465

Recently Sold Wilmot, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    25612 W Woodlawn Ave, Antioch, IL 60002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,936

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Coester Oswald RE/MAX Plaza

    25612 W Woodlawn Ave, Antioch, IL 60002
  • /49

    $1,317,250

    Sold May 20, 2026

    42429 N Woodbine Ave, Antioch, IL 60002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,316,097

    Last Listing Agent Dana Pierson-Emering @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    42429 N Woodbine Ave, Antioch, IL 60002
  • 28695 109th St, Trevor, WI 53179

    $350,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    28695 109th St, Trevor, WI 53179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cybul Results Realty

    28695 109th St, Trevor, WI 53179
  • 23624 124th St, Trevor, WI 53179

    $292,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    23624 124th St, Trevor, WI 53179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,725

    Last Listing Agent Alex Attiah Fulton Grace Realty

    23624 124th St, Trevor, WI 53179
  • /63

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    42088 N Old Lake Ave, Antioch, IL 60002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,567

    Last Listing Agent Anita Willms Redfin Corporation

    42088 N Old Lake Ave, Antioch, IL 60002
  • 1006 Wilmot Ave, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    $210,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1006 Wilmot Ave, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,623

    Last Listing Agent MK & Partners Team* The Wisconsin Real Estate Group

    1006 Wilmot Ave, Twin Lakes, WI 53181
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    41725 N Circle Dr, Antioch, IL 60002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,876

    Last Listing Agent Holly Blanchette Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    41725 N Circle Dr, Antioch, IL 60002
  • /47

    $416,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1231 Edgewater Ln, Antioch, IL 60002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,008

    Last Listing Agent Larry Fales Re/Max Advantage

    1231 Edgewater Ln, Antioch, IL 60002
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,684

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Henning @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /14

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7503 Windsor Ave, Spring Grove, IL 60081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,884

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Frederick Baird & Warner

    7503 Windsor Ave, Spring Grove, IL 60081
  • 229 Grandview Ln, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    229 Grandview Ln, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,846

    Last Listing Agent Legendary team* Legendary Real Estate Services

    229 Grandview Ln, Twin Lakes, WI 53181
  • /45

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    500 Ridgewood Dr, Antioch, IL 60002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,489

    Last Listing Agent Daina Jacobson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    500 Ridgewood Dr, Antioch, IL 60002
  • /14

    $412,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    781 Belmont Ct, Antioch, IL 60002

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,811

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tanner RE/MAX Plaza

    781 Belmont Ct, Antioch, IL 60002
  • Lt1 Majestic Way W, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    $144,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    Lt1 Majestic Way W, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $57,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bohn Bohn Realty Inc

    Lt1 Majestic Way W, Twin Lakes, WI 53181
  • 33016 Bassett Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    33016 Bassett Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $386/SF

    Current Estimated Value $499,410

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Kerwer-Horgan Geneva Bay Realty

    33016 Bassett Rd, Burlington, WI 53105
  • /24

    $259,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    42380 N Lake Dr, Antioch, IL 60002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,073

    Last Listing Agent Heather Reich eXp Realty

    42380 N Lake Dr, Antioch, IL 60002
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    40455 N South Newport Dr, Antioch, IL 60002

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $184,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,284

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Goldstein Lakes Realty Group

    40455 N South Newport Dr, Antioch, IL 60002
  • 128 Sunset Ct, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    128 Sunset Ct, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,000

    Last Listing Agent Jody Frederking RE/MAX ELITE

    128 Sunset Ct, Twin Lakes, WI 53181
  • 9533 273rd Ave, Trevor, WI 53179

    $362,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9533 273rd Ave, Trevor, WI 53179

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,019

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hughes RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    9533 273rd Ave, Trevor, WI 53179
  • 31110 82nd St, Burlington, WI 53105

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    31110 82nd St, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,127

