183

Recently Sold Homes in 19801

Section Image
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    530 Harlan Blvd Unit 415, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delisia Inge BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    530 Harlan Blvd Unit 415, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /2

    $219,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7 9th Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,758

    Last Listing Agent Joe Poole RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    7 9th Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /15

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    809 N Madison St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • Studio
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,173

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Janes Compass

    809 N Madison St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /25

    $249,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    523 W 3rd St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,084

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Warren English Realty

    523 W 3rd St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    630 W 9th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Miller Luke Real Estate

    630 W 9th St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /25

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    605 N Washington St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,724

    Last Listing Agent Doris Shorts RE/MAX Associates - Newark

    605 N Washington St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /27

    $229,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    837 Bennett St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,879

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Stewart EXP Realty, LLC

    837 Bennett St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /20

    $209,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    529 E 8th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,783

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Stewart EXP Realty, LLC

    529 E 8th St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    530 Harlan Blvd Unit 404, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hensley RE/MAX Eagle Realty

    530 Harlan Blvd Unit 404, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /32

    $348,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    530 UNIT Harlan Blvd Unit G312, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katina Geralis EXP Realty, LLC

    530 UNIT Harlan Blvd Unit G312, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /19

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    504 Harlan Blvd Unit 110, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Barksdale Barksdale & Affiliates Realty

    504 Harlan Blvd Unit 110, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /29

    $159,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1002 N Pine St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,772

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Radomicki Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    1002 N Pine St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    308 Townsend St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,117

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sianni BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    308 Townsend St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /15

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    805 N Madison St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • Studio
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,507

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Janes Compass

    805 N Madison St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /11

    $534,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    816 W 8th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • Studio
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mario Alvarado Concord Realty Group

    816 W 8th St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    844 Kirkwood St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,709

    Last Listing Agent MILLIE GUZMAN BHHS Fox & Roach-Greenville

    844 Kirkwood St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /45

    $295,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1022 Trenton Place, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,268

    Last Listing Agent Michael Clement Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    1022 Trenton Place, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /8

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    832 W 5th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,468

    Last Listing Agent Khalilah Ling Crown Homes Real Estate

    832 W 5th St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /20

    $184,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    516 E 9th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,183

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Mahotiere Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown

    516 E 9th St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 1402, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent R.T. Christopher Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 1402, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /5

    $239,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    914 N Lombard St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,241

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Stewart EXP Realty, LLC

    914 N Lombard St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /38

    $439,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 1302, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Eddins Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 1302, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /35

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1124 Clifford Brown Walk, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,068

    Last Listing Agent Ken Van Every Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    1124 Clifford Brown Walk, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /13

    $101,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    735 E 10th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,695

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Melloy Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    735 E 10th St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /37

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    302 E 11th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • Studio
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,657

    Last Listing Agent Damian Davis Right Coast Realty LLC

    302 E 11th St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /32

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    845 N Madison St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,494

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Plummer Crown Homes Real Estate

    845 N Madison St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /38

    $239,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    415 Carver Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,391

    Last Listing Agent Colette Ilodigwe Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    415 Carver Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /35

    $180,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    835 N Pine St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,578

    Last Listing Agent Mario Ciccarelli Empower Real Estate, LLC

    835 N Pine St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /20

    $128,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    806 E 8th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,499

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Shareef Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    806 E 8th St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /23

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 205, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McKee Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 205, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    324 Townsend St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,571

    Last Listing Agent Evette Morrow ELM Properties

    324 Townsend St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    421 E 2nd St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,874

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Siciliano RE/MAX Edge

    421 E 2nd St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /68

    $229,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    839 Bennett St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF

    Current Estimated Value $230,118

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Stewart EXP Realty, LLC

    839 Bennett St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /2

    $227,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    702 E 7th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF

    Current Estimated Value $239,629

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Stewart EXP Realty, LLC

    702 E 7th St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /31

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    530 Harlan Blvd Unit 522, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katina Geralis EXP Realty, LLC

    530 Harlan Blvd Unit 522, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /56

    $605,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    183 Christina Landing Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,735

    Last Listing Agent Jack Keating RE/MAX Elite

    183 Christina Landing Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /22

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    304 Townsend St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,617

304 Townsend St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1110 Clifford Brown Walk, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,620

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Brock Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    1110 Clifford Brown Walk, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    825 W 9th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,416

    Last Listing Agent ANGELIA LYNETTE MCNAIR Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    825 W 9th St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /28

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    716 N Madison St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,624

    Last Listing Agent George Pizarro Crown Homes Real Estate

    716 N Madison St, Wilmington, DE 19801

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home