467

Recently Sold Homes in 19808

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $365,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2403 Newport Gap Pike, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,768

    Last Listing Agent Corey Harris Crown Homes Real Estate

    2403 Newport Gap Pike, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /56

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1904 W Zabenko Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,109

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hadley Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    1904 W Zabenko Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /29

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5537 Doral Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,393

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bradford Crown Homes Real Estate

    5537 Doral Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /62

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    16 Ault Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,064

    Last Listing Agent James Rice Real of Pennsylvania

    16 Ault Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3242 Brookline Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,115

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mulrine RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

    3242 Brookline Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /74

    $815,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6 Hidden Oaks Blvd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,999

    Last Listing Agent Brian Foraker Foraker Realty Co.

    6 Hidden Oaks Blvd, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /23

    $985,160

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1314 Muirfield Way, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Delaware National - Luxury Singles

    1314 Muirfield Way, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /29

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    108 Gale Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Vicario BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    108 Gale Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /30

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1004 Shinnecock Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,667

    Ryan Homes Delaware National - Townhomes

    1004 Shinnecock Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /38

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2407 Newell Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,823

    Last Listing Agent Michael Walton Compass

    2407 Newell Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /27

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4611 Birch Cir Unit 132, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Marden Crown Homes Real Estate

    4611 Birch Cir Unit 132, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /48

    $425,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2722 Fawkes Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,485

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marie RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2722 Fawkes Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /22

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    21 Winterbury Cir, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,707

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bollinger BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    21 Winterbury Cir, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /35

    $529,500

    Sold May 20, 2026

    316 Mitchell Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,963

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Clark RE/MAX Associates - Newark

    316 Mitchell Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /2

    $228,750

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2005 Cunningham Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF

    Current Estimated Value $329,371

    Last Listing Agent Michael Terranova Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    2005 Cunningham Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /38

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    245 Steeplechase Cir, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,257

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Horowitz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    245 Steeplechase Cir, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /26

    $56,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1138 12th Ave, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walter Hurtt BHHS Fox & Roach-Concord

    1138 12th Ave, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /37

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3109 Albemarle Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,567

    Last Listing Agent George Pizarro Crown Homes Real Estate

    3109 Albemarle Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /47

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2109 Nicholby Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,011

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Duphily Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    2109 Nicholby Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /5

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2014 Walmsley Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,571

    Last Listing Agent Lee Wolff FSBO Broker

    2014 Walmsley Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /37

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5413 Pinehurst Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,724

    Last Listing Agent Magge Moryc Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    5413 Pinehurst Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /20

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4435 Sandy Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,638

    Last Listing Agent Wayne West BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    4435 Sandy Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /56

    $640,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    601 Parker Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,863

    Last Listing Agent Jack Michael BHHS Fox & Roach-Greenville

    601 Parker Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /43

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    91 Westhampton Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,100

    Last Listing Agent rashmi Mundalmani Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    91 Westhampton Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /30

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1024 11th Ave, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mulrine RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

    1024 11th Ave, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /23

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2113 Saint Francis St, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,625

    Last Listing Agent Delcollo & Salva Team Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    2113 Saint Francis St, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /18

    $389,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2721 Newell Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,123

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kreisher RE/MAX Associates

    2721 Newell Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /4

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5007 W Brigantine Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Russo Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown

    5007 W Brigantine Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /22

    $302,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1 Kenleigh Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,055

    Last Listing Agent John Lyons Crown Homes Real Estate

    1 Kenleigh Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2503A Duncan Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Albert Vannucci Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    2503A Duncan Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /25

    $442,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    12 Toby Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,161

    Last Listing Agent Robert 'Bob' Blackhurst Compass

    12 Toby Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    100 Churchill Ln, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,768

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Klemanski BHHS Fox & Roach-Greenville

    100 Churchill Ln, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /43

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2 Marta Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,731

    Last Listing Agent Mark Adcock RE/MAX Edge

    2 Marta Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /13

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2200 Nicholby Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,465

    Last Listing Agent Ed Wilberg EXP Realty, LLC

    2200 Nicholby Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /24

    $292,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2472 Hammond Place, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,577

    Last Listing Agent Dan Shainsky Coldwell Banker Realty

    2472 Hammond Place, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /56

    $329,740

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2110 Elder Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,765

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stonesifer The Moving Experience Delaware Inc

    2110 Elder Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /29

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    13 Center Cir, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,988

    Last Listing Agent Steven King Empower Real Estate, LLC

    13 Center Cir, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /36

    $466,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1135 Elderon Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,664

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young EXP Realty, LLC

    1135 Elderon Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /37

    $655,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4797 Hogan Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,295

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Dickinson Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    4797 Hogan Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /13

    $199,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3601 526 Hewn Ln Unit 526, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Walton Compass

    3601 526 Hewn Ln Unit 526, Wilmington, DE 19808

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home