800

Recently Sold Homes in 27106

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    172 Brooks Landing Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,232

    Last Listing Agent Katie Trenerowski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    172 Brooks Landing Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /31

    $274,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    911 Chuppway Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,625

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ginther Keller Williams Realty Elite

    911 Chuppway Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /36

    $1,380,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2805 Old Town Club Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,678

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Brenner Mitchell - Forbes Global Properties

    2805 Old Town Club Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /50

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4824 Summer Hill Way, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,426

    Last Listing Agent Willie Jones Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    4824 Summer Hill Way, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /43

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1707 Brookwood Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,826

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Olson Quarters Real Estate Services

    1707 Brookwood Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2701 Tudor Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,722

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ferrin Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    2701 Tudor Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /36

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4210 Mill Creek Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,614

    Last Listing Agent Allen Smith LEGACY Realty NC

    4210 Mill Creek Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2305 Teapot Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,397

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Burcham Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc

    2305 Teapot Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /35

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3990 Walnut Hills Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,246

    Last Listing Agent Susan Carter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    3990 Walnut Hills Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /31

    $428,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5338 Spicewood Lake Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Cota Fathom Realty

    5338 Spicewood Lake Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /38

    $324,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2881 Kiser Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,853

    Last Listing Agent Cara Irvine RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    2881 Kiser Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /40

    $327,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3750 Chickamauga Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    3750 Chickamauga Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /25

    $321,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5404 Choyce Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,209

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Brooks Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    5404 Choyce Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    101 Saint Johns Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,030

    Last Listing Agent Meg Keever Keller Williams Realty Elite

    101 Saint Johns Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /31

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4446 Cheyenne Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,025

4446 Cheyenne Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /29

    $422,200

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1085 Panola Rd Unit 175, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    True Homes River Rock

    1085 Panola Rd Unit 175, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /45

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2583 Crosland Hill Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,628

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rafferty RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    2583 Crosland Hill Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3761 Wabash Blvd, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,026

    Last Listing Agent Ana Trentin Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3761 Wabash Blvd, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /38

    $284,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3228 Valley Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,655

    Last Listing Agent Greta Frye Wiley Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3228 Valley Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /50

    $1,878,757

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    768 Royal Jasmine Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dunlap Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    768 Royal Jasmine Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /37

    $1,086,087

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1319 Pheasant Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,512

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Frye VEF Properties

    1319 Pheasant Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4200 Mill Creek Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,541

4200 Mill Creek Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /38

    $477,375

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5706 Windworth Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,779

    Last Listing Agent Mary Uren Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    5706 Windworth Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /49

    $890,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    926 Windalier Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,909

    Last Listing Agent Clare Fader Fader Real Estate at ERA Live Moore

    926 Windalier Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3922 Avera Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,937

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Brandon Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    3922 Avera Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /33

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3842 Rutherford Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,513

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Leyba Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3842 Rutherford Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /35

    $349,800

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3726 Yadkinville Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,013

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wiley Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3726 Yadkinville Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /2

    $484,623

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    720 Cinnamon Hill Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,352

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    720 Cinnamon Hill Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /30

    $427,700

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4155 Prestwick Crossing, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,133

    Last Listing Agent Dee Parker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    4155 Prestwick Crossing, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /39

    $353,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2589 Leighswood Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,059

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Collins Pro Realty Group

    2589 Leighswood Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5220 Dartmoor St, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,183

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Dillon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    5220 Dartmoor St, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /44

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    102 Woodbriar Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,501

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Meyers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    102 Woodbriar Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /2

    $585,152

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2809 Monarch Way, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,429

    Last Listing Agent Susan Maier-Colon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    2809 Monarch Way, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3504 Hartford St, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Pranger Gate City Property Management

    3504 Hartford St, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /46

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2841 Bethabara Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sprinkle KB Realty

    2841 Bethabara Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /32

    $400,884

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2431 Robinhood Valley Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,191

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Bean Glenwood Homes

    2431 Robinhood Valley Ct, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /36

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4240 Prestwick Crossing, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,085

4240 Prestwick Crossing, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /41

    $282,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2230 Independence Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,284

    Last Listing Agent Arpi Nagy Swede Realty

    2230 Independence Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /48

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1009 Windalier Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,973

1009 Windalier Ln, Winston Salem, NC 27106
  • /2

    $943,685

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1713 Indigo Bunting Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Snyder Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    1713 Indigo Bunting Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home