183

Recently Sold Homes in 19801

Section Image
  • /30

    $239,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    105 UNIT Christina Landing Dr Unit 2007, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Phipps Empower Real Estate, LLC

  • /82

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    802 W 9th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • Studio
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,242

    Last Listing Agent Joseph P Hurley III Pantano Real Estate Inc

    802 W 9th St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    607 N Monroe St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,874

    Last Listing Agent Shirley McAllister Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    607 N Monroe St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    236 N Monroe St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,342

    Last Listing Agent Doris Shorts RE/MAX Associates - Newark

    236 N Monroe St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /59

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    105 UNIT Christina Landing Dr Unit 1701, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Bilinsky BHHS Fox & Roach-Kennett Sq

  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    306 Townsend St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,367

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sianni BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    306 Townsend St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /31

    $317,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 1006, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young EXP Realty, LLC

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 1006, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /15

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    906 N Madison St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • Studio
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,988

    Last Listing Agent Michele Endrich BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    906 N Madison St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /14

    $139,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1021 N Pine St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,312

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stiner RE/MAX Edge

    1021 N Pine St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /15

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    807 N Madison St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • Studio
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,840

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Janes Compass

    807 N Madison St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /10

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    719 N Locust St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,550

    Last Listing Agent Carol Quattrociocchi EXP Realty, LLC

    719 N Locust St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /52

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 708, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 708, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /24

    $184,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1013 N Spruce St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,142

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ryan RE/MAX Point Realty

    1013 N Spruce St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /18

    $181,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    616 E 6th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,572

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Janes Compass

    616 E 6th St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1004 N Pine St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,993

    Last Listing Agent Shane Pezick RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    1004 N Pine St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /20

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    506 Harlan Blvd Unit 109, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Beaver Compass

    506 Harlan Blvd Unit 109, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 2306, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katina Geralis EXP Realty, LLC

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 2306, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 307, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Harling Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 307, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /25

    $268,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    834 N Monroe St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,340

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Phillips BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    834 N Monroe St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /68

    $224,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    851 Bennett St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $227,333

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Stewart EXP Realty, LLC

    851 Bennett St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /3

    $247,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    918 N Lombard St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $251,529

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Stewart EXP Realty, LLC

    918 N Lombard St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /27

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1005 Trenton Place, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,135

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ferreira BHHS Fox & Roach-Greenville

    1005 Trenton Place, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /17

    $184,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    408 Bethune Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,726

    Last Listing Agent Sabri Thompson Foraker Realty Co.

    408 Bethune Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    823 W 7th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,376

    Last Listing Agent Tia Gianakis Concord Realty Group

    823 W 7th St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /27

    $249,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    420 Robinson Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,860

420 Robinson Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /38

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    834 N Lombard St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,747

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Moret Coldwell Banker Realty

    834 N Lombard St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /22

    $268,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    472 Morehouse Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,351

    Last Listing Agent Colette Ilodigwe Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    472 Morehouse Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /27

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    310 W 14th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,150

    Last Listing Agent daniel devine RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    310 W 14th St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /8

    $67,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    835 N Spruce St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,026

    Last Listing Agent Justin Weeks Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    835 N Spruce St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /18

    $214,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1118 N Walnut St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,029

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Brock Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    1118 N Walnut St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /40

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    708 W 11th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,629

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Reilly Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    708 W 11th St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /67

    $224,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    849 Bennett St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,333

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Stewart EXP Realty, LLC

    849 Bennett St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /5

    $239,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    912 N Lombard St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF

    Current Estimated Value $239,731

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Stewart EXP Realty, LLC

    912 N Lombard St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /42

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    197 Christina Landing Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,469

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stape Compass

    197 Christina Landing Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1006 N Pine St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,087

1006 N Pine St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /13

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    612 S Claymont St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,767

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Haas RE/MAX Edge

    612 S Claymont St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 2004, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sumeet Malik Compass

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 2004, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    530 Harlan Blvd Unit 410, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Corcoran Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    530 Harlan Blvd Unit 410, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /18

    $239,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    452 Anderson Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,063

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Proctor RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

    452 Anderson Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /14

    $162,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    507 Shearman St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,916

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Barksdale Barksdale & Affiliates Realty

    507 Shearman St, Wilmington, DE 19801

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home