7,693

Wills Point, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $99,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft

    2688 Vz County Road 3810, Wills Point, TX 75169

    2-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home situated on approximately 1 acre of land, offering comfort, space, and privacy. The home features a functional layout with a comfortable living area, practical kitchen, and well-sized bedrooms. The property does need some work, making it a great opportunity for buyers looking to renovate or add value. The spacious lot provides plenty of room for outdoor

    Kelly Boulton Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    2688 Vz County Road 3810, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /16

      Est $198,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5978 County Road 128, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5978 County Road 128, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Empire Morine Empire Realty

  • /5

    $299,999

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 County Road 120, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Barndominiums & Double Wide MOBILES OK! OWNER Will Finance with Approved Credit, Inquire with Agent. CASH Offers Considered. Amazing Opportunity to Build, Pasture For Animals, AG Exemption. Restrictions 1500 Square Foot, New Construction or New Doublewide, Fully Underpinned with protective restrictions attached. Awesome Setting. WILDLIFE!! Large Ranches nearby. Nice County Road, Easy Access to

    Kim Bigley Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

    Lot 1 County Road 120, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 Vz County Road 3849, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      299 Vz County Road 3849, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sigal Davidow Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /10

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 11.06 Acres
    • $24,864 per Acre

    19776 Farm To Market 47, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Welcome to wide-open Texas living! This beautiful 11.06-acre tract along FM 47 offers the perfect mix of peace and possibility. With co-op water and electric available, the land is ready for your dream home, hobby farm, or weekend retreat. No HOA and no restrictions mean you have the freedom to create the lifestyle you want. Enjoy the quiet of the country while still being just a short drive to

    Yesenia Torres Christie's Lone Star

    19776 Farm To Market 47, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Willow Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      385 Willow Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cagle Competitive Edge Realty LLC

  • /7

    $517,500

    • Land
    • 34.5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    795 Vz County Road 3412, Wills Point, TX 75169

    35.5 Acres of Texas Country Living in Wills PointDiscover your slice of East Texas paradise with this 35.5-acre improved tract of flat, cleared land in the peaceful countryside of Wills Point, Texas. Currently used for hay production and previously home to cattle and horses, this versatile property is ready for your agricultural ambitions — or your dream home. Majestic, mature trees

    Tammye Rushing CENTURY 21 Judge Fite

    795 Vz County Road 3412, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /20

      Est $142,215 Not Listed For Sale

      504 E High St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      504 E High St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Harrell Exit Realty Pro

  • /3

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 10,367 Sq Ft
    • $136,555 per Acre

    0000 County Road 3706, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Build Your Dream Home in a Peaceful Lakefront Community Great opportunity to build in a beautiful lakefront neighborhood featuring a community boat ramp and a quiet, serene atmosphere. All utilities are available at the street for convenient development. The adjoining lot is also available,( MLS# 21110261) offering the perfect chance to expand your space — ideal for a larger homesite, guest

    Laura Hallock Exalt Realty

    0000 County Road 3706, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /40

      Est $638,144 Not Listed For Sale

      18326 Farm To Market 47, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      18326 Farm To Market 47, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dea Madison REALTY INC.

  • /3

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $26,973 per Acre

    19774 Farm To Market 47, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Build your dream home! This exspansive property offers endless opportunities for your imagination to run wild. It has a huge stocked pond with a lots of fish! The Property is located in a stunning natural setting, this property is perfect for those who love to be surrounded by nature. You have plenty of space to create a backyard oasis, start a garden or even raise livestock. And with easy

    Michele (Shelly) Nalls OnDemand Realty

    19774 Farm To Market 47, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      2030 Vz County Road 3502, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2030 Vz County Road 3502, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Villalpando Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /10

    $147,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    618 Vz County Road 3416, Wills Point, TX 75169

    One of a Kind! Attractive & Affordable! Three bedroom, two bath doublewide mobile home located on the each of town. Fenced yard - both front & back ! Inviting deck welcomes you into the living area with built in shelves!Updated flooring is laminate plank and fresh paint in cool, neutral colors make this home light & bright! Dining area isopen to living & kitchen. Kitchen has many

