2,033

Windsor Heights, IA Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $169,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Horstman Hunziker & Associates, Inc.

  • /35

    $329,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    6605 Forest Ct, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    Storybook Cape Cod charm with modern peace of mind in the heart of Windsor Heights. This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath brick home stands out with timeless character, hardwood floors, and a cozy remote-start fireplace that creates the perfect gathering space. The classic yet functional layout offers a finished upper level, additional lower-level living space, and a formal dining area ideal

    Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

    6605 Forest Ct, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1233 72nd St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    • Studio
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,029

    Last Listing Agent Chris Betts RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1233 72nd St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
    • /35

      Est $289,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 63rd St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      910 63rd St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Ho Goh GoSynergy Realty

  • /30

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    6509 Franklin Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    Beautifully updated split-level home offering 2,175 sqft of finished living space with exceptional flexibility! Southern exposure fills the home with natural light. Main level features a spacious open family room and dining area, plus an updated kitchen with large island and stainless steel appliances. Upper level includes 3 generous bedrooms and a full bath; primary suite boasts a stunning tiled

    Susan Vander Waal Iowa Realty South

    6509 Franklin Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
  • /35

    $342,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1808 80th St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,352

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Halupnick LPT Realty, LLC

    1808 80th St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
    • /29

      Est $206,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 163, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6750 School St Unit 163, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Clark VIA Group, REALTORS

  • /20

    $345,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    7123 Garrison Rd, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    MOTIVATED SELLERS!!! Looking for a beautiful brick ranch in a great location? You've found the one!! Located in charming Windsor Heights, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features over 2,400 sq feet of finish, 2 car attached garage, fully fenced yard, and so much more! The main level features a large layout with a good sized living room, kitchen with updated stainless steel appliances and plenty of

    Jenny Overturf Realty ONE Group Impact

    7123 Garrison Rd, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7215 Washington Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,528

    Last Listing Agent Jerold Steenhoek Iowa Realty Waukee

    7215 Washington Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
    • /32

      Est $173,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 852, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6750 School St Unit 852, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobette Galloway Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /35

    $392,500

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    7254 Wilshire Blvd, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    Sprawling Windsor Heights brick ranch with nearly 2400 sq ft of finish and packed with character! Enjoy 3 large bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet and private updated bathroom with double sinks and a quartz countertop. The kitchen features ceramic tile flooring, quartz countertops, original warming oven and stainless-steel appliances. There is ample space

    Tony Sly Keller Williams Realty GDM

    7254 Wilshire Blvd, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
  • /23

    $349,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7136 Garrison Rd, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,456

    Last Listing Agent Amy Forte LPT Realty, LLC

    7136 Garrison Rd, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
    • /27

      Est $170,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 1014, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6750 School St Unit 1014, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Quiner Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /35

    $400,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    6808 Timmons Dr, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    Spacious 4-level split home in a prime Des Moines location. Right as you enter, you'll find a welcoming living space, dining area, and spacious kitchen. The next level offers a cozy living room with a fireplace and an abundance of natural light. This 2,135 sq ft home features an upper level with 3 generously sized bedrooms, a full bath, and a primary suite with a partial bath, vanity and heated

    Riley Gott LPT Realty, LLC

    6808 Timmons Dr, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
  • /35

    $379,820

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1817 75th St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,617

    Last Listing Agent Gina Swanson Century 21 Signature

    1817 75th St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
    • /19

      Est $176,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 902, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6750 School St Unit 902, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Musgrove LPT Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $328,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    1403 66th St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    Timeless charm meets convenience in Windsor Heights! If you’ve been searching for a home with character, warmth, and an unbeatable location, this Windsor Heights brick beauty delivers. Nestled in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods, you’ll love quick access to shops, parks, and downtown Des Moines. Step inside this 1.5-story home offering 1,846 sf to discover classic details and inviting

    Chayce Coenen Realty ONE Group Impact

    1403 66th St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
  • /17

    $172,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1106 69th St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,590

    Last Listing Agent Seth Walker RE/MAX Concepts

    1106 69th St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
    • /32

      Est $181,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 405, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6750 School St Unit 405, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Parmenter Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /35

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft

    7819 Luin Ln, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    Welcome to one of Windsor Heights' most unique homes, showcasing timeless character and custom craftsmanship throughout. This stately Cape Cod-inspired home features a distinctive mansard roof, charming shaker accents & beautiful all-brick exterior. Step through the double front doors into a welcoming formal entry. To the left, the expansive living room is filled w/ natural light from stunning

