18,877

Windsor, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $749,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    6057 Carmon Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,793

    Last Listing Agent Gus Bergs RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    6057 Carmon Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /33

      Est $386,994 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Apple Way, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      111 Apple Way, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ian Johnston C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /27

    $661,528 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    6228 Vernazza Way Unit 2, Windsor, CO 80550

    Start your story in the Carolina at Vernazza. Our Carolina floor plan is part of our upscale townhome series offering lock-and-leave freedom. This home features: 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths Grizzle Gray cabinets with brushed nickel hardware Quartz countertops Winslow lighting package Luxury kitchen appliance upgrade Attached 2-car garage A one-year new home warranty Incredible access to Highland Meadows

    Landmark Homes Builder
    6228 Vernazza Way Unit 2, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /10

    $280,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6311 Sanctuary Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,272,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,671

    Last Listing Agent Michael Campana TRX, Inc

    6311 Sanctuary Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /22

      Est $378,087 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Crabapple Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      149 Crabapple Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Lindner RE/MAX

  • /67

    $439,475 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    945 Trumpet Ln, Windsor, CO 80550

    Meet the Marigold ! One of our newest floorplans, perfect for couples, growing families, and families looking to downsize. Featuring three bedrooms and two and a half baths , this home offers ample room for kids, working from home, or hosting family and friends. Your own private backyard is the perfect space to relax and enjoy some fresh air with your pup. Access to the grassy cottage common

    Hartford Homes Builder
    945 Trumpet Ln, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /14

    $591,990 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1633 Yampa River Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,386

    Meritage Homes Poudre Heights - The Alpine Collection

    1633 Yampa River Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /24

      Est $392,901 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Crabapple Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      102 Crabapple Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hardy Elevations Real Estate, LLC

  • /30

    $899,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,796 Sq Ft

    1443 Folsum Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    You will instantly feel at home in this beautifully upgraded ranch, tucked into the serene & private Bison Ridge neighborhood. The desirable layout features 3 bed plus office on the main & finished basement, offering flexible living space for work, relaxation & entertaining. Spacious kitchen has new appliances & exceptional storage. Recent upgrades: new furnace, interior paint, modern light

    Dennis Schick RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    1443 Folsum Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /30

    $1,115,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6747 Murano Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,278

    Last Listing Agent Matt Nesbitt Group Mulberry

    6747 Murano Ct, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /26

      Est $433,084 Not Listed For Sale

      726 Apple Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      726 Apple Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Kurtz Group Centerra

  • /13

    $534,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    1774 Drumming Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    ***Contact builder today about Special Financing for this home - terms and conditions apply** Welcome to this well-designed two-story home in Windsor's Prairie Song community, offering a functional layout with flexible living spaces throughout. Just off the entry, a main-level bedroom and full bathroom provide a convenient option for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living.The main

    Rob Kittle Kittle Real Estate

    1774 Drumming Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /39

    $541,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1774 Thrive Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,969

    Last Listing Agent Chris Murdza Rad Real Estate

    1774 Thrive Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /13

      Est $362,836 Not Listed For Sale

      738 Apple Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      738 Apple Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Tellez Middel Realty

  • /3

    $515,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    Leadville Plan at Timnath Lakes, Timnath, CO 80547

    The Leadville floorplan offers 2,044 square feet of flexible, two story living designed to adapt to your lifestyle. On the first level, enjoy a seamless flow between the great room, casual dining area, and well appointed kitchen, creating a warm and open space perfect for gatherings or everyday living. A large flex room on the main floor provides the versatility to serve as a home office,

    DRB Homes Builder
    4493 Parkline St Unit 37863099, Timnath, CO 80547
  • /39

    $435,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    924 Larch Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,275

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Powell Realty One Group Fourpoints CO

    924 Larch Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /25

      Est $441,739 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Sandstone Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      230 Sandstone Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Kimberlin Wishbone Realty

  • /23

    $534,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    849 Trumpet Ln, Windsor, CO 80550

    Welcome to the Elm, a beautifully designed 5 bed home at Prairie Song in Windsor. Step inside and discover an open space for your designs to come to life. Full front and backyard landscaping with fencing are included for move-in convenience. Located in the desirable Prairie Song masterplan with scenic surroundings, community-focused design, and close access to Windsor's shops, dining, schools,

    Jodi Bright DR Horton Realty LLC

    849 Trumpet Ln, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /50

    $1,153,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5724 Sierra Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80528

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,718

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Watson C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    5724 Sierra Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80528
    • /26

      Est $407,698 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Chestnut St, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5 Chestnut St, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krista Allard Compass-Denver