    Wesley Hill Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    618 Vz County Road 3416, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /5

      Est $118,958 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Vz County Road 3825, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • Studio
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      150 Vz County Road 3825, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dominga Cruz Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

  • /13

    $211,612

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $21,161 per Acre

    3534 Vz County Road 3812, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Homesteader’s Dream — 10± Acres of Peaceful East Texas Countryside. Embrace the quiet simplicity of country living on this 10± acre tract surrounded by large ranches and open land—a true hidden gem offering privacy, space, and freedom to live life your way. Whether you’re ready to build your dream home, bring your manufactured home, or start your own small farm, this property provides endless

    Delanee Clark RE/MAX Landmark

    3534 Vz County Road 3812, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /27

      Est $296,458 Not Listed For Sale

      491 Westshore Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      491 Westshore Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ken Sheppa Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $20,979 per Acre

    0 Vz County Road 3831, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Quiet Country Living! 10.01 Acre tract located along a quiet county road. This 10.01 acre gem offers a seamless blend of pasture and lightly wooded terrain. Ideal for horses, cattle, or a private homestead. Easy access via county road, away from town yet close enough for daily needs. Don't miss out on your opportunity to own your little piece of Texas. Buyers and buyers agents to verify all

    Stacy Slovacek CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    0 Vz County Road 3831, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /24

      Est $253,000 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Highland Ave, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      510 Highland Ave, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Harrell Exit Realty Pro

  • /40

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $23,750 per Acre

    3670 Farm To Market 2475, Wills Point, TX 75169

    A truly unique property with endless possibilities whether you are looking to build your dream home or looking for the perfect weekend getaway to enjoy the peace and quiet of the country! Located just one hour East of the Metroplex with quick Hwy access for an easy commute! Also situated just one mile South of the Lake Tawakoni State Park which features a 4-lane public boat ramp, 376 acres of oak

    Joanna Arnwine RE/MAX Four Corners

    3670 Farm To Market 2475, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Private Road 7204, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      250 Private Road 7204, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Segovia Monument Realty

  • /32

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    500 Vz County Road 3724, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Welcome to 500 VZ CR 3724, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat nestled in the tranquil countryside of Wills Point, TX. This 1,456 sq ft home delivers the perfect blend of peaceful rural living and convenient access to nearby amenities. Step inside to discover a large, open living area. The kitchen features an island and ample storage. Retreat to the oversized primary bedroom, with its own

    Brenda Alcala Monument Realty

    500 Vz County Road 3724, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /8

      Est $181,183 Not Listed For Sale

      1747 Vz County Road 3908, Wills Point, TX 75169

      1747 Vz County Road 3908, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Caldwell Jerry Caldwell, REALTORS

  • /5

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $74,074 per Acre

    TBD Vz County Road 3718, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Gorgeous lots In Lakeview Addition at Lake Tawakoni! Build your dream home here! Tons of trees! 3 lots are .27 of an acre each , for a total of .81 0f an acre! Close to the Lake Tawakoni State Park, which offers camping, fishing, swimming & hiking! Trinity Valley Electric and Combined Consumers Water Supply service the area. Wills Point ISD. Lakeview has restrictions against mobile homes and

    Sherry Scott Moore Century 21 NexGen Realty

    TBD Vz County Road 3718, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Hollow Horn Rd, Wills Point, TX 75169

      00 Hollow Horn Rd, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Davis Karen Davis Properties

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $189,655 per Acre

    Lot 8 Vz County Road 3732, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Lake front property on West Tawakoni. Looking to build a weekend home or your forever home then look no farther. This property is untouched raw land ready to build and make it your own. It won't last long. There are a total of 6 lots together making 1.88 acres MOL owner is will to sell individually or all together.

