5,120

Winchester, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 19 Cottage St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $354,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Cottage St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      19 Cottage St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bianca Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 44 Lewis St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    44 Lewis St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,002

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    44 Lewis St, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 161 Spencer St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $335,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Spencer St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      161 Spencer St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

  • 111 Riverton Rd Unit 90, Winsted, CT 06098

    $171,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    111 Riverton Rd Unit 90, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,619

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    111 Riverton Rd Unit 90, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 87 Wetmore Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $257,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Wetmore Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      87 Wetmore Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liliane Miller Amity Realty Group, LLC

  • 29 Walnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $321,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    29 Walnut St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,968

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Scanlon Coldwell Banker Realty

    29 Walnut St, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 155 Alpha Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $269,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Alpha Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      155 Alpha Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kasia Nowak KW Legacy Partners

  • 208 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    208 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,465

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    208 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 136 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $283,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      136 Glendale Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,750
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayson Kemp Five Stars Realty

  • 123 Wetmore Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    123 Wetmore Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,491

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hunter Hunter Real Estate, LLC

    123 Wetmore Ave, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 732 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $489,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      732 W Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $700/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty

  • 10 Crescent St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    10 Crescent St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,074

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    10 Crescent St, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 27 Benton St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $256,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Benton St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      27 Benton St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Ray A-Gold Action Realty

  • 430 Smith Hill Rd, Colebrook, CT 06021

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    430 Smith Hill Rd, Colebrook, CT 06021

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $2,656 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Motta Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    430 Smith Hill Rd, Colebrook, CT 06021
    • 111 Riverton Rd Unit 10, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $197,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Riverton Rd Unit 10, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      111 Riverton Rd Unit 10, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,500
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

  • 711 W Wakefield Blvd, Winchester Center, CT 06098

    $281,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    711 W Wakefield Blvd, Winchester Center, CT 06098

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $460,656 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 371 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,500

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kores The Washington Agency

    711 W Wakefield Blvd, Winchester Center, CT 06098
    • 98 Meadow St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $274,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Meadow St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      98 Meadow St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Grant Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

  • 22 Stanton Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    22 Stanton Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,166

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Liskin Northwest CT Realty

    22 Stanton Ave, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 630 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $1,131,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      630 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stich Tier 1 Real Estate

  • 21 Riveredge Dr Unit 21, Winsted, CT 06098

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    21 Riveredge Dr Unit 21, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,293

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mitchell Northwest CT Realty

    21 Riveredge Dr Unit 21, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 185 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $230,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      185 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Belmonte Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 817 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $231,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    817 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,333

    Last Listing Agent George Sznaj DB Associates of CT, LLC

    817 E Wakefield Blvd, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 39 Finn St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $262,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Finn St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      39 Finn St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hunter Hunter Real Estate, LLC

  • 415 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $172,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    415 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,838

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Liskin Northwest CT Realty

    415 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 213 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $434,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      213 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Plevka The Bella Group, LLC

  • 50 Manchester Heights, Winsted, CT 06098

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    50 Manchester Heights, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,223

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bredice Coldwell Banker Realty

    50 Manchester Heights, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 111 Riverton Rd Unit 17, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $198,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Riverton Rd Unit 17, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      111 Riverton Rd Unit 17, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Donne The Washington Agency

  • 920 Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 21, 2025

    920 Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kiehl KW Legacy Partners

    920 Main St, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 10 Hurlbut St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $224,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Hurlbut St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      10 Hurlbut St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

  • 101 Norfolk Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    101 Norfolk Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,889

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Desmarais Showcase Realty, Inc.

    101 Norfolk Rd, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 247 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      247 N Main St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Macias Northwest CT Realty

  • 52 White St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    52 White St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $15,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    52 White St, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 150 Colony Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $269,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Colony Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      150 Colony Dr, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David D'Amore Northwest CT Realty

  • 17 Woodland Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17 Woodland Ave, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,286

    Last Listing Agent Vincent DeVico Showcase Realty, Inc.

    17 Woodland Ave, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 169 Prospect St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Prospect St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 9 Beds
      • 4,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      169 Prospect St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • Unlisted Address

    $378,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,644

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • 161 Marshall St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $400,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Marshall St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      161 Marshall St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,750
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Mary LeBlanc Realty

  • 8 Oak St, Winsted, CT 06098

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8 Oak St, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,256

    Last Listing Agent Austin Brochu Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    8 Oak St, Winsted, CT 06098
    • 45 Allen St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Est $261,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Allen St, Winsted, CT 06098

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      45 Allen St, Winsted, CT 06098

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Peterson Northwest CT Realty

  • 197 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    197 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,043

    Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    197 Spencer Hill Rd, Winsted, CT 06098

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home