13,902

Homes in ZIP Code 28590

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $40,271 per Acre

    2080 Harris Ridge Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

    Gorgeous lot at the start of the cul de sac in Harris Ridge! 2.21 acres gives you plenty of room to build your dream home! Septic permit in documents for 4 bedroom home already in place. Come and purchase the lot to build your perfect property to last a lifetime.

    Chris Peele Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    2080 Harris Ridge Rd, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /24

    $231,325

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3504 Sunstone Way Unit D4, Winterville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    3504 Sunstone Way Unit D4, Winterville, NC 27834
    • /45

      Est $545,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      4525 Lagan Cir, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4525 Lagan Cir, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATLYN ROWLAND Sarah Weir Group

  • /5

    $524,100

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    996 Hunter Grace Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    Welcome to the Weaverplanwhere luxury living meets unforgettable style! Make a grand impression with an open-concept design perfect for entertaining, featuring a showpiece oversized kitchen island, sleek wall oven/microwave, gas cooktop, apron sink, and modern under-cabinet lighting. Indulge in your lavish downstairs master suite with a spa-inspired bathroom, complete with a freestanding tub,

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    996 Hunter Grace Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /42

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    753 Fox Chase Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,689

    Last Listing Agent TOWANDA WILKINS Wilkins Realty Group

    753 Fox Chase Ln, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /24

      Est $245,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      3404 Sagewood Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3404 Sagewood Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felecia Langley Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

  • 218 Donald Dr Unit 36483991, Winterville, NC 28590

    $553,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft

    Murdock Plan at Paramore - Kensington, Winterville, NC 28590

    The Murdock floor plan is a large, two-story design that combines both functionality and comfort. The first floor features open, spacious living areas, perfect for entertaining, along with a first-floor owner's suite for easy accessibility. There is also a den or optional bedroom on this level. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms, a recreation room, a bonus room, and unfinished attic

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    218 Donald Dr Unit 36483991, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /49

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    110 Sunshine Ln Unit A, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,940

    Last Listing Agent Emily Jackson Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    110 Sunshine Ln Unit A, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /17

      Est $264,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      3405 Saybrook Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3405 Saybrook Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

• /3

    $347,100

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    2329 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    The Turner Plan features an open layout that connects the dining room, kitchen with an island, and living areas. This home features a private office, three bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus room with a closet. You'll find LED recessed lighting, durable laminate floors in the main areas, tile in the bathrooms and laundry tile in wet rooms, crown molding, and 5 1/4-inch baseboards. The

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    2329 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    720 A-C Harris Ave NW, Valdese, NC 28590

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Holden Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    720 A-C Harris Ave NW, Valdese, NC 28590
    • /27

      Est $252,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      3401 Saybrook Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3401 Saybrook Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dee Pappas Grimes Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $341,400

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft

    2328 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    The Dunley plan features an open layout with a kitchen island, a formal dining room downstairs, and four bedrooms upstairs. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a level 4 tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The owner's suite h a separate tub and a walk-in shower. For added convenience, there is a Ring Doorbell Camera, Ring PoE Outdoor Cameras, and a LiftMaster Garage Door that

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    2328 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /2

    $353,990

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3105 Ridgeland Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    3105 Ridgeland Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /50

      Est $324,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      2616 S Chatham Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2616 S Chatham Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Homer Tyre Tyre Realty Group Inc.

  • /43

    $438,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    2332 Charity Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

    Seller is offering a 1-year home warranty--what an incredible BONUS!Experience the excitement of the Wallace plan in Colony Woods, where smart design meets everyday comfort in the most delightful way. The main level welcomes you with a bright, open-concept kitchen featuring expansive prep space, crisp white cabinetry, and stunning quartz countertops. It's the perfect backdrop for cooking your

    Staci Moye Keller Williams Realty Points East

    2332 Charity Ln, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /45

    $429,900

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    623 Norberry Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kuhn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    623 Norberry Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /23

      Est $317,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      2609 S Chatham Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2609 S Chatham Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Pair Aldridge & Southerland

  • /39

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    2537 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    Welcome to Davenport Farms! This like-new, 4-year-old home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Featuring a desirable split-bedroom floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this move-in ready home is designed for easy everyday living.Step inside to an open-concept layout with a spacious, bright living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area. The

    KRISTY CONWAY ENC Pirate Realty Belhaven - Allen Tate

    2537 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /34

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3923 Sterling Pointe Dr Unit Mm4, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,292

    Last Listing Agent SONDRA BYRD Keller Williams Realty Points East

    3923 Sterling Pointe Dr Unit Mm4, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /47

      Est $326,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Chardon Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2608 Chardon Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tami Brock Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /54

