27,035

Wood County, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $246,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Circle Dr, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      807 Circle Dr, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Swanner Coldwell Banker Lakehaven, REA

  • /33

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    227 Spring Lake Dr, Mineola, TX 75773

    Waterfront living on Spring Lake! 3/2 with 2 car garage on a quiet dead- end road in Mineola. Relax on the front porch or unwind on the back deck overlooking the lake. The HOA- stocked lake offers great fishing and year-round enjoyment- this one is a must- see! Includes walk- in tub ideal for ease of use. Generator, washer and dryer convey with sale. Inside pics to come once home is vacant.

    Terresa Carrasco Lone Star Realty - Lake Fork

    227 Spring Lake Dr, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /18

    $32,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    lot 256 Section A, Quitman, TX 75783

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $246,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Setser Agape Realty & Management Group, LLC

    lot 256 Section A, Quitman, TX 75783
    • /15

      Est $165,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Circle Dr, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      806 Circle Dr, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francell Burnett Clements, REALTORS®

  • /22

    $389,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft

    1370 County Road 1660, Alba, TX 75410

    Welcome to 1370 County Road 1660 in Alba, Texas. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers over 2,000 square feet of living space and sits on a full acre of land. The open-concept living room and kitchen, complete with high-end appliances, set the perfect stage for game days, entertaining, and cozy evenings staying in. With a split floor plan, a private primary suite awaits,

    Jordyn Young Miller Homes Group

    1370 County Road 1660, Alba, TX 75410
  • /4

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    TBD Private Road 6305, Mineola, TX 75773

    • Land
    • 31,973 Sq Ft
    • $74,932 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sammie Carr Realty One Group Rose

    TBD Private Road 6305, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /34

      Est $283,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Circle Dr, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      804 Circle Dr, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent Cain United Country Cain Agency

  • /30

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    105 Maxine St, Mineola, TX 75773

    $5,000 in closing costs offered! Step into this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath new construction home designed for both style and everyday living. From the moment you walk in, you’ll love the tall ceilings, open layout, and bright, inviting feel throughout. The kitchen truly stands out with abundant cabinetry, high-end THOR appliances, a spacious walk-in pantry, and a bold island that adds

    Lindsey Farnham Blue Sky Group Realty

    105 Maxine St, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /9

    $63,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    TBD LOT 9 County Road 1609, Alba, TX 75410

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gavan Cross Signature Properties, LLC-Lake Fork

    TBD LOT 9 County Road 1609, Alba, TX 75410
    • /23

      Est $244,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Nuss Dr, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      307 Nuss Dr, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Abernathy United Country Cain Agency

  • /40

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    257 Peaceful Woods Trail, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

    Step into a home that truly has it all — privacy, charm, and resort-style living! This immaculately maintained 3-bed, 2- bath retreat sits directly on the golf course and is surrounded by towering East Texas pines, giving you the perfect mix of serenity and excitement. Inside, you’ll love the soaring wood-clad ceilings, walls of windows, and natural light that pours in — highlighting the open

    Delanee Clark RE/MAX Landmark

    257 Peaceful Woods Trail, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765
  • /21

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    409 County Road 2768, Mineola, TX 75773

    • Land
    • 9.8 Acres
    • $15,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,406

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fritcher RE/MAX Tyler

    409 County Road 2768, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /35

      Est $294,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Pat Dr, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      185 Pat Dr, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Pierce Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /34

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    4140 County Road 3230 Unit 778, Mineola, TX 75773

    Lovely home, beautiful setting with large trees surround the property. Renovated just before listing for sale. New paint, carpet, vinyl plank floors, redone master bathroom, with new shower and fixtures, also redone 2nd bath fixtures as well, new ceiling fans. Kitchen is spic and span. It all looks brand new. This 2 bedroom home also has a small office that can possibility be a third bedroom. You

    Judy Stroman Century 21 Lake Country

    4140 County Road 3230 Unit 778, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /23

    $19,899 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    226 County Road 2267, Mineola, TX 75773

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $82,912 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Caballero ListWithFreedom.com

    226 County Road 2267, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /9

      Est $151,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Central Ave, Quitman, TX 75783

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      612 Central Ave, Quitman, TX 75783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Luce Fathom Realty

  • /26

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Situated on 13 beautiful acres with Farm Market Road frontage, this property offers the perfect opportunity to create your own little farmhouse retreat. The 1,421 square foot home provides a great starting point and can easily be updated to match your personal style and vision. Outside, you’ll find a spacious 2,400 square foot shop, perfect for equipment, hobbies, or extra storage. With plenty of

    Kimberly McHenry Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    Unlisted Address
  • /9

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0 Private Road 5803, Yantis, TX 75497

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KATHY KOSER Fathom Realty, LLC

    0 Private Road 5803, Yantis, TX 75497
    • /22

      Est $178,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Glazner St, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      750 Glazner St, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 167 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassidy Gibson Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $365,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    4546 W Fm 515, Quitman, TX 75783

    Motivated Seller – Just REDUCED by $20,000 Priced to Sell Fast! Well under assessment Value.3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on 22.65 Acres Near Lake Fork – Priced to Sell!Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own 22.65 acres with 2 ponds in AG for timber just minutes from the world-famous Lake Fork! This well-kept 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers comfortable country living with the perfect mix of

