5,120

Winchester, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 421 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $293,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      421 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Feb 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Picard-Ramsay Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 118 Newfield Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $959,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Newfield Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      118 Newfield Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Travis Lipinski W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    • 227 Grantville Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $487,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Grantville Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      227 Grantville Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kim D'Andrea William Pitt

    • 55 John St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $265,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 John St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      55 John St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heather Wilson The Washington Agency

    • 67 Bridge St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $278,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Bridge St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      67 Bridge St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Sep 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hunter Hunter Real Estate, LLC

    • 93 High St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $219,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 High St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      93 High St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tony Goia The Washington Agency

    • 118 Birdsall St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $289,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Birdsall St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      118 Birdsall St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jusztina Paksai Elyse Harney Real Estate

    • 120 Torrington Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $293,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Torrington Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      120 Torrington Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,400
      • Nov 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michele Welcome Welcome Real Estate, LLC

    • 59 Wallens St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $305,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Wallens St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      59 Wallens St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Mitchard Simple Key

    • 594 Main St, New Hartford, CT 06057

      Est $368,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      594 Main St, New Hartford, CT 06057

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      594 Main St, New Hartford, CT 06057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nadia Corvo Northwest CT Realty

    • 59 Hinsdale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $292,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Hinsdale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      59 Hinsdale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Mar 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 106 Sucker Brook Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $425,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Sucker Brook Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      106 Sucker Brook Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dee Ceylan Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 15 Baker St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $298,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Baker St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      15 Baker St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    • 107 Maloney Ct, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $278,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Maloney Ct, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      107 Maloney Ct, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gregor Cohen Agency SiM, LLC

    • 512 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $1,290,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      512 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Sep 21, 2021

• 20 Center St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $252,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Center St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      20 Center St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Lopez Our Home Realty Advisors

    • 234 Perch Rock Trail, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $1,123,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Perch Rock Trail, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      234 Perch Rock Trail, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $927,000
      • Sep 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steffen Reich Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 348 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $947,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      348 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $709,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christine Doyle-Bouchez William Pitt

    • 139 Forest Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $345,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Forest Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      139 Forest Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Uhelsky RE/MAX

    • 62 Lakeview Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $956,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Lakeview Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      62 Lakeview Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cathy McCahill William Pitt

    • 138 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $377,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      138 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Austin Brochu Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    • 8 Baker St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $238,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Baker St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8 Baker St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Ganem Borla & Associates Real Estate

    • 55 High St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 High St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 12 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      55 High St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 76 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $318,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      76 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Toczko Home Valley Realty, LLC

    • 101 Nalette Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $389,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Nalette Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      101 Nalette Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mellisa Patterson Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    • 72 Mountain Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $206,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Mountain Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      72 Mountain Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Donne The Washington Agency

    • 31 Woodruff Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $232,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Woodruff Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      31 Woodruff Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 10 Baker St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $279,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Baker St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10 Baker St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kim Nadeau Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 93 Taylor Rd, Winsted, CT 06063

      Est $582,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Taylor Rd, Winsted, CT 06063

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      93 Taylor Rd, Winsted, CT 06063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 153 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $253,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      153 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent George Sznaj DB Associates of CT, LLC

    • 103 Elm St Unit 105, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $196,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Elm St Unit 105, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      103 Elm St Unit 105, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Balaski Northwest CT Realty

    • 212 Gilbert Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $246,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Gilbert Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      212 Gilbert Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Jun 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tony Goia The Washington Agency

    • 47 Upson Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $302,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Upson Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      47 Upson Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 202 Wallens St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Wallens St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      202 Wallens St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Sanderson Northwest CT Realty

    • 94 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $300,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      94 Strong Terrace, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David D'Amore Northwest CT Realty

    • 107 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      107 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Ekstrom Haynes Real Estate Services

    • 8 Manchester Heights, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $259,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Manchester Heights, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      8 Manchester Heights, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Mar 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Stanko Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 55 White St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $279,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 White St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      55 White St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David D'Amore Northwest CT Realty

    • 24 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $308,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 E Lake St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Feb 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melanie O'Donnell Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 10 Hamill Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $265,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Hamill Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10 Hamill Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michele Welcome Welcome Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home