smoking / No pets. Renter insurance required.

    Lee Freeman Jr. PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    643 2nd St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /39

    $185,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    725 Sheridan St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,553

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Teffeteller Adventure Realty - Montoursville

    725 Sheridan St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /32

      Est $309,154 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Cliffside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      61 Cliffside Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Best FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /21

    $219,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,271 Sq Ft

    2051 Reed St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    This updated 2 bedroom/1 bath home is a must see! Home has had many updates including new roof and skylights, replacement windows, newer hot water heater and replacement flooring. The additional space in the ''Great Room'' provides wonderful additional space for entertaining and also connects to the nice patio out back. The finished family room in the basement provides another space for tv

    Agent Photo

    Anne Macdonald

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 203-8383

    2051 Reed St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /26

    $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    507 Pine St Unit 1, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Nice, first floor, one bedroom apartment available in secure building with all major appliances (stove/oven, refrigerator, dishwasher, garbage disposal) gas heat with street and off street parking available. Apartment is within walking distance of downtown Williamsport; close to post office, government buildings, restaurants, retail, grocery, colleges (Penn College and Lycoming College) and

    507 Pine St Unit 1, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /31

    $160,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1321 High St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,396

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ann Myers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty-MV

    1321 High St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /63

      Est $517,460 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Selkirk Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      150 Selkirk Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marianne White RE/MAX

  • /12

    $570,000 Pending

    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    731 Grace St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    High-income producing multi-unit investment! Generating over $95,000 annually, this turnkey property is a must-see for investors seeking strong cash flow and long-term growth. Don't miss out!

    Agent Photo

    Madalyn Collins

    Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    (272) 233-4591

    731 Grace St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /13

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    716 Market St Unit 1ST FLOOR, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Very large 1st floor 2 bedroom unit. Bring your king size beds, the big sectional with recliners, and grandma's dining table. Gas heat, basement laundry hookups, and parking at your door. 925/month with trash, water/sewer, lawn care, and snow removal included. Tenant responsible for gas and electric. No smoking. No pets. Renter insurance required.

    Lee Freeman Jr. PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    716 Market St Unit 1ST FLOOR, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /20

    $239,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1640 Fredna Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,115

    Last Listing Agent Scott Seewald Real Estate Excel, A Girio Realty Company

    1640 Fredna Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /51

      Est $520,277 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Reservoir Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      240 Reservoir Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Wallace KW Advantage Williamsport

  • /31

    $164,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    372 Daughertys Run Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Looking for a waterfront property without the required cost of flood insurance? Look no further and check out this 2BR/1BA ranch home with generous sized living room with hardwood flooring, open kitchen-dining areas and bonus room. Listen to the peaceful sounds of the water from the three seasons room overlooking Daugherty's Run and outside you'll find a partially fenced in yard, carport to park

    Agent Photo

    Jim Bennett

    FISH REAL ESTATE

    (272) 318-5915

    372 Daughertys Run Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /14

    $775

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    918 W 4th St Unit 3, Williamsport, PA 17701

    This is a beautiful Victorian home in the historic district close to downtown, shopping, museum, coffee shops, and public transportation. The unit is in a quiet, peaceful, building with long term tenants. There is off street parking and laundry on site.

    918 W 4th St Unit 3, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /2

    $799,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    160 Myers Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • Land
    • 51.34 Acres
    • $15,563 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $817,019

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Mclane JACKSON REAL ESTATE

    160 Myers Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /21

      Est $122,101 Not Listed For Sale

      369 Union Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      369 Union Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Wall RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home