467

Recently Sold Homes in 19808

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3407 Birch Cir Unit 7, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Meyer Meyer & Meyer Realty

    3407 Birch Cir Unit 7, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /20

    $494,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2002 Cunningham Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,785

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kreisher RE/MAX Associates

    2002 Cunningham Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2603 Dean Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,875

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Skurla Northrop Realty

    2603 Dean Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /23

    $428,700

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1218 Milltown Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,030

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Henderson RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

    1218 Milltown Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /32

    $403,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4509 Sharon Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,040

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Harbison Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    4509 Sharon Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /23

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4701 Birch Cir, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Black BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    4701 Birch Cir, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5123 W Woodmill Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,415

    Last Listing Agent Jack Sanderson Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    5123 W Woodmill Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /15

    $669,990

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1024 Shinnecock Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,667

    Ryan Homes Delaware National - Townhomes

    1024 Shinnecock Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /21

    $219,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4934 W Brigantine Ct Unit 4934, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buzz Moran Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4934 W Brigantine Ct Unit 4934, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /24

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    414 Clane Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,139

    Last Listing Agent Earl Endrich BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    414 Clane Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /37

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    129 Fairhill Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,713

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Eddins Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    129 Fairhill Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2124 Armour Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,334

    Last Listing Agent Tina Guerrieri RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    2124 Armour Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /17

    $359,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2644 Longfellow Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,665

    Last Listing Agent Mike DiFonzo RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    2644 Longfellow Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /34

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3209 Falcon Ln Unit 229, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Vella RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    3209 Falcon Ln Unit 229, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2400 Faulkland Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,853

    Last Listing Agent Lori Schopfer RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    2400 Faulkland Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /35

    $467,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    338 S Waterford Ln, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,268

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Baker Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    338 S Waterford Ln, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /34

    $681,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    605 Cheltenham Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,896

    Last Listing Agent David Landon Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    605 Cheltenham Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /28

    $900,585

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1144 Spyglass Hill Way, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Ryan Homes Delaware National - Luxury Singles

    1144 Spyglass Hill Way, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /19

    $429,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1105 Arundel Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,456

    Last Listing Agent Albert Vannucci Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    1105 Arundel Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /44

    $434,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2304 Milltown Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,268

    Last Listing Agent Jack Michael BHHS Fox & Roach-Greenville

    2304 Milltown Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /23

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7 Ingrid Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,579

    Last Listing Agent Charis Furrowh Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Ingrid Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /33

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    327 Mitchell Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,336

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin White Compass

    327 Mitchell Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /16

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2207 E Huntington Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,925

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Di Munno-Borla KW Empower

    2207 E Huntington Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /23

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3605 Squirrel Hill Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,165

3605 Squirrel Hill Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /2

    $276,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2410 Hammond Place, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,716

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cole Coldwell Banker Realty

    2410 Hammond Place, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2101 Nicholby Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,749

    Last Listing Agent John Sloniewski Compass

    2101 Nicholby Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /30

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2122 Ferguson Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,907

    Last Listing Agent Jay Shinn RE/MAX Point Realty

    2122 Ferguson Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /22

    $451,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    222 Sloan Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,910

    Last Listing Agent Holly Patrick Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    222 Sloan Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /25

    $344,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2216 Saint James Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,113

    Last Listing Agent Jason Duncan Foraker Realty Co.

    2216 Saint James Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /26

    $272,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4207 Birch Cir Unit 106, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Ortner Compass

    4207 Birch Cir Unit 106, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /46

    $449,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    17 Falcon Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,675

    Last Listing Agent Damian Davis Right Coast Realty LLC

    17 Falcon Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /29

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    226 Cayman Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,811

    Last Listing Agent Domenick Peronti Investment Property Services LLC

    226 Cayman Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /39

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    15 Ryan White Cir, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,333

15 Ryan White Cir, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    908 Bradley Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,382

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Clark RE/MAX Associates - Newark

    908 Bradley Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /15

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2635 Drayton Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,311

    Last Listing Agent PAUL KULESZA Weichert Realtors Cornerstone

    2635 Drayton Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /39

    $448,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5 Steeplechase Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,417

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ogden Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5 Steeplechase Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /44

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    213 Athena Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,883

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Mottola Compass

    213 Athena Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /30

    $463,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    240 Niagara Falls Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,882

    Last Listing Agent Kyle McKean Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    240 Niagara Falls Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /44

    $736,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    103 Ascension Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,870

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Park RE/MAX Edge

    103 Ascension Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /18

    $385,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4004 Oak St, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,103

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Wolf Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    4004 Oak St, Wilmington, DE 19808

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home