3,167

Homes in ZIP Code 54495

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $699,900

    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $2,916 per Acre

    Lot 0 Lonesome Rd, Dexter, WI 54495

    Rare opportunity to own 240 acres of pristine hunting and recreational land in the Town of Dexter, Wood County. Spread across six 40-acre parcels, this exceptional property offers endless possibilities—ideal for hunters, nature lovers, or investors. Snow mobile trial available and trees could be cut. Electric is already run to one parcel, perfect for building a cabin or setting up a hunting

    Agent Photo

    Karen Sorenson

    RE/MAX NEWPORT

    (715) 942-7516

    Lot 0 Lonesome Rd, Dexter, WI 54495
  • /35

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1155 19th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    These one, two, and three bedroom units feature quality finishes throughout the spacious layout. Each of our 60 apartment homes were thoughtfully designed to blend maximum energy efficiency with resident comfort and convenience. PLUS YOUR HEAT AND WATER/SEWER ARE INCLUDED IN ALL ONE AND TWO BEDROOM UNITS!Your Move has been made easy! With these features - Onsite Laundry, Professional

    Sylvan Glen Apartments

    (715) 569-8234

    1155 19th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /3

    $104,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10.40 Acres State Highway 13, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • Land
    • 10.4 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CARRIE SAMMAN FIRST WEBER

    10.40 Acres State Highway 13, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /13

      Est $125,115 Not Listed For Sale

      181 15th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      181 15th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KIM KOSIK FIRST WEBER

  • /30

    $220,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    531 15th Ave N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    Spacious and versatile 4-bedroom, 2 full-bath ranch home offering comfortable single-level living! This well-maintained property features two full kitchens. The flexible layout provides plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard-ideal for pets, play, or relaxing in your own private outdoor space. A large garden shed offers excellent

    Agent Photo

    James Russ

    AXEN Realty, LLC

    (715) 519-8253

    531 15th Ave N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /21

    Starting at $880 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    430 8th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    SUNSET APARTMENTS is located at 430 8th Avenue South WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI and is managed by Premier Real Estate Management L.L.C., a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. SUNSET APARTMENTS offers 2 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 950 to 1000 sq.ft. Amenities include Air Conditioner, Efficient Appliances, Extra Storage, Garage, Laundry Facilities and

    SUNSET APARTMENTS

    (715) 569-8243

    430 8th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /59

    $195,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    361 20th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,877

    Last Listing Agent GINGER KOSMOSKI COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

    361 20th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
    • /14

      Est $97,189 Not Listed For Sale

      410 17th Ave N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      410 17th Ave N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

  • /33

    $699,900

    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $2,916 per Acre

    Lt0 Lonesome Rd, Dexter, WI 54495

    Rare opportunity to own 240 acres of pristine hunting and recreational land in the Town of Dexter, Wood County. Spread across six 40-acre parcels, this exceptional property offers endless possibilitiesideal for hunters, nature lovers, or investors. Electric is already run to one parcel, perfect for building a cabin or setting up a hunting basecamp. Accessible from Lonesome Road and an easement

    Agent Photo

    Karen Sorenson

    RE/MAX Newport

    (715) 812-7596

    Lt0 Lonesome Rd, Dexter, WI 54495
  • /11

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1150 Mc Kinley St Unit B, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    Property Id: 2515910Small lawn in front of the house Central Air conditioningGas heatParking off street for 1 car in front of shared entry to the house.Moderate size kitchen and storage cabinetsBathroom redone in 2025Large living room Large bedroom walk in closet.Shared Basement with hook ups for washer and dryer, a shelve for storage in basement.I

    (715) 502-2388

    1150 Mc Kinley St Unit B, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /40

    $167,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    810 17th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,862

    Last Listing Agent Bob Panter NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    810 17th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
    • /60

      Est $503,219 Not Listed For Sale

      7057 Hetze Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7057 Hetze Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Weston Meyer NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /22

    $169,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1004 19th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    Looking for quaint and quiet within the city? Look no further. Nestled on a quiet street you will find this cute-as-a-button home, complete with an oversized 12x24 shed. Originally built with 2 bedrooms, the garage was transformed into a permitted and legal 3rd bedroom, offering ample space for your family to grow. The hydronic in-floor heat system will keep your toes warm and the newer shingles

    Agent Photo

    TIFFANY SEAVECKI

    REALTY ONE GROUP HAVEN

    (715) 921-3893

    1004 19th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /27

    $2,480

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1740 Boles St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    Please message me, instead of calling me if you are interested. Then we can schedule a time for talk. Thank you! Available period: after 10/20/2026 (negotiable). We can do 4 months, 8 months or 12 months (preferred) lease. This house is more suitable for short rental (like several months, other than a long-term rental). This fully furnished beautiful four-bedroom and two full bathroom single

    1740 Boles St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /30

    $167,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    421 19th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,791

    Last Listing Agent Terry Wolfe II TERRY WOLFE REALTY

    421 19th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
    • /29

      Est $223,101 Not Listed For Sale

      3220 State Highway 73, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3220 State Highway 73, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Weston Meyer NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /14

