14,357

Homes in ZIP Code 27103

Section Image
  • /13

    $384,990

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    3464 Waterwheel Cir, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    Welcome to 3464 Waterwheel Circle, a beautifully maintained home nestled in one of Winston-Salem’s most desirable and convenient communities. This charming property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, featuring spacious living areas, modern updates, and plenty of natural light throughout. The open floor plan flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the living room with vaulted ceilings,

    Chris Lawing Mitchell Forbes Global Properties

    3464 Waterwheel Cir, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2260 Sunderland Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    Don't miss this charming one bedroom, one bath condo located in a quiet, well maintained community. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home offers modern conveniences including a microwave, dishwasher, and in unit washer and dryer. Perfect for a busy individual or couple, the community also features a pool for relaxing and enjoying warmer days. Comfortable,

    2260 Sunderland Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /4

    $246,399

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1821 Autumn Mist Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    1821 Autumn Mist Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Crafton St Unit 8, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      335 Crafton St Unit 8, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christian Courtney The Baldwin Companies

  • /32

    $400,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    3492 Waterwheel Cir, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    One-level townhome with no steps and a flexible floor plan in a popular Winston-Salem community. This well-maintained home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with the seller choosing a formal dining room instead of the original third bedroom—creating a great space for hosting dinners or gatherings. The living room features a cozy fireplace and connects easily to the kitchen and dining areas for

    John McPherson Coldwell Banker Advantage

    3492 Waterwheel Cir, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /18

    $1,380 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    4732 Tatton Park Cir Unit 3B, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    Top-floor 2BR/2BA condo in sought-after Tatton Park! This light-filled unit features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and a spacious living area with fireplace. Kitchen offers soilid counters & granite bar countertop with bar seating & ample cabinet space. Primary suite includes private bath and generous closet space. Enjoy a covered balcony perfect for relaxing. Community amenities include

    Joseph Basile Coast 2 Coast Triad Home Team

    4732 Tatton Park Cir Unit 3B, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /50

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1210 United Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,006

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hernandez Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

    1210 United Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
    • /45

      Est $209,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Crafton St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      346 Crafton St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Gonzalez Fathom Realty

  • /48

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    1720 Elizabeth Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    Welcome to 1720 Elizabeth Avenue in the heart of Winston-Salem’s beloved Ardmore neighborhood - where timeless charm meets unbeatable convenience! This beautifully updated 1924 bungalow offers 3 bdrms, 2 renovated bthrms, and a dedicated laundry room, all thoughtfully designed for modern living. Enjoy original hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and vintage crystal doorknobs that add character

    Amanda Cranfill Hillsdale Real Estate Group

    1720 Elizabeth Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /13

    $1,935 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • 2860 Lansdowne Drive

    2860 Landsdowne Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    Discover this charming one-story brick house, ready for immediate move-in. Featuring three bedrooms, two full baths, and a two-car garage, this home also offers a versatile finished basement—perfect as an additional living area or bedroom. Equipped with stainless steel appliances that convey, it combines comfort with modern conveniences. Conveniently located just eight minutes from I-40 and Hanes

    2860 Landsdowne Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2716 Merry Oaks Trail, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,801

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Tinnin Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2716 Merry Oaks Trail, Winston Salem, NC 27103
    • /32

      Est $291,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 S Sunset Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      419 S Sunset Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bragg Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

  • /19

    $169,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    4762 Tatton Park Cir Unit 3A, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    Beautiful & well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the popular Tatton Park community! This spacious unit features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings & abundant natural light, creating a bright & inviting living space. The living room offers a cozy gas fireplace & flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen—perfect for everyday living & entertaining. The kitchen is equipped

    Joseph Basile Coast 2 Coast Triad Home Team

    4762 Tatton Park Cir Unit 3A, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /12

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    651 S Sunset Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    Three bedrooms, one bath. S/R/DW, W/D. Gas Heat & Central A/C. Custom kitchen cabinets, countertops, hardwoods and paved drive. Come check out a key at our office today!

    Lora Myers Ogburn Properties

    651 S Sunset Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /4

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2240 Sunderland Rd Unit 53N, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,419

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Knight Real Broker LLC

    2240 Sunderland Rd Unit 53N, Winston Salem, NC 27103
    • /24

      Est $269,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 S Sunset Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      717 S Sunset Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Christie Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /32

    $169,990

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    3022 Kensington Place, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    Welcome to 3022 Kensington Place, a delightful townhouse perfect for modern living in the heart of Winston-Salem! With 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and style. New HVAC installed in 2025. Cook and dine with ease in the kitchen equipped with a dishwasher, refrigerator and new attached microwave with an open layout that seamlessly connects to

    Mary Nagle Lasting Legacy Realty & Property Management

    3022 Kensington Place, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /14

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2272 Hartfield Cir, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    Available NOW. ALL NEW PAINT! Call to schedule. This is a charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse located in the heart of Winston Salem, NC. This home boasts an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The back patio is perfect for enjoying the outdoors, while plenty of storage space ensures that everything has its place. Appliances are included

    2272 Hartfield Cir, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /47

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2595 Azalea Place, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,300

