84,053

Wilmington, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $550,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    1116 Graylyn Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803

    Located in the highly sought-after Chatham neighborhood, 1116 Graylyn Rd is a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home that offers both comfort and opportunity. Thoughtfully updated with over $100,000 in upgrades & updates, this home features Renewal by Andersen windows, a newer roof, heater and central air, and so much more. A rare full unfinished basement adds exceptional

    Agent Photo

    Michael Milligan

    Century 21 Emerald

    (302) 327-9043

    1116 Graylyn Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803
  • /4

    Starting at $1,089 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1510 Delaware Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806

    Delfe Apartments at Trolley Square

    (302) 600-0516

    1510 Delaware Ave, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /34

    $290,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1637 Bonwood Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • Studio
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,741

    Last Listing Agent Artie Thomas Foraker Realty Co.

    1637 Bonwood Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805
    • /50

      Est $189,173 Not Listed For Sale

      542 E 35th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      542 E 35th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yasmin Bowman BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /19

    $211,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1809 Marshall Ave, Wilmington, DE 19808

    Welcome to this charming Colonial in the desirable Cranston Heights community! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers approximately 1,400 sq ft of living space and a spacious lot. Inside, you'll find hardwood flooring, a bright living area, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. The generous backyard is ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The home needs TLC and may have some

    Agent Photo

    Juan Soto

    Crown Homes Real Estate

    (302) 214-5883

    1809 Marshall Ave, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /50

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    400-402 Foulk Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803

    There are a hundred reasons to say yes to Brandywine Apartments. Looking for apartments in Wilmington, DE that are safe, close to everything, and include spacious suites? How about on-site recreation, serene lawnscapes, and vacation vibes? Then you’re looking for Brandywine Hundred, a beautiful apartment community in historic and charming Wilmington. With easy access to the 202 and the I-95

    Brandywine Hundred

    (856) 514-8122

    400-402 Foulk Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803
  • /42

    $400,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2026 Armour Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,114

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stein Coldwell Banker Realty

    2026 Armour Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
    • /20

      Est $220,512 Not Listed For Sale

      811 E 28th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      811 E 28th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Constantin Livanov Tesla Realty Group, LLC

  • /20

    $187,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2227 Lamotte St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    Welcome home to this well maintained home offering modern updates in the heart of Wilmington. As you step inside, you are greeted by an open main level layout that creates a comfortable flow for everyday living.The kitchen features white cabinetry with stainless hardware, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, providing a clean and functional space for cooking and gathering.

    Agent Photo

    Sabri Thompson

    Foraker Realty Co.

    (302) 343-5616

    2227 Lamotte St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /27

    Starting at $1,310 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    101 W 10th St, Wilmington, DE 19801

    Our pet-friendly apartments feature exceptional finishes that embrace sophistication and style, including kitchen islands with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances available in traditional stainless or matte black, Wi-Fi-enabled smart thermostats, and keyless access. Amenities at 101 dupont place help you make the most of everyday living, like our rooftop deck with BBQ grills and

    101 dupont place

    (844) 708-5634

    101 W 10th St, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /20

    $392,500 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4855 Plum Run Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,827

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bollinger BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    4855 Plum Run Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808
    • /44

      Est $316,687 Not Listed For Sale

      121 W 19th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      121 W 19th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Masood Sadiq Real Broker, LLC

  • /54

    $235,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 704, Wilmington, DE 19801

    Experience elevated living at River Tower at Christina Landing, one of Wilmington’s premier waterfront condominium communities. This pristine 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence is ideally positioned on the 7th floor, offering a bright, open layout with oversized glass doors leading to a private balcony overlooking the Christina River. The well-appointed kitchen features granite countertops, stainless

    Agent Photo

    James Rice

    Real of Pennsylvania

    (302) 262-5315

    105 Christina Landing Dr Unit 704, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /12

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4605 Patrician Blvd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    The Crossings at Limestone offers spacious 1, 2, & 3 bedroom floor plans with central heat & air, on site professional management, 24 hour emergency maintenance, we offer upgraded and non upgraded units, freshly painted, & located within the Red Clay School District! We are located next to all major highways and close to major shopping centers. These apartment homes wont last long, so call or

