23,892

Willis, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    9898 Twin Shores Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    Enjoy the peaceful charm of lakeside living in the desirable Twin Shores peninsula on Lake Conroe, where residents enjoy access to a private marina and lakeside park—perfect for boating, fishing, and sunrise and sunset strolls. Relax under expansive covered patios overlooking a majestic shade tree with views of Lake Conroe. Inside, this inviting 1,692-sq-ft one-story offers a surprisingly open

    Agent Photo

    David Hageman

    Century 21 Realty Partners

    (936) 261-6988

    9898 Twin Shores Dr, Willis, TX 77318
  • /19

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    179 Binnacle Ct Unit A, Willis, TX 77318

    3-story Town Home for lease in Northstar Townhome complex. Living room/dining room, kitchen and 1/2 bath on main floor. Bedrooms upstairs on level 3 with 2 full bathrooms. Big closets with lots of storage. Huge garage with high ceilings. Room sizes are approx. and should be measured if important. No dogs allowed-other pets may be considered on case by case basie, all pets must be approved and

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Lavender

    Izon Property Management, LLC

    (936) 246-3489

    179 Binnacle Ct Unit A, Willis, TX 77318
  • /18

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    204 N Shirley Ln, Willis, TX 77378

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,574

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Tilley Connect Realty.com

    204 N Shirley Ln, Willis, TX 77378
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      13531 Enchanted Cove, Willis, TX 77318

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      13531 Enchanted Cove, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Chandler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe North

  • /47

    $1,125,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,503 Sq Ft

    10887 Decatur St, Willis, TX 77318

    This one is hard to beat! Welcome to this 5,500 SF home set on an over 14,000 SF waterfront lot boasting an expansive backyard with wrought iron fencing & a peaceful water backdrop w/ no rear neighbors crowding in. Inside, the open layout connects 2 spacious living areas w/ fireplaces, the formal dining and & a chef’s kitchen featuring Viking appliances, oversized island & designer chandeliers

    Agent Photo

    Evan Ballew

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (936) 274-1819

    10887 Decatur St, Willis, TX 77318
  • /30

    Starting at $1,192 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    300 Kennedy St, Willis, TX 77378

    Welcome home to Fidelis Willis!

    Fidelis Willis

    (936) 506-3048

    300 Kennedy St, Willis, TX 77378
  • /30

    $237,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11703 Ruffian Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lexington Heights

    11703 Ruffian Dr, Willis, TX 77318
    • /40

      Est $386,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      12636 Virgo Dr, Willis, TX 77318

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      12636 Virgo Dr, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Burkham Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe South

  • /33

    $439,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    251 Garden Rose Trail, Willis, TX 77318

    Move-in ready with FULLY FURNISHED option available, this like-new open-concept Oakley plan offers 3 beds, 2.5 baths, and an office—offers like-new new construction without the wait. One-owner, this home features substantial upgrades throughout. Enhanced kitchen with upgraded appliances, incl Bosch dishwasher, farmhouse sink, reverse osmosis, and designer finishes, plus whole-house water

    Agent Photo

    Heather Graves

    Century 21 Lucky Money

    (936) 251-5730

    251 Garden Rose Trail, Willis, TX 77318
  • /27

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    295 Mallards Rim Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    Welcome to The Woodlands Hills, a master-planned community developed by Howard Hughes. This stunning brand-new, never-lived-in one-story home offers 3 bedrooms plus a study, combining comfort and functionality. Enjoy resort-style living with exceptional community amenities including a resort-style pool with lazy river, state-of-the-art fitness center, extensive walking and biking trails, multiple

    Agent Photo

    Sonia Trevino

    Houston Homes Legacy Group LLC

    (936) 280-4612

    295 Mallards Rim Dr, Willis, TX 77318
  • /24

    $218,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    13107 McCrorey Trails Dr, Willis, TX 77378

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    13107 McCrorey Trails Dr, Willis, TX 77378
    • /33

      Est $246,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      964 Oak Lynn Dr, Willis, TX 77378

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      964 Oak Lynn Dr, Willis, TX 77378

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Schilling eXp Realty LLC

  • /20

    $344,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    5113 Greenwater Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    INVESTORS ONLY - DO NOT DISTURB TENANT - This charming, single-story home is situated on one of the largest lots in a well-established neighborhood. It offers a thoughtful split-level layout with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, featuring durable vinyl flooring throughout the common areas. Notable amenities include built-in bookshelves and a covered porch overlooking the expansive backyard. The

