180

Recently Sold Homes in 19806

Section Image
  • /13

    $307,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1322 N Scott St Unit TRLYSQ, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Patrick Compass

    1322 N Scott St Unit TRLYSQ, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1401 UNIT 910 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 910, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Tilley Compass

  • /20

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1722 W 13th St, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,895

    Last Listing Agent Sumeet Malik Compass

    1722 W 13th St, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /30

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1712 Gilpin Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,163

    Last Listing Agent Buzz Moran Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1712 Gilpin Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /37

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1423 N Clayton St, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,065

    Last Listing Agent Max Prezio CG Realty, LLC

    1423 N Clayton St, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 611, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina McCollum RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 611, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /51

    $785,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1404 Riverview Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,336

    Last Listing Agent Mike Canning Compass

    1404 Riverview Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /35

    $555,250

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2444 W 18th St, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,548

    Last Listing Agent Rose Bloom Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2444 W 18th St, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1305 N Broom St Unit 208, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Allport BHHS Fox & Roach-Concord

    1305 N Broom St Unit 208, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /30

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10 Rockford Rd, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,138

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Smith Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    10 Rockford Rd, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /43

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2524 Riddle Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,636

    Last Listing Agent Eric Buck Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2524 Riddle Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /27

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2401 UNIT Pennsylvania Ave Unit 1412, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Levy Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2401 UNIT Pennsylvania Ave Unit 1412, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /44

    $147,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1301 N Harrison St Unit 1108, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Snavely RE/MAX Elite

    1301 N Harrison St Unit 1108, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /31

    $212,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2401 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 1410, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rizzo-McCaughan KW Greater West Chester

    2401 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 1410, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /21

    $217,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7 Rockford Rd Unit G25, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kutney Century 21 The Real Estate Store

    7 Rockford Rd Unit G25, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /35

    $586,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1006 N Broom St, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,433

    Last Listing Agent PATRICK D. LORENZ Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    1006 N Broom St, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1403 UNIT Shallcross Ave Unit 310, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Pettit RE/MAX Elite

    1403 UNIT Shallcross Ave Unit 310, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /20

    $184,999

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 510, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sumeet Malik Compass

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 510, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /38

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 1210, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Smith Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 1210, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /14

    $162,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 401, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

1401 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 401, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    49 Bancroft Mills Rd Unit 1F, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Henderson-Smith Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    49 Bancroft Mills Rd Unit 1F, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /15

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1903 Lovering Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,336

    Last Listing Agent The Kerezsi Real Estate Team Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    1903 Lovering Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1806 Delaware Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,813

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Davis Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1806 Delaware Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /41

    $922,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2000 N Bancroft Pkwy, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,537

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Wilder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2000 N Bancroft Pkwy, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /16

    $290,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    903 Lovering Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,490

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Redick RE/MAX Elite

    903 Lovering Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /31

    $510,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1321 Woodlawn Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,231

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hansen Crown Homes Real Estate

    1321 Woodlawn Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1214 W 8th St, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,075

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Melloy Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    1214 W 8th St, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1301 N Harrison St Unit 1101, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $222,593

    Last Listing Agent stephanie kelly Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    1301 N Harrison St Unit 1101, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /15

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1301 N Harrison St Unit 1106, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 1 Bath
    • 513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincet Garman Compass

    1301 N Harrison St Unit 1106, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /35

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1411 Woodlawn Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,844

    Last Listing Agent Bill Whittaker RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    1411 Woodlawn Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /47

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    57 Rockford Rd, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,800

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    57 Rockford Rd, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 804, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Manolakos Patterson-Schwartz-Brandywine

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 804, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /31

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1301E Shallcross Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacinda Rowles Coldwell Banker Realty

    1301E Shallcross Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /38

    $501,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1531 Delaware Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • Studio
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,403

    Last Listing Agent Marcee McMullen VRA Realty

    1531 Delaware Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /19

    $122,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7 Rockford Rd Unit H23, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

7 Rockford Rd Unit H23, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /33

    $915,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2314 Willard St, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,887

2314 Willard St, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /23

    $524,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1908 Delaware Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,166

    Last Listing Agent John Rowland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1908 Delaware Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /37

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1305 N Broom St Unit 105, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Dickinson Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    1305 N Broom St Unit 105, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /40

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1317 Woodlawn Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,034

    Last Listing Agent Ann Clark Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1317 Woodlawn Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /34

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1522 Clinton St, Wilmington, DE 19806

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,180

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Adelman RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    1522 Clinton St, Wilmington, DE 19806

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home