    Amy Burd RE/MAX Precision

    7819 Luin Ln, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
  • /35

    $297,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1108 67th St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,844

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ernst Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1108 67th St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
    • /30

      Est $171,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 201, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6750 School St Unit 201, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmina Salkic-Schutte EXIT Realty & Associates

  • /18

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    6702 Forest Ct, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    Step into this stunning all- brick Windsor Heights gem, where charm meets modern comfort! Perfectly located within walking distance to local shops, restaurants, and scenic bike trails- with quick access to interstates and downtown- you'll love the convenience just as much as the character. Updates include a new garage (2021) New HVAC (2023) New sewer line (2022) New kitchen appliances (2020) as

    Teresa Speck LPT Realty, LLC

    6702 Forest Ct, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
  • /29

    $218,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6531 Elmcrest Dr, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,029

    Last Listing Agent Robert Eisenlauer RE/MAX Revolution

    6531 Elmcrest Dr, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
    • /23

      Est $188,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 305, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6750 School St Unit 305, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Biley LPT Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    1538 63rd St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    Welcome to a home that has been truly loved and well cared for over the years?where so many memories have been made and new ones are ready to begin. This charming 1,485 sq ft ranch offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a thoughtful addition that provides more space than you typically find in this neighborhood. You?ll appreciate the extra room to spread out, whether you're hosting, relaxing, or

    Taylor Hird Century 21 Signature

    1538 63rd St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
  • /34

    $288,938

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1206 68th St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,348

    Last Listing Agent June Mackay Stevens Realty

    1206 68th St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
    • /29

      Est $193,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 1201, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6750 School St Unit 1201, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • Aug 14, 2024

• /2

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    6423 Carpenter Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    Walk into this darling Windsor Heights gem and immediately see character! Hardwood floors throughout the main level. Look at the detail on the fireplace surround. 2 nice sized bedrooms and bath. Up the stairs to a large finshed attic spce. could be a prfect owners suite with half bath. newly painted and carpeted. Lower level offers more living space. Great finced back yard. Deck

    Steve Pajunen Coldwell Banker Mid-America

    6423 Carpenter Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
  • /2

    $412,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7005 Franklin Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    • Studio
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,793

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    7005 Franklin Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
    • /30

      Est $171,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 1404, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6750 School St Unit 1404, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Mckenzie RE/MAX

  • /26

    $309,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    7104 Jefferson Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    Absolutely stunning four bedroom two story nestled on private lot in coveted centrally located Windsor Heights. Gorgeous exterior includes vinyl siding, original gorgeous brick and new roof in 2024. The front entry greets you with mosaic tile and an oversized coat closet. Huge living room boasts gorgeous hardwood floors and bay window. Formal dining room includes chair rail and leads to huge

    Stephanie Wright RE/MAX Precision

    7104 Jefferson Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6411 School St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,454

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Gale Goodall Properties LLC

    6411 School St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
    • /32

      Est $175,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 School St Unit 1401, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6750 School St Unit 1401, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Micole Van Walbeek RE/MAX

  • /34

    $305,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    7114 Sunset Terrace, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    Charming brick home with excellent curb appeal on Sunset Terrace in Windsor Heights! This 3-bedroom home offers 1 full bath with original charm, a 3/4 bath in the partially finished lower level, and a toilet room off of the kitchen. With a layout designed for comfortable everyday living, enjoy both indoor and outdoor spaces, including a three-season sunroom that opens to a composite back deck

    Abbey Robertson Century 21 Signature

    7114 Sunset Terrace, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
  • /29

    $309,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6424 Allison Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,045

    Last Listing Agent Marc Lee and Jill Olofson RE/MAX Precision

    6424 Allison Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
    • /30

      Est $290,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      7118 El Rancho Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7118 El Rancho Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordon Vivanh RE/MAX

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 8,498 Sq Ft
    • $409,534 per Acre

    TBD (6412) Washington (Lot 3 Camelot Place) Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    RARE Windsor Heights lot now available! Great location! Established neighborhood! Just a touch off 63rd St. which makes it easy to access the interstate and surrounding areas! Property backs to the sought after Cowles Montessori School (K-8). There is a walking path directly to the school/playground just two houses over for easy access. In addition, the school is pushed back from the property

    Michael Volquardsen Local Realty Company

  • /35

    $368,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1934 70th St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,605

    Last Listing Agent Gina Friedrichsen RE/MAX Precision

    1934 70th St, Windsor Heights, IA 50324
    • /32

      Est $315,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      7037 El Rancho Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7037 El Rancho Ave, Windsor Heights, IA 50324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Quiner Realty ONE Group Impact

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home