18,914

Williamsport, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $89,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    670 Wildwood Blvd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath half-double home is located in the Williamsport School District. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities, schools, and parks, all while having a manageable. Great opportunity for use as a rental property.

    Diane Shultz Adventure Realty - Montoursville

    670 Wildwood Blvd, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /29

    $399,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    926 1st Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,159

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Benson PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    926 1st Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /43

      Est $164,395 Not Listed For Sale

      690 3rd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      690 3rd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Mowrey Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /51

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    1600 Sheridan St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Charm and Character abound in this 3-4 bedroom, 2.5-bath Tudor-style home in the heart of Loyalsock! If you love natural lighting, hardwood floors, stunning glass doorknobs, and unique touches - this is the home for you! The beautifully updated kitchen offers custom cabinetry, granite countertops, newer appliances, and a pantry/coffee nook. Flexible living spaces include a first-floor office

    Amanda Evans Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    1600 Sheridan St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /31

    $264,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    355 Fisher St, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,773

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Ferris Adventure Realty - Williamsport

    355 Fisher St, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /31

      Est $91,230 Not Listed For Sale

      867 Memorial Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      867 Memorial Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Annicelli Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

  • /20

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    18 Woodbryn Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Refreshed with new interior paint! Step inside to a semi-open floor plan that flows comfortably between living, dining, and kitchen spaces, perfect for both everyday living and easy entertaining. Just a few steps away, the lower-level den offers a cozy retreat -- ideal for a home office, or simply a quiet place to unwind. With 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, there's just the right balance of space and

    Jody Harlan Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    18 Woodbryn Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /16

    $80,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    800 Wildwood Blvd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,604

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kisberg BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

    800 Wildwood Blvd, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /9

      Est $100,796 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Memorial Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      925 Memorial Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 438% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,750
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Catherman EXP REALTY, Montoursville

  • /2

    $150,000 Pending

    448 River Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Fantastic opportunity to purchase an ''R'' restaurant liquor license. In addition to being able to be used in a 6 pack store capacity, this license can be used to serve liquor, wine, and beer at the establishment. This is a liquor license only sale and does not include any real estate.

    Elizabeth Bjorkman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    448 River Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /77

    $245,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4234 Northway Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,578

    Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

    4234 Northway Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /21

      Est $54,500 Not Listed For Sale

      643 4th Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      643 4th Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin McKean RE/MAX

  • /24

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    51 Wisteria Ln, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Woodland Heights is a new townhome community on a quiet cul de sac with beautiful views of mountains yet minutes from town. These custom built townhomes have over 1800 sq. feet of living space with teh possibility of finishing the lower level walk out basement for added square footage. Property features open concept living room, dining room and kitchen as well as a 1st floor primary bedroom and

    Brent Fish Fish Real Estate, Inc.

    51 Wisteria Ln, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /27

    $140,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    412 Grant St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,747

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Williams KW Advantage Williamsport

    412 Grant St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /15

      Est $80,518 Not Listed For Sale

      633 4th Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 2 Beds
      • 6,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      633 4th Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Below List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Pierce FISH REAL ESTATE

  • /20

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    337 Louisa St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Lovely 3 bedroom- 2 bath home in the city of Williamsport offering a formal dining room, first floor three quarter bath, private backyard with a deck, and nice open covered front porch. Call to schedule your personal tour today.

    Jodi Embick Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    337 Louisa St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /31

    $156,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1602 W Southern Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,814

    Last Listing Agent Lance Jensen RE/MAX WEST BRANCH

    1602 W Southern Ave, Williamsport, PA 17702
    • /24

      Est $122,156 Not Listed For Sale

      642 3rd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      642 3rd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Booker Riddick CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /4

    $365,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $730,000 per Acre

    52 E 3rd St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    +/- 0.50 acre site available in Williamsport's Central Business District. Great site for development. Large, corner lot.

    Brent Fish Fish Real Estate, Inc.

