10,403

Homes in ZIP Code 78676

Section Image
  • /40

    $3,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    201 Gold Nugget Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,738,109

    Last Listing Agent Alice Lebkuecher Keller Williams Realty - Partn

    201 Gold Nugget Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 8 Woodview Ct, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $399,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Woodview Ct, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8 Woodview Ct, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Cannon-Germain Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $2,000,102

    3600 Mount Sharp Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    23 acres conveniently located between Wimberly and Dripping Springs. Only a short 38-mile drive southwest of the explosive growth of Austin and 58 miles northeast of the expanding San Antonio, Texas. It is near the center of the Texas Hill Country, a location well known for its beautiful elevation changes, exceptional views, and numerous caves. Paved road frontage off Mount Sharp Road with 60 ft.

    JC Hearn HomeLand Properties, Inc

    3600 Mount Sharp Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 321 Flatcreek Trail, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $3,450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    321 Flatcreek Trail, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $766/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,311,569

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    321 Flatcreek Trail, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 10 Pebblebrook Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $489,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Pebblebrook Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      10 Pebblebrook Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marley Bautista Bramlett Partners

  • /24

    $1,450,000

    • Land
    • 19.98 Acres
    • $72,573 per Acre

    262 Cuesta Pass, Driftwood, TX 78619

    Located in Bluff Springs Estates, a private 12-lot large-acreage community in Driftwood. Hidden Spring Grove offers 20+/- acres with a balanced mix of open pasture, mature tree cover, and gently rolling topography. Several homes are already completed within the community, providing a clear sense of the finished environment and overall setting. The property features multiple potential homesites

    Bryan Pickens Republic Ranches, LLC

    262 Cuesta Pass, Driftwood, TX 78619
  • 1430 Buzzard High St, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1430 Buzzard High St, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $757/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,756

    Last Listing Agent Steve Mallett Keller Williams Realty

    1430 Buzzard High St, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 750 Green Acres Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $943,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Green Acres Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      750 Green Acres Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 171 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Minnick Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /24

    $1,550,000

    • Land
    • 21.59 Acres
    • $71,792 per Acre

    564 Bluff Springs Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

    This is the final developer lot available in Bluff Springs Estates, a small acreage-lot community in Driftwood offering only 12 homesites. With four homes already complete or nearing completion and three more currently under construction, this is a rare opportunity to secure one of the last remaining tracts in the neighborhood. The property has undergone selective clearing to showcase groves of

    Bryan Pickens Republic Ranches, LLC

    564 Bluff Springs Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619
  • /29

    $1,445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2001 Montell Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,928

    Last Listing Agent Traci Phillips Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    2001 Montell Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 11 Sonata Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $434,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Sonata Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      11 Sonata Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Butler-Megerson Real Broker, LLC

  • /15

    $910,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $45,500 per Acre

    0 Lone Man Mountain Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Lone Man Mountain Preserve is a picturesque 20 acre retreat nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, ideally located just 8 miles from the Wimberley Square, 10 miles from Driftwood, 13 miles from Dripping Springs, and 30 miles from Austin. With paved frontage, a private gated entry off of Lone Man Mountain Road, and electricity on site, this exceptional offering is ready for your

    LandMen Team Members Texas LandMen

    0 Lone Man Mountain Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 476 Moonridge Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $657,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    476 Moonridge Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • Land
    • 6.11 Acres
    • $107,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,875

    Last Listing Agent AJ Harwood Compass RE Texas, LLC

    476 Moonridge Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Rolling Hills Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      331 Rolling Hills Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 204 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Destini Evans MAG Real Estate

  • /93

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 177.31 Acres

    5612 Farm To Market Road 2325, Wimberley, TX 78676

    OverviewTucked into the heart of the Texas Hill Country just 5.9± miles west of downtown Wimberley, the 177.315-acre Sites Legacy Ranch offers a rare combination of location, privacy, and natural beauty. Properties of this size and quality—this close to one of the Hill Country’s most desirable destinations—are increasingly hard to find.With direct access from FM 2325, the ranch

    LandMen Team Members Texas LandMen

    5612 Farm To Market Road 2325, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 650 Bluffview Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $1,399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    650 Bluffview Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,371,333

    Last Listing Agent Adam Walker Compass RE Texas, LLC

    650 Bluffview Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 421 Bluffview Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $1,309,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Bluffview Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      421 Bluffview Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 172 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent AJ Harwood Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /37

    $1,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    1218 Oakwood Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666

    This stunning 20-acre Hill Country retreat is just 5 minutes from Wimberley and 10 minutes from San Marcos, offering the perfect balance of seclusion and accessibility with Austin and San Antonio nearby. The hand-built, 2,300 sqft log cabin offers total privacy and features vaulted ceilings, rustic cowboy and Native American-inspired decor, and a gourmet kitchen with mosaic tile backsplash, light

    Dave Murray Keller Williams Realty

    1218 Oakwood Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • 15 W Inwood Forest Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    15 W Inwood Forest Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,581

    Last Listing Agent Mary Evans Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper,

    15 W Inwood Forest Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 2020 Jacobs Well Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $1,187,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Jacobs Well Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2020 Jacobs Well Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelli Beck Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /26

    $4,585,000

    • Land
    • 132 Acres
    • $34,735 per Acre

    12451 Ranch To Market Road 2325, Wimberley, TX 78676

    The Lynch Ranch is positioned on the boundary between Hays County and Blanco County, nestled between the charming towns of Blanco and Wimberley. Embraced by the essence of the Hill Country, it offers convenient access to neighboring small towns, nearby rivers, wineries, breweries, and parks. The existing improvements sit near the wet-weather creek, affording picturesque views of the pastures.

