8,897

Wilmington, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /36

      Est $203,000 Not Listed For Sale

      829 Rombach Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      829 Rombach Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,500
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Gardner Point Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $325,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    41 E Kentucky Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,455

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    41 E Kentucky Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /4

      Est $62,059 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Owens Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      181 Owens Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Walter Peelle Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

  • /33

    $217,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    133 Southwind Blvd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Donohoo Huff Realty

    133 Southwind Blvd, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /26

      Est $186,011 Not Listed For Sale

      729 Xenia Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      729 Xenia Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Holmes Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

  • /29

    $289,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    996 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creekview

    996 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /32

      Est $219,367 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Lorish Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      153 Lorish Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobi Gray Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /25

    $570,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    625 Hale Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,000

    Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    625 Hale Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /30

      Est $198,549 Not Listed For Sale

      49 W Short St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      49 W Short St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Duncan Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

  • /15

    $200,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    637 Cross Creek Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Morrison Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

    637 Cross Creek Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /24

      Est $196,360 Not Listed For Sale

      247 N Spring St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      247 N Spring St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

• /37

    $295,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    375 Curtis Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,686

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Clifton Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

    375 Curtis Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /44

      Est $260,526 Not Listed For Sale

      516 S South St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      516 S South St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Hill Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /40

    $350,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1452 Meadow Ridge Cir, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,395

    Last Listing Agent Amie Rhodehamel Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1452 Meadow Ridge Cir, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /34

      Est $190,324 Not Listed For Sale

      140 W Truesdell St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      140 W Truesdell St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Jones Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /26

    $180,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    952 Xenia Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,163

952 Xenia Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /67

      Est $392,712 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Warren Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1221 Warren Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Britain Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /34

    $370,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1706 Woodside Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,363

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1706 Woodside Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /24

      Est $215,155 Not Listed For Sale

      281 W Main St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      281 W Main St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheri McIntosh McIntosh Real Estate Services

  • /47

    $260,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    793 Hiatt Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,373

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

    793 Hiatt Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /17

      Est $248,299 Not Listed For Sale

      682 W Locust St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      682 W Locust St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Baker Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

  • /38

    $297,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    222 Alumni Cir, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,166

    Last Listing Agent Xanni Burton Glasshouse Realty Group

    222 Alumni Cir, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /38

      Est $182,289 Not Listed For Sale

      371 N Lincoln St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      371 N Lincoln St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Lamphier Howard Hanna Real Estate Servi

  • /44

    $370,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1551 Wilson Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,932

    Last Listing Agent Luke Creditt Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

    1551 Wilson Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /24

      Est $183,189 Not Listed For Sale

      385 Doan St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      385 Doan St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Ross ERA Donald Fender Classic Real

  • /40

    $270,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    927 Elm St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,944

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Hill Coldwell Banker Heritage

    927 Elm St, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /35

      Est $300,033 Not Listed For Sale

      855 Rombach Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      855 Rombach Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,210
      • Feb 06, 2024

• /2

    $166,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    85 Library Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,792

85 Library Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /48

      Est $287,376 Not Listed For Sale

      874 Fife Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      874 Fife Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Peters eXp Realty

  • /55

    $364,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2195 N Curry Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,913

    Last Listing Agent Craig Koogler RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    2195 N Curry Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /39

      Est $214,310 Not Listed For Sale

      152 W Truesdell St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      152 W Truesdell St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hartzell Agora Realty Group

  • /10

    $300,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1279 Blue Spruce Ln, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Marit Real Link

    1279 Blue Spruce Ln, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /27

      Est $230,662 Not Listed For Sale

      712 W Locust St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      712 W Locust St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,500
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Leisure Key Realty

  • /29

    $248,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    305 Meadow View Ln, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ragan McKinney Ragan McKinney Real Estate

    305 Meadow View Ln, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 N Walnut St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      601 N Walnut St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

• /23

    $205,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    586 Forest Lake Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,666

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

    586 Forest Lake Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /20

      Est $184,960 Not Listed For Sale

      115 E Birdsall St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      115 E Birdsall St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Brown Clul eXp Realty

  • /15

    $110,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1596 Murphy Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • Land
    • 9.39 Acres
    • $11,716 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    1596 Murphy Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /35

      Est $200,478 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Lorish Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      46 Lorish Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Rudy Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /68

    $507,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3549 Gurneyville Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,627

    Last Listing Agent Julee Terilli BHHS Professional Realty

    3549 Gurneyville Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home