27,035

Wood County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $1,700,000

    • Land
    • 49 Acres
    • $34,694 per Acre

    2589 Co Rd 3270, Quitman, TX 75783

    Poultry Farm For Sale near Quitman TXBuilt in 2003 this farm features 6 barns at 20,000 sqft each. The farm has 4 deep wells and a separate gravel road for entrance of feed trucks and loadout. There are two living quarters on the farm some equipment comes with the farm. Hay can be sold from 14 acres of improved pasture.

    Marty Walker United Country - Walker Realty & Auction

    2589 Co Rd 3270, Quitman, TX 75783
  • /20

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    261 County Road 2168, Quitman, TX 75783

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Gilbert The Property Shoppe - eXp Realty, LLC

    261 County Road 2168, Quitman, TX 75783
    • /31

      Est $378,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 County Road 4626, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      167 County Road 4626, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francell Burnett Clements, REALTORS®

  • /40

    $4,700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,490 Sq Ft

    3226 County Road 4660, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    Welcome to your dream estate, an expansive 300-acre property designed for luxury and leisure. The main residence boasts 5,110 sq. ft. The exterior features brick and rock accents, a covered patio, and an open patio leading to the pool house. Enjoy cozy evenings in a grand living room with hardwood floors, large wood beams, a rock fireplace, and a decorative grand staircase. The study has a

    Mark Associates Coldwell Banker

    3226 County Road 4660, Winnsboro, TX 75494
  • /18

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1135 County Road 2330, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,413

    Last Listing Agent LANA CLARK Fathom Realty, LLC

    1135 County Road 2330, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /30

      Est $561,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 County Road 2280, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      440 County Road 2280, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Shomer Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $2,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    1322 Private Road 7891, Mineola, TX 75773

    Set lakeside in the gated 2,177-acre retreat of Cross Pines Ranch – just 90 minutes from Dallas – this custom-built ranch-style residence presents 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 baths across 3,064 sq ft, surrounded by 5.02 serene acres. Designed by Gary Covert, AIA, the home blends refined simplicity with effortless countryside charm.Walls of windows bring the lake’s calm edge into the living

    Jim Brosche Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    1322 Private Road 7891, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /20

    $196,840 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    000 Fm 14, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • Land
    • 19.98 Acres
    • $9,850 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carroll Bobo United Country Legacy Land Company

    000 Fm 14, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /36

      Est $412,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 County Road 1946, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      203 County Road 1946, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Doss Southern Grace Realty

  • /52

    $431,650

    • Land
    • 37.5 Acres
    • $11,511 per Acre

    6085 Highway 154, Yantis, TX 75497

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience and country living on this beautiful 37.5 +/-acre tract in Wood County. Ideally located between Sulphur Springs and Lake Fork, this property offers the privacy of rural life with quick access to town, world-class fishing, and outdoor recreation. With its peaceful setting, gentle terrain, and excellent location, this property provides the ideal backdrop

    Wes Armstrong Midwest Land Group

    6085 Highway 154, Yantis, TX 75497
  • /48

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    140 Briarwood St, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,172

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Jorgenson Century 21 First Group - Mineola

    140 Briarwood St, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /28

      Est $494,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 County Road 1895, Yantis, TX 75497

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      444 County Road 1895, Yantis, TX 75497

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JR Simpson Century 21 Lake Country

  • /29

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $109,000 per Acre

    Tbd Unit 5 County Road 2200, Mineola, TX 75773

    Welcome to your slice of paradise! This beautiful 1 acre lakefront lot offers breathtaking views overlooking a serene private lake in charming Mineola, Texas. Imagine enjoying peaceful mornings on your back porch, sipping coffee as the sun rises over the water and evenings spent fishing, relaxing, or watching the ducks that flock to the lake in the fall and winter. This property is perfect for

    Bryson Swiggart Texas Land and Legacy Realty

    Tbd Unit 5 County Road 2200, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /5