    The Crossings at Limestone Apartments

    (484) 376-4736

    4605 Patrician Blvd, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /29

    $380,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5073 E Woodmill Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,679

    Last Listing Agent Mark Stape Compass

    5073 E Woodmill Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
    • /30

      Est $198,144 Not Listed For Sale

      2612 N Market St, Wilmington, DE 19802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2612 N Market St, Wilmington, DE 19802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph P Hurley III Pantano Real Estate Inc

  • /26

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    1707 W 4th St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    *** Motivated Seller***Welcome to this well maintained home that blends vintage character perfect for urban living.The red-brick façade with mint green scalloped shingles adds curb appeal, while the covered front porch offers a cozy outdoor space. A side gated walkway adds convenience.Inside, a long hallway with recessed lighting and wood-look floors sets a clean, modern tone. The

    Agent Photo

    Jemimah Chuks

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (302) 343-2587

    1707 W 4th St, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /35

    Starting at $1,545 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    97 Governor Printz Blvd, Wilmington, DE 19703

    Rivercroft's Website: RentDE. com. Rivercroft Apartments & Townhouses represents a unique living experience second to none. Enjoy the historical old world charm of its hardwood floors and tile baths - all within stone and brick construction in a park-like setting. In addition, each residence has updated electrical, plumbing, lighting, cable & FIOS, central air, thermopane windows, and kitchens.

    Rivercroft Apartments and Townhouses

    (856) 517-2880

    97 Governor Printz Blvd, Wilmington, DE 19703
  • /25

    $555,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    12 Short Dr, Wilmington, DE 19810

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,196

    Last Listing Agent Matt Fish Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    12 Short Dr, Wilmington, DE 19810
    • /32

      Est $239,279 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Mccabe Ave, Wilmington, DE 19802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      414 Mccabe Ave, Wilmington, DE 19802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Ryan RE/MAX

  • /30

    $295,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    531 Balsam Terrace, Wilmington, DE 19804

    Welcome to 531 Balsam Terrace! This charming 3BR/1.5BA brick townhome features hardwood floors throughout, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters & subway tile backsplash. Enjoy a spacious living room, formal dining area, and a finished lower level with laundry. The fenced backyard with play area is perfect for entertaining. Move-in ready — don’t miss this one!

    Agent Photo

    Jemimah Chuks

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (302) 527-6511

    531 Balsam Terrace, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /13

    Call for Price

    • Studio

    4903 Claremont Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

    (844) 467-4874

    4903 Claremont Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /24

    $357,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    102 Kenwood Ln, Wilmington, DE 19804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,667

    Last Listing Agent Corey Harris Crown Homes Real Estate

    102 Kenwood Ln, Wilmington, DE 19804
    • /45

      Est $398,957 Not Listed For Sale

      1517 W 10th St, Wilmington, DE 19806

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1517 W 10th St, Wilmington, DE 19806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hadley Patterson Schwartz

  • /20

    $285,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    1403 Shallcross Ave Unit 303, Wilmington, DE 19806

    Welcome to your dream condo, perfectly situated in the heart of Trolley Square! This spacious 1,325 sq ft, two-bedroom, two-bath residence offers a blend of comfort and modern living. The condo features a generously sized living room that seamlessly opens to a beautiful balcony and dining room, creating an inviting space for both relaxation and entertainment. Step into the updated kitchen and

    Agent Photo

    Deborah 'Deb' Sweeney

    Compass

    (302) 564-1692

    1403 Shallcross Ave Unit 303, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /28

    Starting at $1,675 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    115 Christina Landing Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801

    The Residences at Christina Landing provide residents with the ultimate in Wilmington Riverfront living. From private balconies with riverfront views to a pet-friendly community, there's seemingly no end to the luxurious features and amenities that await you at The Residences at Christina Landing. Plus, when you live in one of these spacious apartments in the heart of Wilmington, you're close to

