5,120

Winchester, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 29 Benton St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $245,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Benton St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      29 Benton St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Stillings Coldwell Banker Milford

    • 183 Stanton Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $330,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Stanton Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      183 Stanton Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 253 Holabird Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $210,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Holabird Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      253 Holabird Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,650
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David D'Amore Northwest CT Realty

    • 46 Oak St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $277,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Oak St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      46 Oak St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hunter Hunter Real Estate, LLC

    • 16 Perkins St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $240,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Perkins St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      16 Perkins St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Burrus Roundtree Realty LLC

    • 7 Chestnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Chestnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      7 Chestnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $36/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 31 Case Ave Unit 33, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $278,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Case Ave Unit 33, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      31 Case Ave Unit 33, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Austin Brochu Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    • 180 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $421,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      180 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Jul 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Jacob Borla & Associates Real Estate

    • 140 Ridge St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $242,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Ridge St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      140 Ridge St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Sullivan Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    • 87 Prospect St Unit 89, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $267,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Prospect St Unit 89, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      87 Prospect St Unit 89, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hunter Hunter Real Estate, LLC

    • 24 High St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $190,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 High St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 High St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gregor Cohen Agency SiM, LLC

    • 129 Elm St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $331,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Elm St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      129 Elm St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Neighbours Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 99 Elm St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $192,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Elm St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      99 Elm St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adam Devine Dorrance Realty

    • 71 Wheeler St Unit 73, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Wheeler St Unit 73, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      71 Wheeler St Unit 73, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent DALE SAVAGE Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    • 96 Elm St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $255,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Elm St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      96 Elm St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Aug 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Terence Dominick Exceptional Real Estate LLC

    • 317 W Lake St Unit 319, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $323,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 W Lake St Unit 319, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      317 W Lake St Unit 319, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 109 W Wakefield Blvd Unit 3, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $309,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 W Wakefield Blvd Unit 3, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      109 W Wakefield Blvd Unit 3, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Austin Brochu Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    • 121 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $405,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      121 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Picard-Ramsay Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 198 Boyd St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $257,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Boyd St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      198 Boyd St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Timothy McDonald Real Broker CT, LLC

    • 10 Laurel St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $249,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Laurel St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1871
      10 Laurel St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent George Sznaj DB Associates of CT, LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home