384

Recently Sold Homes in 22601

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    529 N Braddock St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,432

    Last Listing Agent Dana Cloud Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    529 N Braddock St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /40

    $429,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1324 Ramseur Ln, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,365

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Mezzatesta Colony Realty

    1324 Ramseur Ln, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /40

    $449,990

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1815 Reese, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abrams Crossing at Meadow Branch

    1815 Reese, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7 E Hart St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,450

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sacco RE/MAX Roots

    7 E Hart St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    423 Shenandoah Place, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,553

    Last Listing Agent Phil Asper Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    423 Shenandoah Place, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /10

    $189,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11 S Euclid Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,855

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    11 S Euclid Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /8

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2812 Saratoga Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $444,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,333

    Last Listing Agent Dave Spence RE/MAX Roots

    2812 Saratoga Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /33

    $419,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1809 Harvest Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abrams Crossing at Meadow Branch

    1809 Harvest Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /27

    $342,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    309 W Tevis St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,599

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    309 W Tevis St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /52

    $401,290

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1814 Blythe Way, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abrams Crossing at Meadow Branch

    1814 Blythe Way, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /56

    $297,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    129 E Cork St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,078

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Crider Sager Real Estate

    129 E Cork St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /64

    $508,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1104 Milroy Ct, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,345

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Mooney Real Broker, LLC

    1104 Milroy Ct, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /34

    $337,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    19 W Germain St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,267

    Last Listing Agent Angela Duncan MarketPlace REALTY

    19 W Germain St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    110 Chatham Square, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,451

    Last Listing Agent Julie Shiley Coldwell Banker Realty

    110 Chatham Square, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /28

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    312 Fox Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,298

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Harris Keller Williams Realty

    312 Fox Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    511 S Kent St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,300

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Lessin Homes By Owner, Inc.

    511 S Kent St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    25 E Hart St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,802

    Last Listing Agent Liz Owings Samson Properties

    25 E Hart St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /47

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    336 Miller St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,914

    Last Listing Agent Julie Teets ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    336 Miller St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /58

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1917 Harvest Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,997

    Last Listing Agent Brock Harris Samson Properties

    1917 Harvest Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /67

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    316 W Whitlock Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,343

    Last Listing Agent Carla Houchens Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    316 W Whitlock Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /18

    $252,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2640 Limestone Ct, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,277

    Last Listing Agent Ned Stock Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    2640 Limestone Ct, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    423 Crescent Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,078

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Farinholt Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    423 Crescent Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /44

    $559,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    428 Westside Station Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,192

    Last Listing Agent Donna Raczynski Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    428 Westside Station Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    230 Allison Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,769

    Last Listing Agent Jon Fleming Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    230 Allison Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /27

    $333,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    509 W Cork St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,259

    Last Listing Agent Dan Whitacre Colony Realty

    509 W Cork St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    413 N Braddock St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF

    Current Estimated Value $887,567

    Last Listing Agent Dan Whitacre Colony Realty

    413 N Braddock St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /36

    $419,990

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1810 Blythe Way, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abrams Crossing at Meadow Branch

    1810 Blythe Way, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /14

    $364,990

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    627 Laurelwood Cir, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    627 Laurelwood Cir, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /7

    $8,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Lot 12 Crow Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $34,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Griffith MarketPlace REALTY

    Lot 12 Crow Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /14

    $312,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10 Richards Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,182

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Richardson ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    10 Richards Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /22

    $383,343

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3144 Eton Place, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    3144 Eton Place, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    412 Fairview Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,920

    Last Listing Agent Junue Hernandez Rojas Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    412 Fairview Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    319 Walker St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,530

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hunter ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    319 Walker St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    212 Allison Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,806

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Reyes Medrano Century 21 Redwood Realty

    212 Allison Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /28

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    204 Banbury Terrace, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,307

204 Banbury Terrace, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /26

    $374,990

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    226 Monteith Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Village at Valor Crossing - Townhomes

    226 Monteith Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /28

    $360,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    101 Molden Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,776

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Page Boxwell MarketPlace REALTY

    101 Molden Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /94

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2812 Ridgetop Ct, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,222

    Last Listing Agent Sara Duncan RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate

    2812 Ridgetop Ct, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /2

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    329 Wood Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,510

    Last Listing Agent Amy Capitano MarketPlace REALTY

    329 Wood Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /47

    $305,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    712 Frederick Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,454

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Avery Crum Realty, Inc.

    712 Frederick Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home