1,311

Recently Sold Winchester, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    204 Banbury Terrace, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,307

    Last Listing Agent Jon Fleming Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    204 Banbury Terrace, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /26

    $374,990

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    226 Monteith Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Village at Valor Crossing - Townhomes

    226 Monteith Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /35

    $589,990

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    123 Mascouten St, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Retreat at Winding Creek - Single Family

    123 Mascouten St, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /28

    $360,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    101 Molden Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,776

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Page Boxwell MarketPlace REALTY

    101 Molden Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /46

    $601,490

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    113 Scented Rose Way, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Willow Run

    113 Scented Rose Way, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /5

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    425 Bluebird Trail, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,128

    Last Listing Agent Abby Walters Preslee Real Estate

    425 Bluebird Trail, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /29

    $367,525

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    102 Meadowlark Ct, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,304

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Simpson Fathom Realty

    102 Meadowlark Ct, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /41

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    115 Etnam St, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,167

    Last Listing Agent Dave Spence RE/MAX Roots

    115 Etnam St, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    398 Old Bethel Church Rd, Winchester, VA 22603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,920

    Last Listing Agent Janet Broyles CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    398 Old Bethel Church Rd, Winchester, VA 22603
  • /60

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    720 Adams Rd, Winchester, VA 22603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,969

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Deck Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    720 Adams Rd, Winchester, VA 22603
  • /60

    $525,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    132 Fortress Dr, Winchester, VA 22603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,179

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Washington Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    132 Fortress Dr, Winchester, VA 22603
  • /28

    $529,990

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    220 Munsee Cir, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Retreat at Winding Creek - Single Family

    220 Munsee Cir, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /4

    $136,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    210 Zeiger Dr, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,900

    Last Listing Agent Angie Ordonez NextHome Realty Select

    210 Zeiger Dr, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /52

    $364,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    213 Crest Cir, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,476

    Last Listing Agent Anne McIntosh Thomas and Talbot Estate Properties, Inc.

    213 Crest Cir, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /54

    $520,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    100 Melissa Ave, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,622

    Last Listing Agent donna hopkins Realty FC, LLC

    100 Melissa Ave, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /59

    $622,490

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    119 Scented Rose Way, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Sears D R Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

    119 Scented Rose Way, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /61

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    207 Trefoil Ct, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,173

    Last Listing Agent Dan Whitacre Colony Realty

    207 Trefoil Ct, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    306 Mountain Falls Blvd, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,053

    Last Listing Agent Dunia Woodward Impact Real Estate, LLC

    306 Mountain Falls Blvd, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /56

    $322,900

    Sold May 21, 2025

    304 Virginia Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,424

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shively Samson Properties

    304 Virginia Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /2

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    235 Rebecca Dr, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,729

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Clegg Corcoran McEnearney

    235 Rebecca Dr, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /62

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    105 Barnston Ct, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,304

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Smith Samson Properties

    105 Barnston Ct, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /94

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2812 Ridgetop Ct, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,222

    Last Listing Agent Sara Duncan RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate

    2812 Ridgetop Ct, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /2

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    329 Wood Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,510

    Last Listing Agent Amy Capitano MarketPlace REALTY

    329 Wood Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /50

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    114 Harold Ct, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,102

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lowery Keller Williams Realty

    114 Harold Ct, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /5

    $14,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 Opossum Trail Unit VAFV2020618, Winchester, VA 22602

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $26,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca McTavish Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Opossum Trail Unit VAFV2020618, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /47

    $305,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    712 Frederick Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,454

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Avery Crum Realty, Inc.

    712 Frederick Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /20

    $283,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    127 E Germain St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,624

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hayes Samson Properties

    127 E Germain St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /27

    $176,250

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17 Hodges Ln, Winchester, VA 22603

    • Land
    • 19.7 Acres
    • $8,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Pangle Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    17 Hodges Ln, Winchester, VA 22603
  • /44

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    420 Westside Station Dr, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,615

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bauer Coldwell Banker Premier

    420 Westside Station Dr, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /68

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    438 Mountain Falls Blvd, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,125

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Costello ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    438 Mountain Falls Blvd, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /18

    $449,990

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    226 Munsee Cir, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Retreat at Winding Creek - Single Family

    226 Munsee Cir, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /80

    $429,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2820 Baldwin St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,998

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Mosquera Weichert, REALTORS

    2820 Baldwin St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /22

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2949 Sorrell Ct, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,050

    Last Listing Agent Shanon Levi Samson Properties

    2949 Sorrell Ct, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /98

    $603,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    107 Sesar Ct, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,284

    Last Listing Agent Michele Gibson Samson Properties

    107 Sesar Ct, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /72

    $677,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    119 Killaney Ct, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,833

    Last Listing Agent Mark Francis ICON Real Estate, LLC

    119 Killaney Ct, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /72

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    118 Russelcroft Rd, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,274

    Last Listing Agent Tina Jacobin Main Street Realty

    118 Russelcroft Rd, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /52

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    172 Munsee Cir, Winchester, VA 22602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

172 Munsee Cir, Winchester, VA 22602
  • /26

    $208,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    632 Watson Ave, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,326

    Last Listing Agent Tien Cotter Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    632 Watson Ave, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /45

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1310 S Kent St, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,184

    Last Listing Agent Laura White ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

    1310 S Kent St, Winchester, VA 22601
  • /31

    $328,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2617 Cornerstone Cir, Winchester, VA 22601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,656

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Pack RE/MAX Roots

    2617 Cornerstone Cir, Winchester, VA 22601

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home