    The Residences at Christina Landing

    (833) 574-5980

    115 Christina Landing Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801
  • /10

    $280,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    611 W 39th St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,117

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    611 W 39th St, Wilmington, DE 19802
    • /33

      Est $374,257 Not Listed For Sale

      2845 W 6th St, Wilmington, DE 19805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2845 W 6th St, Wilmington, DE 19805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Skip Homiak Patterson Schwartz

  • /35

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    311 Stonehurst Dr, Wilmington, DE 19804

    A beautiful Colonial located in picturesque Newport, ready for its new owners. This charming stacked-stone home, featuring nearly foot-thick walls, offers timeless character paired with modern updates. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors throughout, a cozy living room with a wood-burning fireplace and built-in shelving, and a spacious dining room conveniently located next to the updated kitchen.

    Agent Photo

    Victoria Lawson

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    (302) 496-6221

    311 Stonehurst Dr, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /31

    Starting at $1,189 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Ethan Ct, Wilmington, DE 19804

    Newport Terrace Apartments offers perhaps the most ideally convenient rental location in Delaware. Located in the heart of historic Newport, it has immediate access to I-95, I-495, I-295, Routes 141, 4 and 2. This community has been renovated throughout, including kitchens and the units feature spacious floor plans, balconies/patios, and wall-to-wall carpet. Newport Terrace is also located

    Newport Terrace Apartments

    (610) 708-0792

    100 Ethan Ct, Wilmington, DE 19804
  • /7

    $644,604 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4803 Hogan Dr Unit 7, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price

    Current Estimated Value $657,500

    Last Listing Agent Erica Walker Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    4803 Hogan Dr Unit 7, Wilmington, DE 19808
    • /31

      Est $309,675 Not Listed For Sale

      3621 N Washington St, Wilmington, DE 19802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3621 N Washington St, Wilmington, DE 19802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Haritos EXP Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $775,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft

    1102 W 10th St, Wilmington, DE 19806

    Stunning Contemporary Twin Townhome in Historic District - A True Sanctuary Welcome to your dream retreat, a one-of-a-kind, completely remodeled contemporary semi-detached townhome located in the historic district, directly across from the picturesque Cool Spring Park and reservoir. Experience serenity within the city, where each room offers breathtaking views that will calm your spirit. Step

    Mary Beth Adelman RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    1102 W 10th St, Wilmington, DE 19806
  • /19

    Starting at $1,235 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3400 Miller Rd, Wilmington, DE 19802

    NEW OFFER! Contact us to learn more about our flexible security deposit options.-May the Choice Be With You!Move in on or before June 27th and choose the special that works best for you:Option 1:Receive $500 off your first AND second full months rent.-OR-Option 2:Enjoy $25 off your monthly rent on a 24-month lease.Apply early and get more!Submit your application and receive approval on or before

    Pebble Hill Apartments

    (856) 351-5051

    3400 Miller Rd, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /48

    $540,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2506 N Gate Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,779

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    2506 N Gate Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810
    • /20

      Est $236,020 Not Listed For Sale

      3111 N Washington St, Wilmington, DE 19802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3111 N Washington St, Wilmington, DE 19802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /41

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    3701 Eastview Ln Unit 3701, Wilmington, DE 19802

    Enjoy the ease of single-level living set among mature trees, attractive landscaping, and convenient access to the Wilmington Riverfront for biking, the Riverfront Market for dining, and I-95 for commuting. A secure building entrance adds peace of mind as you arrive at 3701 Eastview.Inside, the unit features a freshly painted neutral palette that complements the comfortable layout of this

    Britt Valencia Northrop Realty

    3701 Eastview Ln Unit 3701, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /24

    Starting at $790 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3201-3209 Lancaster Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805

    West Court Apartments

    (302) 433-6373

    3201-3209 Lancaster Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805
  • /34

    $715,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    617 Berwick Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,571

    Last Listing Agent Carmela Barletto RE/MAX Elite

    617 Berwick Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803
    • /27

      Est $272,101 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Mccabe Ave, Wilmington, DE 19802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      509 Mccabe Ave, Wilmington, DE 19802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home