    $455,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft

    2223 Sorrel Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

    Available in the popular Cedar Ridge Subdivision, this brick home offers timeless design, comfortable living, and a convenient location just minutes from Greenville and Winterville. The first floor features hardwood floors throughout, crown molding, a spacious eat-in kitchen with generous cabinet and counter space, formal dining room, formal living room, half bath, and a comfortable family room

    Tracey Ayers ENC Pirate Realty - Allen Tate

    2223 Sorrel Ln, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /53

    $329,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2108 Cove Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,335

    Last Listing Agent ROBERTSON- Team Aldridge & Southerland

    2108 Cove Ct, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /28

      Est $260,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Chardon Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2609 Chardon Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee RE/MAX

  • /6

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $72,951 per Acre

    2065 Harris Ridge Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

    1.22 acres at the back of the cul de sac in Harris Ridge! This is prime area for your family's perfect home. Septic permit in documents for 4 bedroom home already in place. Come take a look at the perfect location in Pitt County!

    Chris Peele Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    2065 Harris Ridge Rd, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /53

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1501 Birch Place, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,650

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ricciarelli Aldridge & Southerland

    1501 Birch Place, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /23

      Est $264,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      2744 N Chatham Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2744 N Chatham Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cristle Bass ENC Pirate Realty - Allen Tate

  • /55

    $247,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    367 Branchwood Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in a quiet location! This well maintained property features stylish LVP flooring, updated countertops, and a full appliance package including a dishwasher, range, and built-in microwave. Enjoy a formal dining room, a spacious laundry room, and a large great room complete with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite offers a

    Keshia Pierce eXp Realty

    367 Branchwood Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /21

    $233,590

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1201 Amethyst Way Unit C1, Winterville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1201 Amethyst Way Unit C1, Winterville, NC 27834
    • /19

      Est $265,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      2724 N Chatham Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2724 N Chatham Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Sasser Flagship Realty Group, LLC

  • /40

    $471,300

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft

    3433 Rockbend Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

    Welcome to the Walden -- a beautifully crafted home designed for modern living. SPACIOUS, OPEN-CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN The Walden plan offers a bright, open layout ideal for entertaining and everyday comfort. Enjoy a chef-inspired kitchen with quartz countertops, a large island, and a pantry, plus a formal dining room, a casual breakfast nook, and a relaxing screened porch. Large fenced-in yard. 4

    Carolyn McLawhorn Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

    3433 Rockbend Rd, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /41

    $237,090

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3501 Sedge Dr Unit 1, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridgewood Farms - The Townes

    3501 Sedge Dr Unit 1, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /19

      Est $260,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      2770 Ange St, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2770 Ange St, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee RE/MAX

  • /26

    $357,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    1521 Stonewood Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    Come tour 1527 Stone Wood Dr.! One of our new homes at Ridgewood Farms, located in Winterville, NC. Welcome to The Hayden. This captivating home with a two-story plan boasts 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering 2,511 square feet of spacious living. Step into luxury with The Hayden, featuring a main level adorned with enchanting details and stunning finishes. The flex room adjacent to the foyer

    Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1521 Stonewood Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /2

    $688,070

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1017 Hunter Grace Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn McLawhorn Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

    1017 Hunter Grace Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /45

      Est $341,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      2383 Ivy Rd, Greenville, NC 27858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2383 Ivy Rd, Greenville, NC 27858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Foss Realty ONE Group East- Kinston

  • /69

    $619,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft

    2025 Cornerstone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    Gorgeous brick home in sought-after Cornerstone on a beautifully landscaped corner lot. Features include tall ceilings, arched doorways, heavy moldings, and hardwood floors throughout (tile in baths). Stunning living room with soaring ceilings and fireplace, plus elegant dining room with double tray ceiling and triple window. Updated kitchen with quartz countertops, tile backsplash, stainless

    Caroline Johnson Caroline Johnson Real Estate Inc

    2025 Cornerstone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /20

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    609 Moonstone Ct, Winterville, NC 28590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,011

    Last Listing Agent Shenita St Clair EXP Realty LLC - C

    609 Moonstone Ct, Winterville, NC 28590
    • /35

      Est $339,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Brevard Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      460 Brevard Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Cooke RE/MAX

  • /11

    $519,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft

    3428 Rockbend Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

    Introducing the Greystone plana stunning home that redefines modern living with its open layout and premium features. The centerpiece is an oversized kitchen island, enhanced by a wall oven, gas cooktop, beautiful quartz countertops, and elegant under-cabinet lighting, perfect for entertaining. The first-floor master suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxurious ensuite with a freestanding tub

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    3428 Rockbend Rd, Winterville, NC 28590

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home