    $19,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    263 W Holly Trail, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $45,452 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,411

    Last Listing Agent Shari Norris Shari Norris

    263 W Holly Trail, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765
    • /32

      Est $500,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Pinewood Ct, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      206 Pinewood Ct, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JAKE JOHNSON Ramsey Realty Group

  • /25

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $55,417 per Acre

    124 County Road 2246, Mineola, TX 75773

    Own This Property for $9k Down + $943/month – No Bank, No Credit Check! Check out Acretown for Details.Property Overview:Address: 124 County Rd 2246, Mineola, TX 75773Size: 0.72 AcresKey Features:3 mins from Beach & Boat RampNo HOA!Paved Road FrontagePower & Water Available, Septic-ApprovedNo Floodplain or WetlandsPriced to Sell

    Robert Scott AcreTown.com

    124 County Road 2246, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /13

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    9999 County Road 2140, Quitman, TX 75783

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Hicks Quitman Realty

    9999 County Road 2140, Quitman, TX 75783
    • /23

      Est $227,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 County Road 1858, Yantis, TX 75497

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      166 County Road 1858, Yantis, TX 75497

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 210 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Clark Promised Land Group, LLC

  • /26

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 7.64 Acres
    • $24,215 per Acre

    9148 U S 69, Alba, TX 75410

    Positioned just minutes from Lake Fork, one of the most renowned bass fishing lakes in Texas, this 7.6± acre tract offers a rare combination of location, usability, potential, and no known restrictions. With direct access off US-69, the property provides excellent visibility and convenience while still maintaining a private, tucked-away feel once you step onto the land. The acreage is a beautiful

    Delanee Clark RE/MAX Landmark - Frank Roberts Land Team

    9148 U S 69, Alba, TX 75410
  • /3

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    TBD Tbd Pr 6305 Lot 45, Mineola, TX 75773

    • Land
    • 42,993 Sq Ft
    • $55,724 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sammie Carr Realty One Group Rose

    TBD Tbd Pr 6305 Lot 45, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /2

      Est $674,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 County Road 3441, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      235 County Road 3441, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Williams Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /30

    $1,575,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 130 Acres
    • $12,115 per Acre

    400 County Road 2775, Mineola, TX 75773

    Circle B Ranch - This exceptional 130-acre property offers a rare combination of scenic beauty with productive and recreational opportunities. Rolling terrain and dramatic elevation changes create breathtaking views across the property, providing several ideal building sites nestled in the trees with 20+ mile views. A picturesque small lake enhances the landscape and attracts abundant wildlife,

    Amy Filley Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    400 County Road 2775, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /40

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1291 W Fm 515, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,084

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gunter RE/MAX Premier

    1291 W Fm 515, Winnsboro, TX 75494
    • /37

      Est $294,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 County Road 1758, Yantis, TX 75497

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      133 County Road 1758, Yantis, TX 75497

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Pitre Lone Star Realty

  • /27

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $72,761 per Acre

    Tbd Unit 1 County Road 2200, Mineola, TX 75773

    Welcome to your slice of paradise! This beautiful 2.68 acre lakefront lot offers breathtaking views overlooking a serene private lake in charming Mineola, Texas. Imagine enjoying peaceful mornings on your back porch, sipping coffee as the sun rises over the water and evenings spent fishing, relaxing, or watching the ducks that flock to the lake in the fall and winter. This property is perfect for

    Bryson Swiggart Texas Land and Legacy Realty

    Tbd Unit 1 County Road 2200, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /37

    $163,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    207 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    207 Blue Bird Ln, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /18

      Est $211,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Blackjack St, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      400 Blackjack St, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Abernathy United Country Cain Agency

  • /40

    $1,999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    877 Private Road 7893, Mineola, TX 75773

    Set on a private 5-acre homesite in the exclusive Cross Pines Ranch, this 4BR, 3BA home blends timeless ranch character with thoughtful, high-end craftsmanship. Every detail was intentionally chosen—from the cedar shingle siding and handmade solid-core doors to the Trinity oak floors, brass library lights, and sound-insulated interior walls. A standing-seam metal roof and full spray-foam