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Parks

    Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    (936) 514-4311

    5113 Greenwater Dr, Willis, TX 77318
  • /11

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    100 Lamar St, Willis, TX 77378

    The Domain

    (936) 249-1727

    100 Lamar St, Willis, TX 77378
  • /14

    $169,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    12235 Shield Crest Ct, Willis, TX 77378

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,667

    D.R. Horton Castles Edge

    12235 Shield Crest Ct, Willis, TX 77378
    • /37

      Est $574,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      14674 Diamond Shores, Willis, TX 77378

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      14674 Diamond Shores, Willis, TX 77378

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $299,500

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    2006 Lakewood Ct, Willis, TX 77318

    This stunning 3 bed, 3.5 bath townhome is located in the gated community of Harbour Town (Seven Coves) and features exquisite water views from the large 1st and 2nd story back patios. In the past two years, owners spent approx $100K on renovations including a new roof, LVP flooring, PEX piping system, kitchen cabinets, appliances, sheetrock, interior/exterior paint, insulation, water heater,

    Agent Photo

    Tracie Martin

    RE/MAX Universal

    (936) 301-3425

    2006 Lakewood Ct, Willis, TX 77318
  • /19

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    167 Binnacle Ct Unit B, Willis, TX 77318

    Ideal location! Play on Lake Conroe just minutes away from property. Close to restaurants and shopping. Small townhome community with a pool. Ideal open floor plan for entertaining, with oversized garage.

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Lavender

    Izon Property Management, LLC

    (936) 237-7436

    167 Binnacle Ct Unit B, Willis, TX 77318
  • /39

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    947 Oak Terrace Dr, Willis, TX 77378

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,987

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Kerr Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    947 Oak Terrace Dr, Willis, TX 77378
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      13421 Commander Cir, Willis, TX 77318

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13421 Commander Cir, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig Price Houze Buyers LLC

  • /41

    $699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft

    21 Twin Forks Dr, Willis, TX 77378

    Discover peaceful country living in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home set on 2.795 tranquil acres in Hidden Springs Ranch. Resting at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the property offers gentle privacy with an open yard framed by a wooded backdrop. Inside, soft natural light, thoughtful finishes, and inviting spaces create a sense of ease. The spacious primary suite features a

    Agent Photo

    Dane Gates

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (936) 758-7293

    21 Twin Forks Dr, Willis, TX 77378
  • /7

    Starting at $1,461 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    205 E Watson St, Willis, TX 77378

    Willis Rental

    (936) 506-2854

    205 E Watson St, Willis, TX 77378
  • /19

    $233,776 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11869 E Gate Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hofstra All City Real Estate

    11869 E Gate Dr, Willis, TX 77318
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Turner Dr, Willis, TX 77378

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      102 Turner Dr, Willis, TX 77378

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julian Moreno Acres Realty

  • /32

    $254,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    13534 Luke Prairie Ct, Willis, TX 77378

    charming two-story home in the heart of Willis, Texas, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an open, inviting floor plan. The main living area features high ceilings that create a bright and spacious feel, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen includes a convenient breakfast bar and gas stove, ideal for everyday living and casual dining. Centrally located with quick access to

    Agent Photo

    John Belew

    United Real Estate

    (936) 220-2870

    13534 Luke Prairie Ct, Willis, TX 77378
  • /26

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    140 Red Cascade Trail, Willis, TX 77318

    **WASHER***DRYER**REFRIGERATOR**EPOXY FLOORING IN GARAGE**modern home in the award-winning community of The Woodlands Hills. Experience living among nature and enjoy top-notch amenities such as the clubhouse, fully equipped gym, lazy river, and pool. The home boasts 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The Woodlands Hills is a master-planned community known for its stunning natural surroundings and a

    Agent Photo

    Sonia Trevino

    Houston Homes Legacy Group LLC

    (936) 213-6323

    140 Red Cascade Trail, Willis, TX 77318
  • 544 Red Cascade Trail, Willis, TX 77318

    $313,653 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    544 Red Cascade Trail, Willis, TX 77318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Chesmar Homes The Woodlands Hills

    544 Red Cascade Trail, Willis, TX 77318
    • /50

      Est $1,662,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      14766 Hillside Ln, Willis, TX 77318

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      14766 Hillside Ln, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dane Gates Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /37