    Lisa Goodbrake Promised Land Group, LLC

    4546 W Fm 515, Quitman, TX 75783
  • /12

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4453 Fm 49, Mineola, TX 75773

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,000

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Jarrard Century 21 First Group - Mineola

    4453 Fm 49, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /20

      Est $79,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Wells St, Hawkins, TX 75765

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 857 Sq Ft
      170 Wells St, Hawkins, TX 75765

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 266 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hiller eXp Realty LLC

  • /27

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    229 County Road 4554, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    Discover rustic elegance in this unique log cabin home, perfectly tucked away on two wooded parcels totaling approximately 5 acres in the highly sought-after Horseshoe Bend community of East Texas. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an inviting open-concept kitchen and living room, complete with a cozy wood-burning stove and soaring ceilings that lead to an upstairs loft—ideal for an office, or

    Casey Rainey Danny Swafford, Jr.

    229 County Road 4554, Winnsboro, TX 75494
  • /40

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1218 County Road 4860, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,262

    Last Listing Agent Katie Edwards Century 21 First Group - Lindale

    1218 County Road 4860, Winnsboro, TX 75494
    • /2

      Est $209,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Minwood St, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      190 Minwood St, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Raquel McKinley BOLD Real Estate Group

  • /44

    $320,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    132 Pine Glen Ln, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

    Dream lakeside escape in the serene gated community of Holly Lake Ranch! This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home boasts approximately 90 feet of frontage on Cattail Lake. Soak in the tranquility! Expansive views of the sparkling lake, create a seamless blend of indoor comfort and outdoor beauty. Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior highlighted by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect

    JAMES SHULER Epique Realty LLC

    132 Pine Glen Ln, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765
  • /4

    $49,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    24 Private Road 6305, Mineola, TX 75773

    • Land
    • 32,408 Sq Ft
    • $67,203 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sammie Carr Realty One Group Rose

    24 Private Road 6305, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /40

      Est $261,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Meadowbrook St, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      504 Meadowbrook St, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Stahl Real Broker, LLC

  • /27

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    371 County Road 2462, Mineola, TX 75773

    Welcome to your new home in the desirable Rose Hill Springs subdivision in Mineola, East Texas! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath property sits on just over a half-acre corner lot, offering plenty of space and privacy. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan where the living room and kitchen seamlessly connect—perfect for entertaining family and friends or simply enjoying everyday life. The

    Gavan Cross Signature Properties, LLC

    371 County Road 2462, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /33

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    629 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,124

    Last Listing Agent Linda Rhodes Century 21 First Group - Mineola

    629 County Road 2620, Mineola, TX 75773
    • /18

      Est $240,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 Kings Ln, Mineola, TX 75773

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      928 Kings Ln, Mineola, TX 75773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordyn Young Miller Homes Group

  • /48

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft

    201 S Beech St, Winnsboro, TX 75494

    Just steps from downtown Winnsboro and Lake Country of Wood & Franklin Counties, is this large 3BR-2BA, 4 Car Garage home with 4 living areas, large kitchen with island and tons of cabinet & counter space along with a large primary suite with all the room you need. The off street parking is a massive concrete area that also serves a 3 car garage and a separate 1 car garage. The large garage is 2

    Brent Cain United Country Cain Agency

    201 S Beech St, Winnsboro, TX 75494
  • /25

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    280 E T Petty St, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,453

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Williams Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    280 E T Petty St, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /26

      Est $207,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 S Walnut St, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      515 S Walnut St, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Beaty United Country Cain Agency

  • /44

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    237 County Road 2321, Mineola, TX 75773

    Welcome to this exquisite custom home, perfectly situated on three expansive lots, totaling just over two acres in a small cul-de-sac neighborhood. This stunning three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath residence boasts an open-concept den and kitchen, adorned with warm wood accents and elegant accent lighting throughout. The gourmet kitchen with large pantry, a breakfast bar, and great counter space

    Karen Baldwin Jones & Co. Realty Group, LLC

    237 County Road 2321, Mineola, TX 75773
  • /13

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    TBD County Road 3490, Hawkins, TX 75765

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $24,430 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deisha Treadwell Century 21 First Group - Lindale

    TBD County Road 3490, Hawkins, TX 75765
    • /36

      Est $339,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 W Coke Rd, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      307 W Coke Rd, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Beaty United Country Cain Agency

  • /36

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    670 County Road 1699, Alba, TX 75410

    Hidden Gem in Alba, Texas!! Tucked away along the tranquil shores of Lake Louise. This adorable lakefront retreat offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and peaceful seclusion. Located within a small, private fishing club and nestled in a quiet lake community, this property is a true East Texas escape. It is conveniently located to the famed Lake Fork!! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home and its

    Pamela Burton Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    670 County Road 1699, Alba, TX 75410
  • /41

    $401,481 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    605 Cr 2100, Quitman, TX 75783

    • Land
    • 47.23 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Stone CENTURY 21 Lake Country-Quitmn

    605 Cr 2100, Quitman, TX 75783
    • /20

      Est $225,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 W Pine St, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      100 W Pine St, Winnsboro, TX 75494

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Pennington Freedom Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home