    52 E 3rd St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /25

    $397,400 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    24 Upland Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,025

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Calder FISH REAL ESTATE

    24 Upland Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /32

      Est $109,166 Not Listed For Sale

      847 Memorial Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      847 Memorial Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Evans Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

  • /30

    $159,900 Under Contract

    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    1225 Memorial Ave Unit 1227, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Great investment opportunity with income already coming in! This remodeled duplex has one side currently rented for $1,100 per month, with the tenant paying all utilities. Both sides have been updated and the property also has a new roof and new windows. Whether you're looking to add to your rental portfolio or live in one side and rent the other, this is a great chance to own a low-maintenance

    Erica Mowrey Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    1225 Memorial Ave Unit 1227, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /58

    $480,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1160 Avalon Pkwy, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,421

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bjorkman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    1160 Avalon Pkwy, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /30

      Est $83,475 Not Listed For Sale

      614 1st Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      614 1st Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Boob CENTURY 21 1ST CHOICE REALTY

  • /43

    $280,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    2523 Waldman Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701

    This split-level home in the Loyalsock School District offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and three finished levels. The layout works well for those who need room to spread out. The three bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. The updated hall bath includes a new vanity and fresh flooring. The lower level adds 593 finished square feet currently set up as a theater room and bar,

    Kevin Hodrick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, WPT

    2523 Waldman Dr, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /18

    $87,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    654 6th Ave Unit 656, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,454

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Appleman Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    654 6th Ave Unit 656, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 2nd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 3 Beds
      • 6,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      650 2nd Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $46/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April McHenry Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

  • /4

    $139,900 Under Contract

    • 2,951 Sq Ft

    642 Cherry St Unit 644, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Money Maker! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom double has big and spacious rooms with fenced in yards. Tenants pay all utilities , wish to stay and require 24-48 hour notice. Schedule your showings today!!

    Becky Moran PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    642 Cherry St Unit 644, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /39

    $230,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    420 Hawthorne Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,502

    Last Listing Agent Esther van Schaik Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    420 Hawthorne Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /18

      Est $160,869 Not Listed For Sale

      843 High St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      843 High St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cami Mahaffey RE/MAX

  • /82

    $1,600,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft

    755 Grammer Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Step into a rare piece of Lycoming County history with this beautifully restored pioneer log home dating back to the 1780s. Thoughtfully reconstructed, the original structure was carefully dismantled, preserved, and reborn. Featuring original floors, hand-hewn trusses, and a stunning summer beam that anchors the great room. Fireplaces showcase stone sourced directly from the property, including a

    Julie Williams Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    755 Grammer Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /34

    $125,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    604 Brandon Place, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF

    Current Estimated Value $127,794

    Last Listing Agent Diane Shultz Adventure Realty - Montoursville

    604 Brandon Place, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /8

      Est $68,852 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Park Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      816 Park Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 293 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Steinbacher BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

  • /60

    $290,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    308 Woodland Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    This beautiful brick two story located on Woodland Ave is the perfect place to call home. It's completely updated from top to bottom. Offering a nice open floor plan with beautiful flooring, modern kitchen with newer appliances, first floor laundry and half bath. Upstairs you'll find a primary bedroom with En Suite, two additional bedrooms and a full bath. On the third floor is the 4th bedroom

    Jodi Embick Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    308 Woodland Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /44

    $995,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    146 W 4th St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 12,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,939

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Ross Ross & Rockwell

    146 W 4th St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /36

      Est $214,319 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Park Ave Unit 810, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 5 Beds
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      808 Park Ave Unit 810, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Magargle EXP REALTY, Montoursville

  • /56

    $188,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    1137 Grove St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Take a look at this well-maintained three-bedroom, two-bath home located in the desirable East End. This property offers a great layout with comfortable living spaces and nicely sized bedrooms throughout. The primary bedroom features a vaulted ceiling and a spacious walk-in closet, creating a bright and inviting retreat. The home is equipped with central air and efficient natural gas heat, along

    Dawn Dyer Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    1137 Grove St, Williamsport, PA 17701
  • /43

    $125,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2236 Newberry St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,919

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pierce FISH REAL ESTATE

    2236 Newberry St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    • /15

      Est $186,649 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Campbell St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      711 Campbell St, Williamsport, PA 17701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Yeagle KW Advantage Williamsport

  • /2

    $400,000

    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    1026 Meade St, Williamsport, PA 17701

    Don't miss the great opportunity to add this to your profile! 4 Unit apartment building with storage units. . Tenants pays all utilities except water/sewer.

    Cami Mahaffey RE/MAX WEST BRANCH

    1026 Meade St, Williamsport, PA 17701

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home