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Pelz Sensibl Realty

    31110 82nd St, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 208 E Northwater St, Silver Lake, WI 53170

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    208 E Northwater St, Silver Lake, WI 53170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,884

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Dupons Bear Homes, LLC

    208 E Northwater St, Silver Lake, WI 53170
  • 131 S 1st St, Silver Lake, WI 53170

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    131 S 1st St, Silver Lake, WI 53170

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF

    Current Estimated Value $262,320

    Last Listing Agent Jack Reget Cove Realty, LLC

    131 S 1st St, Silver Lake, WI 53170
  • /40

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11105 Serenity Path, Richmond, IL 60071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,528

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wolf Keller Williams North Shore West

    11105 Serenity Path, Richmond, IL 60071
  • 225 Park Ave, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    225 Park Ave, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,108

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bohn Bohn Realty Inc

    225 Park Ave, Twin Lakes, WI 53181
  • 118 S Lake Ave, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    $257,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    118 S Lake Ave, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Dupons Bear Homes, LLC

    118 S Lake Ave, Twin Lakes, WI 53181
  • 8751 368th Ave, Burlington, WI 53105

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8751 368th Ave, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,749

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kruchko @properties

    8751 368th Ave, Burlington, WI 53105
  • /24

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,820

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Johnson Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /26

    $559,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1408 Pond Rd, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,688

    Last Listing Agent Erin Weber RE/MAX Plaza

    1408 Pond Rd, Twin Lakes, WI 53181
  • /4

    $38,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8145 Carriage Ln, Spring Grove, IL 60081

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,599

    Last Listing Agent Michael Passafaro Homestead Realty, Inc.

    8145 Carriage Ln, Spring Grove, IL 60081
  • /73

    $469,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1248 Edgewater Ln, Antioch, IL 60002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,686

    Last Listing Agent Oskar Wiatr Hometown Real Estate

    1248 Edgewater Ln, Antioch, IL 60002
  • 12507 240th Ave, Trevor, WI 53179

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12507 240th Ave, Trevor, WI 53179

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,610

    Last Listing Agent Rachael West EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    12507 240th Ave, Trevor, WI 53179
  • 321 Tomahawk Dr, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    $422,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    321 Tomahawk Dr, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,852

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Countryman Baird & Warner

    321 Tomahawk Dr, Twin Lakes, WI 53181
  • 620 Tindall's Nest, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    $475,246

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    620 Tindall's Nest, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF

    Last Listing Agent AJ Swartz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    620 Tindall's Nest, Twin Lakes, WI 53181
  • /33

    $320,450

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    42211 N 2nd Ave, Antioch, IL 60002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,022

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Stryjewski Results Realty USA

    42211 N 2nd Ave, Antioch, IL 60002
  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    740 Ridgewood Dr, Antioch, IL 60002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,431

    Last Listing Agent Larry Fales Re/Max Advantage

    740 Ridgewood Dr, Antioch, IL 60002
  • 338 E Poplar St, Silver Lake, WI 53170

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    338 E Poplar St, Silver Lake, WI 53170

    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,788

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Hessefort Prime Realty Group

    338 E Poplar St, Silver Lake, WI 53170
  • 8931 268th Ave, Salem, WI 53168

    $282,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    8931 268th Ave, Salem, WI 53168

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,605

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Welker RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    8931 268th Ave, Salem, WI 53168
  • 629 Legion Dr, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    629 Legion Dr, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,801

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ramahi Premier Point Realty LLC

    629 Legion Dr, Twin Lakes, WI 53181
  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    465 Poplar Ave, Antioch, IL 60002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,563

    Last Listing Agent Kim Czaplicki RE/MAX Plaza

    465 Poplar Ave, Antioch, IL 60002
  • /33

    $68,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    416 S Cogswell Dr Unit 18, Silver Lake, WI 53170

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Howe Re/Max Advantage

    416 S Cogswell Dr Unit 18, Silver Lake, WI 53170

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home