384

Recently Sold Homes in 22601

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $635,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    315 W Leicester St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,614

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Phillips MarketPlace REALTY

    315 W Leicester St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /35

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2008 Taylor Grace Ct, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,746

    Last Listing Agent Kent Mull Link Realty Services LLC

    2008 Taylor Grace Ct, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /116

    $537,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    510 S Washington St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,849

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Webber Century 21 Modern Realty Results

    510 S Washington St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /47

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2964 Grace St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,700

    Last Listing Agent Jane Norton United Real Estate Premier

    2964 Grace St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /45

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    436 W Leicester St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF

    Current Estimated Value $495,408

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Mezzatesta Colony Realty

    436 W Leicester St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /30

    $329,400

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    613 Watson Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,291

    Last Listing Agent Teri Domanski Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty - East LLC

    613 Watson Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    239 Chestnut St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,185

    Last Listing Agent William Wertz Wildhawks Realty LLC

    239 Chestnut St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /40

    $449,990

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1827 Reese Ct, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abrams Crossing at Meadow Branch

    1827 Reese Ct, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /36

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2723 Windwood Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,840

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE WEBB Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2723 Windwood Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /47

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2307 Stoneridge Rd, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,672

    Last Listing Agent Dave Spence RE/MAX Roots

    2307 Stoneridge Rd, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /50

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    350 Lanny Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,298

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Pack RE/MAX Roots

    350 Lanny Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /14

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2620 Stonegate Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,205

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Adamovich Key Move Properties, LLC.

    2620 Stonegate Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /44

    $438,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    21 W Pall Mall St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,065

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Lenz Compass

    21 W Pall Mall St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    19 E Boscawen St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,288

    Last Listing Agent Jen Moore ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    19 E Boscawen St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /46

    $506,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    312 W Cecil St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,074

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Mezzatesta Colony Realty

    312 W Cecil St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /38

    $449,990

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1823 Reese Ct, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abrams Crossing at Meadow Branch

    1823 Reese Ct, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    414 Elm St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,569

    Last Listing Agent Aracely Rivera First Decision Realty LLC

    414 Elm St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /34

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2301 Tower Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,832

    Last Listing Agent Clint Pierpoint NextHome Realty Select

    2301 Tower Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1109 Opequon Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,302

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ryall Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    1109 Opequon Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /38

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    305 W Whitlock Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,118

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Greenfield Coldwell Banker Premier

    305 W Whitlock Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /48

    $574,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1629 Pondview Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,911

    Last Listing Agent Kerry & Ed Stinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1629 Pondview Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /30

    $389,990

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    214 Monteith Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Village at Valor Crossing - Townhomes

    214 Monteith Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /87

    $578,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    107 Roszel Rd, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,847

    Last Listing Agent John Scully Colony Realty

    107 Roszel Rd, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /55

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    800 Lake Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,018

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Behr Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    800 Lake Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /38

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    111 Montague Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,768

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Clawson ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    111 Montague Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    625 Butler Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,428

    Last Listing Agent Aracely Rivera First Decision Realty LLC

    625 Butler Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /87

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    504 Old Fort Rd, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,893

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Croft Samson Properties

    504 Old Fort Rd, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    431 Jefferson St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,151

    Last Listing Agent Dan Whitacre Colony Realty

    431 Jefferson St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    318 E Piccadilly St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,644

    Last Listing Agent Dan Whitacre Colony Realty

    318 E Piccadilly St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /64

    $615,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    400 Handley Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,095

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Boppe Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    400 Handley Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /45

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    331 Ridge Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,512

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bales Keller Williams Realty

    331 Ridge Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1116 Opequon Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,181

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Comstock ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    1116 Opequon Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /28

    $304,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2923 S Pleasant Valley Rd, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,633

    Last Listing Agent Anna Fox NextHome Realty Select

    2923 S Pleasant Valley Rd, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    501 Battle Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,370

    Last Listing Agent Susan Caulfield Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    501 Battle Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /19

    $226,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    521 1/2 N Loudoun St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,613

    Last Listing Agent Barton Chasler Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    521 1/2 N Loudoun St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /35

    $334,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2225 Harrison St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,711

    Last Listing Agent Jim Stafford ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    2225 Harrison St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /28

    $287,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    946 Franklin St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,037

    Last Listing Agent Stan Dull The Wiley Companies, Inc.

    946 Franklin St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /66

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2530 Goldenfield Ln, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,473

    Last Listing Agent Dave Spence RE/MAX Roots

    2530 Goldenfield Ln, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /51

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    609 Crystal Ct, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,619

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hunter ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    609 Crystal Ct, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /55

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    501 Jefferson St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,152

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Mezzatesta Colony Realty

    501 Jefferson St, Winchester, VA 22601

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home