1,248

Recently Sold Homes near Evendale Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    418 Circle Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,075

    Last Listing Agent Heloisa Amar Samson Properties

    418 Circle Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /39

    $629,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    124 Harvest Ridge Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,652

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Crosby Samson Properties

    124 Harvest Ridge Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /49

    $489,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    110 Carter Place, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,418

    Last Listing Agent Rodrigo Cruz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    110 Carter Place, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /43

    $399,990

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    132 Bowers St, Stephens City, VA 22655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Valley View - Townhomes

    132 Bowers St, Stephens City, VA 22655
  • /23

    $489,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    108 Manasquan Way, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Retreat at Winding Creek - Single Family

    108 Manasquan Way, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /43

    $599,990

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    107 Mascouten St, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Retreat at Winding Creek - Single Family

    107 Mascouten St, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3253 Front Royal Pike, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,651

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sprague Samson Properties

    3253 Front Royal Pike, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /70

    $661,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    113 Pangborne Ct, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,634

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ryall Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    113 Pangborne Ct, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /61

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1380 Magruder Ct, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,937

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Wolk ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    1380 Magruder Ct, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /67

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    211 Killdeer Rd, Stephens City, VA 22655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,333

    Last Listing Agent Anita Rhodes Johnston and Rhodes Real Estate

    211 Killdeer Rd, Stephens City, VA 22655
  • /10

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 Oak Ridge Ln Unit VAFV2035504, Winchester, VA 22602

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $169,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Abderrazzaq Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    0 Oak Ridge Ln Unit VAFV2035504, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    320 Opequon Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,750

    Last Listing Agent Leah Clowser RE/MAX Roots

    320 Opequon Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    451 Sherando Ln, Stephens City, VA 22655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,674

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Comstock ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    451 Sherando Ln, Stephens City, VA 22655
  • /37

    $740,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    103 Derrynan Ct, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,469

    Last Listing Agent Jason Beaton Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    103 Derrynan Ct, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /37

    $479,990

    Sold May 29, 2025

    124 Charing Cross Dr, Stephens City, VA 22655

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,949

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jennings D R Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

    124 Charing Cross Dr, Stephens City, VA 22655
  • /42

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    214 Cavalry Dr, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,081

    Last Listing Agent Cara Wilkins MarketPlace REALTY

    214 Cavalry Dr, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /45

    $409,990

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    174 Munsee Cir, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,050

    D.R. Horton Retreat at Winding Creek - Townhomes

    174 Munsee Cir, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /39

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    102 Abrams Pointe Blvd, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,263

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Pack RE/MAX Roots

    102 Abrams Pointe Blvd, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /49

    $649,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    101 Morgan St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,966

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Mezzatesta Colony Realty

    101 Morgan St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /42

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    101 Rosewood Ln, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,182

    Last Listing Agent RoxAnn Grimes RE/MAX Roots

    101 Rosewood Ln, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /36

    $337,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    325 Quinton Oaks Cir, Stephens City, VA 22655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,025

    Last Listing Agent Charles Wade Samson Properties

    325 Quinton Oaks Cir, Stephens City, VA 22655
  • /24

    $482,990

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    110 Manasquan Way, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Sears Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    110 Manasquan Way, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /5

    $325,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    203 Eastside Ln, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,880

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bauer Coldwell Banker Premier

    203 Eastside Ln, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /28

    $326,400

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2967 S Pleasant Valley Rd, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,870

    Last Listing Agent Anna Fox NextHome Realty Select

    2967 S Pleasant Valley Rd, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /12

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    222 Liberty Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,261

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    222 Liberty Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /28

    $499,990

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    230 Munsee Cir, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Retreat at Winding Creek - Single Family

    230 Munsee Cir, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /46

    $599,990

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    121 Hydrangea Way, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Willow Run

    121 Hydrangea Way, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    137 Meade Dr, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,514

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kershisnik EXP Realty, LLC

    137 Meade Dr, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /20

    $219,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    537 Hillman Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,537

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Crosby Samson Properties

    537 Hillman Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    601 Fairview Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,725

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Najarro Samson Properties

    601 Fairview Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /9

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2918 Sorrell Ct, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,495

    Last Listing Agent Amber Jenkins Century 21 Redwood Realty

    2918 Sorrell Ct, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /38

    $399,990

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    102 Hopi Place, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,517

    D.R. Horton Retreat at Winding Creek - Townhomes

    102 Hopi Place, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /40

    $518,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    118 First Manassas Place, Stephens City, VA 22655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,421

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rehanek Century 21 Redwood Realty

    118 First Manassas Place, Stephens City, VA 22655
  • /42

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    330 W Cecil St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,239

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bales Keller Williams Realty

    330 W Cecil St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /91

    $503,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    203 Alpine Meadow Rd, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,524

    Last Listing Agent Charles Witt Nova Home Hunters Realty

    203 Alpine Meadow Rd, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /2

    $179,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3253 Front Royal Pike, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,651

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sprague Samson Properties

    3253 Front Royal Pike, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /43

    $399,990

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    153 Willett Hollow St, Stephens City, VA 22655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Valley View - Townhomes

    153 Willett Hollow St, Stephens City, VA 22655
  • /42

    $403,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    104 Linwood Ct, Stephens City, VA 22655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,224

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Brookman RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    104 Linwood Ct, Stephens City, VA 22655
  • /73

    $436,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    221 Cobble Stone Dr, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,525

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Roberts Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    221 Cobble Stone Dr, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    Lot 1 WILDE Acres, Winchester, VA 22602

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $34,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosana Eberhardt Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    Lot 1 WILDE Acres, Winchester, VA 22602

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home