    Republic LLC Republic Ranches, LLC

    12451 Ranch To Market Road 2325, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 204 W Blanco Bend Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $1,997,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    204 W Blanco Bend Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,673,179

    Last Listing Agent AJ Harwood Compass RE Texas, LLC

    204 W Blanco Bend Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 5 Deerfield Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $723,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Deerfield Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5 Deerfield Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Webb Webb Real Estate LLC

  • /10

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 10.52 Acres
    • $40,399 per Acre

    8201 Mount Sharp Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Clearwater Grotto Ranch offers 10.52± acres of open, rolling terrain in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, just 8 miles from Dripping Springs and 30 miles from Austin. With no HOA and minimal restrictions, this property provides the freedom to build your dream home, barndominium, or weekend retreat. The landscape features gently rolling fields, scattered hardwoods, and wide-open views,

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    8201 Mount Sharp Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 2 Stepping Stone Ct, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2 Stepping Stone Ct, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 383 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,856

    Last Listing Agent Alice Lebkuecher Keller Williams Wimberley

    2 Stepping Stone Ct, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • /42

      Est $870,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Flite Acres Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      405 Flite Acres Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Phillips Andrew Phillips, Broker

  • /4

    $165,000

    $4M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    1 Beaumont St, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Wimberley Springs Executive SummaryLocated in the Wimberley Ridge Woodcreek Section of Wimberley Springs, 48 fully entitled and platted lots are available. Each lot ranges in size from .25-.33 acres and provides gorgeous views of the Texas Hill Country. The development will include roads, water, wastewater, underground electrical services/lot, sewer, cable and a flexible HOA. Water and

    Dave Murray TexasLand.com/DMTX Realty Group

    1 Beaumont St, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 5675 Mustang Valley Trail, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $1,900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5675 Mustang Valley Trail, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $657/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,880,112

    Last Listing Agent Linda Knebel JBGoodwin REALTORS LT

    5675 Mustang Valley Trail, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 208 Leveritts Loop, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $704,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Leveritts Loop, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      208 Leveritts Loop, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chloe Gatewood Hills Of Texas Sky Realty

  • /10

    $4,125,000

    $375K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 75 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    19825 Rr 12, Wimberley, TX 78676

    75 WIMBERLEY RANCH, Hays County75 Acres 19825 RR 12, Driftwood, TX 78676DESCRIPTION: Wimberley Ranch is a fantastic blank canvas ready for an owner to create their own slice of Hill Country heaven. Located in highly sought after Hays County just minutes to Wimberley, Dripping Springs, and Driftwood, this property offers excellent long-distance views, paved road frontage, good

    Randy Cadwallader Dullnig Ranches/Kuper Sotheby's

    19825 Rr 12, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 25 Ranch View Trail, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $468,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    25 Ranch View Trail, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,659

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Wild Hills Of Texas Sky Realty

    25 Ranch View Trail, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • 1866 S Rainbow Ranch Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $737,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      1866 S Rainbow Ranch Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1866 S Rainbow Ranch Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 333 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adelina Rotar Keller Williams Realty

  • /18

    $425,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft

    205 Mesquite Trail, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, this peaceful property offers the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience. Situated on approximately 3 acres, the land features beautiful oak trees, level usable terrain, and a serene wet-weather creek along the back of the property. The charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath cabin was once the guest house to a main home that unfortunately burned down — the

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    205 Mesquite Trail, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • 6 Hickory Ct, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6 Hickory Ct, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,672

    Last Listing Agent Cody Bradstreet Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6 Hickory Ct, Wimberley, TX 78676
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $482,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misti Garrison Misti Garrison, Broker

  • /17

    $947,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $47,350 per Acre

    Tbd Mount Sharp Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676

    Wimberley 20 AcresHays CountyThis classic Hill Country tract encompasses approximately 20 pristine acres, showcasing a remarkable blend of natural beauty and convenience. Located on a private road near Mt Sharp Road, just a short 45-minute drive from the vibrant city of Austin, this tract is equidistant to the charming towns of Dripping Springs and Wimberley in Texas.Whether

    Jaxon Shipley Shipley Ranches

    Tbd Mount Sharp Rd, Wimberley, TX 78676
  • /2

    $6,450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1785 Backbone Ridge, Wimberley, TX 78666

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,723/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,929,094

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kessler Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    1785 Backbone Ridge, Wimberley, TX 78666
    • 17 Stone Creek Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $400,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Stone Creek Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      17 Stone Creek Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent AJ Harwood Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /11

    $2,860,000

    $265K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 52 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Fm 12, Woodcreek, TX 78676

    52 WIMBERLEY RANCH, Hays Co19825 RR 12, Driftwood, TXDescription:52 Wimberley Ranch is a fantastic blank canvas ready for an owner to create their own slice of Hill Country heaven. Located in highly sought after Hays County just minutes to Wimberley, Dripping Springs, and Driftwood, this property offers excellent long-distance views, paved road frontage, good cover for

    Randy Cadwallader Dullnig Ranches/Kuper Sotheby's

    Fm 12, Woodcreek, TX 78676
  • 251 Gold Rush Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    251 Gold Rush Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $582/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,090

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dorsey Friedman Real Estate, Inc.

    251 Gold Rush Cir, Wimberley, TX 78676

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home