    Jim Brosche Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    877 Private Road 7893, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /48

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    675 Greenbriar Trail, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,297

    Last Listing Agent Kay Florence United Country Cain Agency

    675 Greenbriar Trail, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765
    • /26

      Est $210,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      781 County Road 1476, Como, TX 75431

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      781 County Road 1476, Como, TX 75431

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 240 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Campbell League Real Estate

  • /43

    $1,389,000

    • Land
    • 54.6 Acres
    • $25,441 per Acre

    1132 County Road 4470, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    East Texas Legacy Ranch: 54.6-Acre Custom Estate in Winnsboro, TX Experience the ultimate East Texas lifestyle. This gated 54.6-acre property offers the perfect balance of modern luxury and rugged freedom. Built with an obsession for quality, this custom estate features over 6,000 sq. ft. under roof, including 3,450 sq. ft. of refined living space defined by soaring vaulted ceilings, real wood

    Kaylee Boone Sears Realty Group

    1132 County Road 4470, Winnsboro, TX 75494
  • /25

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    137 Shasta Path, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,345

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Wilson Century 21 First Group - Lindale

    137 Shasta Path, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765
    • /31

      Est $443,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Private Road 5885, Yantis, TX 75497

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      149 Private Road 5885, Yantis, TX 75497

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Hebert Real T Team by eXp

  • /26

    $575,500

    • Land
    • 50.34 Acres
    • $11,432 per Acre

    621 County Road 4275, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    Here is a beautiful secluded hilltop building spot located near the end of quiet county maintained road. Over 50 Ag-Exempt acres includes meadows, rolling hills, large scattered hardwoods, pond and much more. As your enter the property the front portion has improved grass meadows with great sandy soil that contain a good mixture of coastal, rye, Bermuda, Bahia and clovers for great

    Tom Hendrricks Janet Martin Realty

    621 County Road 4275, Winnsboro, TX 75494
  • /29

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2673 County Road 3420 Unit County Road 3420, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,094

    Last Listing Agent MALYSSA WHITE Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer

    • /32

      Est $333,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      561 County Road 3820, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      561 County Road 3820, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Toland Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer

  • /31

    $44,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $41,963 per Acre

    120 County Road 2248, Mineola, TX 75773

    Never leave the lake again! Snatch up this opportunity to play and stay at Lake Holbrook, a high end community but with no HOA!-4 mins from Beach & Boat Ramp-No Restrictions or HOA!-Paved Road Frontage-Power & Water Available, Septic-Approved-No Floodplain or Wetlands-Priced to Sell Quickly! PROPERTY: Build your dream home or weekend getaway on this scenic 1.07-acre

    Salvador Caballero ListWithFreedom.com

    120 County Road 2248, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /33

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    289 Peachtree Ln, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Parr Lone Star Realty - Holly Lake Ranch

    289 Peachtree Ln, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /40

      Est $375,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      668 County Road 2436, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      668 County Road 2436, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Gunn Leslie Cain Realty

  • /2

    $639,200

    Pending
    • Land
    • 75 Acres
    • $8,523 per Acre

    0 County Road 3229, Quitman, TX 75783

    75 acres Excellent grazing or hay pasture. 2 older barns and a vacant house (land value only). Nice private building site as county road ends at the property. Wildlife and 85 additional acres available.DIRECTIONS: SEE COUNTY ROAD MAP. FROM DALLAS, TAKE I-30 TO SULPHUR SPRINGS, THEN, TAKE HWY 154 TO QUITMAN AND, THEN, FM 778, 3-4 MILES, THEN, LEFT ON CR 3230. TAKE 3230 ABOUT 3 MILES

    Brian Smith Dave Perry-Miller Real Estate

    0 County Road 3229, Quitman, TX 75783

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home