    Last Listing Agent Joey Miller R&B Legacy Group

    2595 Azalea Place, Winston Salem, NC 27103
    • /43

      Est $370,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 S Sunset Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      631 S Sunset Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Southard Your Home Team

  • /27

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    2449 Waterwheel Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    This exquisite townhome in the Millhaven Landing community offers main-level living with a bright, open floor plan.The spacious living room features a vaulted ceiling, abundant natural light, and a gas log fireplace. French doors open to a stunning sunroom filled with windows.The versatile bonus room provides incredible flexibility and can be a third bedroom, with a large walk-in closet and a

    Julie Nusdeo United Realty Group Inc

    2449 Waterwheel Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /13

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2422 Eagle Creek Ct Unit 302, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    Fantastic condo unit with neighborhood pool located within convenience to the hospital, grocery, shopping, retail and more. Water utility is included in the monthly lease.

    Nick Baker Timonier Real Estate

    2422 Eagle Creek Ct Unit 302, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /42

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4601 Woodsman Way, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,058

    Last Listing Agent Angele Carlson Keller Williams Realty Elite

    4601 Woodsman Way, Winston Salem, NC 27103
    • /29

      Est $210,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 S Sunset Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      830 S Sunset Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Broocks Foster Brick & Brass Realty LLC

  • /32

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    2335 Westover Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    Adorable home in the sought-after Ardmore neighborhood, nestled on a charming tree-lined street. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath property features a versatile office with French doors that open into a bright sunroom—currently used as a third bedroom. Enjoy outdoor living on the back deck overlooking a meticulously landscaped yard. A detached single-car garage adds convenience and extra

    Stewart Austin Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    2335 Westover Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /13

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Furnished unit

    2507 Miller Park Cir, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    This is a 2 BR 1 BA condo unit across from Miller Park and close to both Novant Forsyth Medical Center and Atrium Baptist Medical Center. This unit is fully furnished including a fully furnished kitchen, Bed linens, Towels, and furniture including a television. Washer and dryer are in the unit as well. A perfect set-up for short term rentals. Make your appointment to see this property today.

    2507 Miller Park Cir, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /33

    $220,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2015 Stonewood Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,601

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Ray RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    2015 Stonewood Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
    • /30

      Est $269,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 S Sunset Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      444 S Sunset Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zach Matthews Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

  • /31

    $189,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft

    3351 Emory Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    Adorable Classic Cottage with 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath~ NO HOA~ Perfect for first time homeowners, downsizers or investors~ ~ Beautiful Hardwood Floors in Living Room, Hall and Bedrooms~ New Luxury Vinyl Tile in Bathroom, Kitchen and Main level Laundry/Pantry/DropZone~ Inside Fresh Designer Paint~ New HVAC System 2025 with warranty to new owner~ Roof 2022 on both Home and Detached Garage~ Retro Kitchen

    Marty Haley Keller Williams One

    3351 Emory Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /17

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    405 S Sunset Dr Unit C, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    Completely renovated lower unit, 2BR, great for students/roommates, convenient to Hospitals. Includes water and electric.

    Mark Hauser Quarters Real Estate Services

    405 S Sunset Dr Unit C, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    816 Knollwood St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,135

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Senter Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    816 Knollwood St, Winston Salem, NC 27103
    • /18

      Est $326,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 S Sunset Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      448 S Sunset Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Kiger TKG Real Estate

  • /8

    $125,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $62,189 per Acre

    000 Beckner St, Clemmons, NC 27103

    Over 2-acre parcel of land in Clemmons offers convenience to bustling and growing area. The land is tucked into a private area and would be a great opportunity to build in a sought out location. The property may have potential for public sewer and water. Great location that offers a peaceful setting with close access to schools, parks, and amenities.

    Delana Newsom The Agency - Newsom Homes

    000 Beckner St, Clemmons, NC 27103
  • /8

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2865 Laguna Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    Convenitely located to shopping and hospitals. Recently updated 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances. Hardwood floors. Ready to move in.

    2865 Laguna Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /7

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2260 Sunderland Rd Unit 85W, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,752

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Knight Real Broker LLC

    2260 Sunderland Rd Unit 85W, Winston Salem, NC 27103
    • /44

      Est $396,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 W Academy St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1601 W Academy St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Edwards Redfin Corporation

  • /26

    $285,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    1466 Ebert St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

    Come see this beautiful home featuring numerous updates and an unfinished basement with great potential for additional living space. Conveniently located near major highways and shopping malls. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours—schedule your showing today! "Some photo virtually staged

    Gigi Moustafa RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    1466 Ebert St, Winston Salem, NC 27103
  • /7

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    400 Lockland Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    1BR/1BA Completely Renovated! Living Room With Built-In Counter, Cook Top/DW/R/Microwave, LVP Flooring, Heat Pump & Central A/C, Laundry Facility On Site, Water Included, Street Parking. Come check out a key at our office today!

    Lora Myers Ogburn Properties

    400 Lockland Ave, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • /16

    $209,999

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1835 Autumn Mist Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    1835 Autumn Mist Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27103
    • /35

      Est $351,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Brent St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      415 Brent St, Winston Salem, NC 27103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Russell Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home