  • /50

    $1,700,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,776 Sq Ft

    5736 Nicklaus Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80528

    Paradise Found! Welcome to Ptarmigan a world class country club neighborhood with an executive golf course designed by Jack Nicholas. Here you can enjoy laid back luxury with family-friendly amenities including swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, fine and casual dining (optional membership fees apply) all near I-25 for easy regional commuting. Secluded at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on

    Chris Doyle Group Harmony

    5736 Nicklaus Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80528
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    125 Oak St, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,169

    Last Listing Agent Andy Hawbaker Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

    125 Oak St, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /41

      Est $448,125 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Chestnut St, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      55 Chestnut St, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,500
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Caton Atlas Real Estate Group

  • /15

    $629,000 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    Morrison Plan at Prairie Song - Story Collection - Single Family Homes, Windsor, CO 80550

    The Morrison is a spacious and versatile home designed with both comfort and functionality in mind. Featuring up to 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with tandem space , this floorplan offers the flexibility modern families need. Main Level Step into an inviting foyer that opens to the bright and airy great room , seamlessly connected to the kitchen and dining area . The kitchen

    Hartford Homes Builder
    904 Steppe Ln Unit 37923160, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /20

    $843,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1589 Winter Glow Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,606

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Beck Group Harmony

    1589 Winter Glow Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /23

      Est $420,427 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Orchid Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4 Orchid Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,900
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Tutsch C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /32

    $685,000

    • Land
    • 4.87 Acres
    • $140,657 per Acre

    0 Colorado 257, Windsor, CO 80550

    Rare opportunity to own nearly 5 acres in the heart of Windsor. This incredible property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience-just seconds from Windsor Lake and minutes from the charm of downtown Windsor.Zoned agricultural, this land provides endless possibilities. Wake up each day to stunning Rocky Mountain views right in your backyard and experience Colorado living at its

    Erin Brady C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    0 Colorado 257, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /43

    $615,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1814 Avery Plaza St, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,455

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Jennings Juszak Realty

    1814 Avery Plaza St, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /21

      Est $447,534 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Orchid Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      17 Orchid Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,500
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Hanzlicek Hanzlicek Real Estate LLC

  • /26

    $514,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    5937 Holstein Dr, Windsor, CO 80528

    Contact builder today about Special Financing for this home - terms and conditions apply. Oversized backyard that is right next to a trail which leads into the community open space, and down to the park! This home is featuring a main floor study, perfect for remote work or a quiet retreat. The open concept living area is filled with natural light from abundant windows, and the spacious great room

    Jodi Bright DR Horton Realty LLC

    5937 Holstein Dr, Windsor, CO 80528
  • /40

    $750,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2004 Day Spring Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,849

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Foster Group Centerra

    2004 Day Spring Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /39

      Est $445,095 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Orchid Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9 Orchid Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Dye Group Harmony

  • /9

    $975,000 Pending

    30126 Colorado 257, Windsor, CO 80550

    30126 HWY 257 is +- 6.19 acres with Highway 257 frontage, an excellent location across the Highway from the Water Valley South Subdivision. It offers excellent highway exposure with a lot of possibilities. It is located in Weld County and is a prime candidate for a USR. Currently the property is zoned single family residence but has historically been zoned industrial. This is a great opportunity

    Seth Hayden Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    30126 Colorado 257, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /40

    $825,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2037 River Dr W, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,086

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Vesta Rachel Vesta Homes

    2037 River Dr W, Windsor, CO 80550
    • /38

      Est $432,280 Not Listed For Sale

      920 Nantucket St, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      920 Nantucket St, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,600
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Kittle Kittle Real Estate

  • /17

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    Daisy Plan at Prairie Song - Petal Collection, Windsor, CO 80550

    This new three-bedroom home provides convenient single-story living. Two bedrooms boast a private location off the foyer, near a spacious and flexible open-concept floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining nook and Great Room. Nestled into a private rear corner is the lavish owner’s suite, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    990 Mew Rd Unit 38487055, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /22

    $594,950 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5389 Brangus Dr, Windsor, CO 80528

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,000

    Last Listing Agent Todd Baker Richmond Realty Inc

    5389 Brangus Dr, Windsor, CO 80528
    • /35

      Est $430,754 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Nantucket St, Windsor, CO 80550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      910 Nantucket St, Windsor, CO 80550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Wipf Resident Realty

  • /43

    $720,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft

    174 Halibut Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    Welcome to a home that truly elevates everyday living, perfectly situated in the coveted Water Valley community. This beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 4-bath residence with a 3-car tandem garage blends timeless design with modern comfort, creating a space that feels both refined and inviting - all this on a wonderful corner lot. A main-level office offers a quiet retreat for work or creativity,

    Jennifer Moody-Steyer RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    174 Halibut Dr, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /15

    $524,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    841 Trumpet Ln, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Song

    841 Trumpet Ln, Windsor, CO 80550

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home