8,896

Wilmington, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /68

    $507,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3549 Gurneyville Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,627

    Last Listing Agent Julee Terilli BHHS Professional Realty

    3549 Gurneyville Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /24

      Est $168,686 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Applegate St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      72 Applegate St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Rudy Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /31

    $299,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    987 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creekview

    987 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /48

      Est $233,920 Not Listed For Sale

      52 E Vine St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      52 E Vine St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,100
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /39

    $450,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1041 Mcguinn Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,286

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Socha GenStone Realty

    1041 Mcguinn Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /7

      Est $129,645 Not Listed For Sale

      1359 Wayne Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1359 Wayne Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Clifton Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

  • /40

    $330,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    873 Prairie Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,964

    Last Listing Agent Xanni Burton Glasshouse Realty Group

    873 Prairie Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /20

      Est $208,216 Not Listed For Sale

      645 N Spring St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      645 N Spring St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Thompson Here To Serve Real Estate Prof

  • /45

    $467,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    596 Ohio 350, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,534

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

    596 Ohio 350, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /18

      Est $154,721 Not Listed For Sale

      808 W Main St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      808 W Main St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Britain Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /47

    $384,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7217 Ohio 380, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,664

    Last Listing Agent Xanni Burton Glasshouse Realty Group

    7217 Ohio 380, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /33

      Est $203,208 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Thorne Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      189 Thorne Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Fife Amy Davis & Associates Rlty Co

  • /2

    $188,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    610 N Spring St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF

    Current Estimated Value $193,548

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    610 N Spring St, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /27

      Est $191,834 Not Listed For Sale

      353 S South St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      353 S South St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,500
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /31

    $302,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1400 Woodside Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,437

    Last Listing Agent Erika Halburnt Bella Realty Group

    1400 Woodside Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /29

      Est $191,183 Not Listed For Sale

      48 W Truesdell St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      48 W Truesdell St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,740
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Becker Sibcy Cline

  • /3

    $250,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    966 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James McKinney D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio Inc

    966 N South St, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /35

      Est $232,233 Not Listed For Sale

      246 W Truesdell St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      246 W Truesdell St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /20

    $165,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    313 High St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,127

313 High St, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /32

      Est $177,853 Not Listed For Sale

      369 S South St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      369 S South St, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Burrows Double O Realty

  • /47

    $230,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    17 Prairie Creek Crossing, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,181

    Last Listing Agent Steve Riehle Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    17 Prairie Creek Crossing, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /29

      Est $267,750 Not Listed For Sale

      955 Xenia Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      955 Xenia Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Gray Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

  • /50

    $295,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4091 Farmers Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

4091 Farmers Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /26

      Est $270,508 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Kentucky Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      29 Kentucky Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynnelle Curry ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC

  • /15

    $150,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    171 Horseshoe Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Loomis Associates Realty

    171 Horseshoe Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /11

      Est $230,000 Not Listed For Sale

      410 N Nelson Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      410 N Nelson Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Bennett Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /70

    $850,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    52 Maple Point Ct, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,403

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Rudy Coldwell Banker Heritage

    52 Maple Point Ct, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /27

      Est $229,024 Not Listed For Sale

      1790 Hillcrest Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1790 Hillcrest Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Snarr Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /21

    $210,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    261 A St, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nayan Patel Coldwell Banker Heritage

    261 A St, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /38

      Est $291,780 Not Listed For Sale

      1852 Wayne Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1852 Wayne Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /35

    $205,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8256 N Us Highway 68, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

8256 N Us Highway 68, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /34

      Est $259,013 Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Hillcrest Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1580 Hillcrest Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Jaehnig Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /24

    $239,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    19 Prairie Creek Crossing, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,898

    Last Listing Agent Susan McCarty Coldwell Banker Heritage

    19 Prairie Creek Crossing, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /27

      Est $221,149 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Hillcrest Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1609 Hillcrest Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walter Peelle Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

  • /35

    $326,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1101 Jefferson Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,468

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Rudy Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1101 Jefferson Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /14

      Est $282,865 Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Hillcrest Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1720 Hillcrest Ave, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Jarrell Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

  • /40

    $372,500 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    5415 State Route 730, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,000

5415 State Route 730, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /25

      Est $395,229 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Jesse Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      78 Jesse Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Davis Amy Davis & Associates Realty

  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    215 Taylor Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Piper NavX Realty, LLC

    215 Taylor Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177
    • /55

      Est $427,718 Not Listed For Sale

      1079 Ventura Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1079 Ventura Dr, Wilmington, OH 45177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home