    $749,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    5352 County Road F, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    Country living at its absolute finest! Just minutes outside WI Rapids is where you will find this superb hobby farm/equestrian property resting on just over 50 acres of land. This place is special, and the amenities are endless. Everything has been maintained in excellent condition. The home features a spacious kitchen and dinette area with large pantry and sliding glass doors leading out to the

    Mike Williams RE/MAX Central

    5352 County Road F, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /14

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • 2460-2462 2nd Ave South

    2460-2462 2nd Ave S Unit 2460, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    2460-2462 2nd Ave S Unit 2460, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /25

    $177,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1830 2nd Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,568

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Prusak EQUITY WISCONSIN REAL ESTATE

    1830 2nd Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
    • /6

      Est $55,593 Not Listed For Sale

      2741 W Grand Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2741 W Grand Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 26, 2023

• /2

    $240,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    1511 25th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom Ranch style home is located in the City of Wisconsin Rapids on a spacious 1.26 acres. This home offers new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the kitchen, dining room, living room, bathrooms, and new carpet in the two spacious bedrooms. This move in ready home offers a spacious covered front porch, a recently added stamped concrete patio in the backyard, main floor

    BENJAMIN ZAWISLAN CENTURY 21 GOLD KEY

    1511 25th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /13

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • 2460-2462 2nd Ave South

    2460-2462 2nd Ave S Unit 2462, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    2460-2462 2nd Ave S Unit 2462, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /31

    $151,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1161 Mckinley St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,871

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY BRZEZINSKI NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    1161 Mckinley St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
    • /38

      Est $205,913 Not Listed For Sale

      2107 State Highway 80, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2107 State Highway 80, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,500
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SPRANGER and SACHS TEAM NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /51

    $230,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    540 19th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Wisconsin Rapids offering comfort, character, and functionality throughout! Enter from the garage into a generous kitchen featuring a brand-new refrigerator and a large pantry cabinet for ample storage. The heart of the home showcases a double-sided fireplace connecting the dining area and inviting living room, complete with crown molding and beams for added

    Weston Meyer NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    540 19th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /29

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1353 W Grand Ave Unit 1353, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    1353 W Grand Ave Unit 1353, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /37

    $149,400 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1251 Mckinley St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,367

    Last Listing Agent Mary Walsh NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    1251 Mckinley St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
    • /42

      Est $309,958 Not Listed For Sale

      4040 State Highway 73, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4040 State Highway 73, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Panter NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /56

    $319,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    3849 Woodridge Trace, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    Welcome to 3849 Woodridge Trace—an exceptional retreat nestled among towering hardwoods on a breathtaking 4.24-acre lot. From the moment you wind down the private driveway, you’ll be captivated by the serene setting, where mature timber, rolling topography, and wide-open space create your own secluded escape. This well-maintained home blends timeless character with thoughtful updates, offering a

    Cade Covi KELLER WILLIAMS STEVENS POINT

    3849 Woodridge Trace, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /19

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    920 2nd Ave S Unit 922, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    920 2nd Ave S Unit 922, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /60

    $300,007 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2310 2nd Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,455

    Last Listing Agent Weston Meyer NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    2310 2nd Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
    • /60

      Est $381,116 Not Listed For Sale

      4399 Mohawk St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4399 Mohawk St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim O'Connor NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /44

    $294,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft

    2521 2nd Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 3 car garage home located on the Wisconsin River offering full river views and river access from the backyard. The spacious open-concept main living area features soaring ceilings and fireplace. The chef’s kitchen includes a center island and flows seamlessly into the formal dining room and main living space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A

    RACHAEL STORMOEN REAL BROKER LLC

    2521 2nd Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • 530 10th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    $189,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    530 10th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,084

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fleming Raven Realty, LLC

    530 10th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
    • /60

      Est $457,169 Not Listed For Sale

      3270 State Highway 80, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3270 State Highway 80, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,900
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Krug NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /52

    $319,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft

    4028 Woodridge Trace, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    Experience the privacy of living outside city limits while remaining just minutes from everything Wisconsin Rapids has to offer. Set on 2.43 acres, this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a rare combination of space, comfort, and an environment today’s buyers are seeking. The main level features just under 1,500 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, highlighted by a spacious

    Bob Panter NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    4028 Woodridge Trace, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
  • /33

    $185,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3184 Range Rd, Seneca, WI 54495

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Weidman NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    3184 Range Rd, Seneca, WI 54495
    • /47

      Est $263,164 Not Listed For Sale

      850 Gardner St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      • 10 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      850 Gardner St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Evans EQUITY WISCONSIN REAL ESTATE

  • /41

    $209,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    4278 State Highway 73, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    Located just outside of Rapids, this beautifully maintained, fully fenced nearly 2-acre property is ready to welcome its next owners! Experience the peace and privacy of country living while still enjoying convenient access to nearby amenities—truly the best of both worlds.

    CAROLYN MCNAMARA eXp Realty, LLC

    4278 State Highway 73, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
  • /39

    $156,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    350 17th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,489

350 17th Ave S, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home