    Lisa Polley Exit Realty Pro

    Lot 8 Vz County Road 3732, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hollow Horn Rd, Wills Point, TX 75169

      0 Hollow Horn Rd, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Davis Karen Davis Properties

  • /16

    $184,999

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $36,963 per Acre

    18 Harrison Cir, Wills Point, TX 75169

    This 350-acre paradise is a thing of beauty. Tranquil is the word that comes to mind. A peaceful, easy, feeling comes over you as you are out and away from the big city. This little piece-peace of Texas is your blank canvas to design and build your mini ranch or your own little compound. Plant some trees, manicure your custom landscaped areas, build a shop, she-shed or man-cave, start that garden

    David Brennan Brix Realty

    18 Harrison Cir, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 Farm To Market Road 751, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      471 Farm To Market Road 751, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janna Pearman Ebby Halliday

  • /12

    $164,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $19,400 per Acre

    TBD Vz County Road 3908, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Rural Acreage. No Restrictions and Easy I-20 Access Discover the freedom and potential of this beautiful L-shaped property with a nice mix of trees and open area, located in Wills Point ISD. With no restrictions, this land is ideal for investors or anyone ready to bring in a mobile, modular, or custom-built home. The natural setting provides privacy and a peaceful country feel while still

    Sherry Scott Moore Century 21 NexGen Realty

    TBD Vz County Road 3908, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Hackberry Ln, Wills Point, TX 75169

      TBD Hackberry Ln, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Koffel Tiffany Koffel Real Estate, LL

  • /13

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $77,344 per Acre

    1187 Eagle Lake Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

    1.28 Acre lot in desired Shadow Lakes!! Build your custom home or investment property or just to hold. This great lot has plenty of open space plus mature trees!! Live a nice quiet country living near Dallas !! Enjoy walking, hiking or the community pool, party pavilion, playground and so much more!! This lot is just the right of 20, close to Down Town Dallas, shopping and fine dining. Make this

    Mirna Contreras BlueMark, LLC

    1187 Eagle Lake Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /12

      Est $179,355 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Minnie St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      227 Minnie St, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Hubbard Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /40

    $869,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    2211 Canyon Lake Rd, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Luxury Country Living! Welcome to 2211 Canyon Lake Road. Single-story home on 5+ wooded acres in the desirable Shadow Lakes community of Wills Point, TX! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a dedicated office offers an open-concept layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. Interior features include custom-built cabinetry, granite countertops, ceramic tile throughout, all LED can lighting,

    Matt Lobban Firehouse Real Estate Services

    2211 Canyon Lake Rd, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /15

      Est $134,493 Not Listed For Sale

      5447 Vz County Road 3502, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • Built 2019
      5447 Vz County Road 3502, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roland Davis RE/MAX

  • /5

    $79,999

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $199,998 per Acre

    466 Westshore Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169

    Rare lakefront opportunity on T.P. Lake in the sought-after Willow Lake Estates community, just 60 miles east of Dallas! This 0.40-acre lot offers stunning water views, direct lake access, and a peaceful setting perfect for fishing, kayaking, and weekend getaways. Zoned residential with streets already installed, a survey on file, and road frontage on West Shore Dr — the groundwork is done, just

    Nir Sheinbein Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    466 Westshore Dr, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      17441A Fm 47, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • Built 2013
      17441A Fm 47, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Roberts RE/MAX

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $171,875 per Acre

    Lot 9 Vz County Road 3732, Wills Point, TX 75169

Lisa Polley Exit Realty Pro

    Lot 9 Vz County Road 3732, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /8

      Est $410,106 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Vz County Road 3219, Wills Point, TX 75169

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      801 Vz County Road 3219, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sean Adkins DHS Realty

  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 4.92 Acres
    • $30,467 per Acre

    TBD Lot 13 County Road 3811, Wills Point, TX 75169

    This beautiful 4.92 Acre Tract offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and freedom to build your dream home. With plenty of room for a custom house, shop, or outdoor living space, you'll enjoy a peaceful country living just minutes from town. No HOA and flexible building options make this an Ideal spot to bring your vision to life. Utilities available at the road. New road and upgraded water

    Michele (Shelly) Nalls OnDemand Realty

    TBD Lot 13 County Road 3811, Wills Point, TX 75169
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 4 Vz County Road 2147, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Tract 4 Vz County Road 2147, Wills Point, TX 75169

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bob Reese RE/MAX

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home