    $434,999

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft

    227 Garden Rose Trail, Willis, TX 77318

    Like-new Chesmar Medina plan with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in a spacious two-story layout. Built in 2024 and only lived in since April 2025 by original owners, beautifully maintained and shows like a model. Still under builder warranty. Oversized lot with no rear neighbors for privacy. Primary and secondary bedrooms downstairs with two full baths, ideal for guests or office. Three

    Agent Photo

    Heather Graves

    Century 21 Lucky Money

    (936) 274-8812

    227 Garden Rose Trail, Willis, TX 77318
  • /20

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    513 Brook Terrance Ln, Willis, TX 77378

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Elevate your living experience with this exceptional 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental with 1851 square feet in Moran Ranch Community. This impeccably maintained property offers an inspiring blend of elegance and functionality. The interior boasts stylish

    (936) 249-1618

    513 Brook Terrance Ln, Willis, TX 77378
  • /8

    $286,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11923 Wisteria Meadows Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    11923 Wisteria Meadows Dr, Willis, TX 77318
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      12646 Paradise View Ct, Willis, TX 77318

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12646 Paradise View Ct, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Flowers LPT Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $424,900

    $74K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    14174 Shadow Bay Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    WATERFRONT PROPERTY! AMAZING SHORT TERM RENTAL OPPORTUNITY! BEING SOLD FURNISHED AND MOVE IN READY!!! Located in Shadow Bay on Lake Conroe, This inviting home offers an open, flexible layout ideal for everyday living or weekend escapes. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the generous outdoor decking and fire pit with a low-maintenance yard designed for relaxing. Inside, modern updates shine: fresh

    Agent Photo

    Terese Yates

    CB&A, Realtors

    (936) 301-5312

    14174 Shadow Bay Dr, Willis, TX 77318
  • /20

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13032 Centaurus Ct, Willis, TX 77318

    Looking for easy access to everything Willis and Lake Conroe have to offer? This charming home in the highly sought-after Point Aquarius community delivers the perfect blend of comfort and lifestyle. Nestled in a resort-style neighborhood with affordable rent, residents enjoy premier amenities including tennis courts, a swimming pool, private Lake Conroe access, and a 24-hour manned gated

    Agent Photo

    Clarissa Michaels

    C & S Premier Realty

    (936) 259-3277

    13032 Centaurus Ct, Willis, TX 77318
  • /25

    $544,735 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    248 Warbler Song Dr, Willis, TX 77318

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    248 Warbler Song Dr, Willis, TX 77318
    • /11

      Est $226,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      13788 Bighorn Trail, Willis, TX 77378

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13788 Bighorn Trail, Willis, TX 77378

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

  • /21

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    13417 W Summerchase Cir, Willis, TX 77318

    Discover modern elegance in this breathtaking 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home nestled in the well established and GATED Lake Conroe community of Point Aquarius. True move-in readiness without the added expense of blinds, appliances, upgrades, or exterior improvements—it’s all been done for you. Ideally situated with no back neighbors, this sophisticated home features a chef-inspired kitchen, complete

    Agent Photo

    Velvet McWhirter

    eXp Realty LLC

    (936) 246-0838

    13417 W Summerchase Cir, Willis, TX 77318
  • /16

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15022 Sorrento Bay Ct, Willis, TX 77318

    Property Id: 1576590Rent is for Furnished house. an escape from city madness, yet I-45 connected. Utilities extra. More than a rental, she’s a home proven by countless guests (short getaways to 1+ month stays!) with glowing 5-star reviews. Forget the squeeze of a hotel Take your boat to Stow-A-Way Marina (5min) for lake fun (peaceful side of lake). Your launchpad to activities with easy

    (925) 385-4908

    15022 Sorrento Bay Ct, Willis, TX 77318
  • /13

    $169,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    11818 Holly Hurst Dr, Willis, TX 77378

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton William Trails

    11818 Holly Hurst Dr, Willis, TX 77378
    • /38

      Est $297,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7039 Kingston Cove Ln Unit 305, Willis, TX 77318

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7039 Kingston Cove Ln Unit 305, Willis, TX 77318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooks Blalock Fathom Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Willis, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$290,990
Median Single Family Sale Price
$315,490
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$370,583
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$259,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$184,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$182
Number of Homes for Sale
1,061
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,607
Months of Supply
7.90
Median List Price
$329,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home