5,120

Winchester, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 77 Pratt St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $353,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Pratt St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      77 Pratt St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Horvay Smith & DeGroat Real Estate

    • 48 Mountain Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $256,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Mountain Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      48 Mountain Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Forcier Grey Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 812 Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $355,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      812 Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 100 Hurlbut St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $290,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Hurlbut St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      100 Hurlbut St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Liskin Northwest CT Realty

    • 123 Maloney Ct, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $274,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Maloney Ct, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      123 Maloney Ct, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Austin Brochu Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    • 268 Perch Rock Trail, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $743,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Perch Rock Trail, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      268 Perch Rock Trail, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Mahoney Northwest CT Realty

    • 295 Torringford St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 Torringford St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      295 Torringford St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gregor Cohen Agency SiM, LLC

    • 43 Woodruff Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $282,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Woodruff Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      43 Woodruff Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dileo The Washington Agency

    • 29 Crescent St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $234,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Crescent St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      29 Crescent St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 51 Pratt St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $395,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Pratt St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      51 Pratt St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 365% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Garcarz Silver and Oak Realty

    • 139 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $452,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      139 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tony Goia The Washington Agency

    • 24 Moore Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $349,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Moore Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      24 Moore Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Videtto Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 102 Oakdale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $301,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Oakdale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      102 Oakdale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 129 Maloney Ct, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $284,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Maloney Ct, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      129 Maloney Ct, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Smith KW Legacy Partners

    • 14 Ash Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $251,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Ash Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      14 Ash Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jared Dziekan Robert C White & Company LLC

    • 86 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $315,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      86 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Uhelsky RE/MAX

    • 74 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $290,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      74 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Sep 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Erin Anderson KW Legacy Partners

    • 7 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $215,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Rose William Raveis Real Estate

    • 24 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $258,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      24 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Sullivan Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    • 112 Pratt St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $312,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Pratt St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      112 Pratt St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Welcome Welcome Real Estate, LLC

    • 90 Rockwell St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $291,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Rockwell St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      90 Rockwell St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gina McDonald William Raveis Real Estate

    • 105 Rockwell St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $305,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Rockwell St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      105 Rockwell St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 30 Birdsall St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $230,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Birdsall St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      30 Birdsall St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Donne The Washington Agency

    • 52 Pratt St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $232,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Pratt St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      52 Pratt St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Horvay Smith & DeGroat Real Estate

    • 69 Upson Ave Unit 71, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $327,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Upson Ave Unit 71, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      69 Upson Ave Unit 71, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gabby Addison Keller Williams Realty

    • 78 Rockwell St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $321,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Rockwell St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      78 Rockwell St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Misti Doherty Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 31 Charles St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $260,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Charles St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      31 Charles St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Jan 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Devine Dorrance Realty

    • 28 Maple St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $223,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Maple St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      28 Maple St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Dec 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Town & Country Real Estate

    • 103 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $717,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      103 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,500
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kate Pesce D. Beckley Realty

    • 163 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      163 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 233 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $218,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      233 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tim Kronk William Raveis Real Estate

    • 163 Wilcox Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $269,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Wilcox Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      163 Wilcox Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Sullivan Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    • 209 Perch Rock Trail, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $369,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Perch Rock Trail, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      209 Perch Rock Trail, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 229 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $935,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      229 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Feb 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate D'Addabbo Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 203 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $870,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      203 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • Aug 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kate D'Addabbo Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 262 Perch Rock Trail, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $1,524,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Perch Rock Trail, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      262 Perch Rock Trail, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jon Sheaffer Tier 1 Real Estate

    • 119 Colony Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $268,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Colony Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      119 Colony Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 94 Colony Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $300,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Colony Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      94 Colony Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Fratini The D'Amore Agency, LLC

    • 8 Hamill Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $265,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hamill Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8 Hamill Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Grant Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

    • 228 Holabird Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $323,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Holabird Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      228 Holabird Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home