392

Recently Sold Woodlawn, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $412,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1206 Dorchester Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,387

    Last Listing Agent Michael Green Witz Realty, LLC

    1206 Dorchester Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /4

    $5,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0 Dorchester Ave, Woodlawn, MD 21207

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    0 Dorchester Ave, Woodlawn, MD 21207
  • /30

    $194,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    21 Tallow Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,293

    Last Listing Agent travis bancroft Fathom Realty MD, LLC

    21 Tallow Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /25

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2117 Cross Trails Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,931

    Last Listing Agent Robert Elliott CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    2117 Cross Trails Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /4

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    11 Gemstone Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,954

    Last Listing Agent Richard Owusu-Ansah Samson Properties

    11 Gemstone Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /43

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    930 Sedgley Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,966

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Treger Cummings & Co. Realtors

    930 Sedgley Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1108 Handy Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,222

    Last Listing Agent Maria Weaver Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1108 Handy Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /44

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1124 Dorchester Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,705

    Last Listing Agent Philip Palmisano Witz Realty, LLC

    1124 Dorchester Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /7

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7503 Ashton Valley Way, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $492,357

    Last Listing Agent Ty Scates Keller Williams Realty Centre

    7503 Ashton Valley Way, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    970 Saint Agnes Ln, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,513

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Westcott Keller Williams Realty Centre

    970 Saint Agnes Ln, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /13

    $319,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2 Gemstone Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,695

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Clark Clark Realty Group, LLC

    2 Gemstone Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5911 Cecil Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,252

    Last Listing Agent Kwabena Tumaini DMV Realty, INC.

    5911 Cecil Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /16

    $212,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7653 Gladstone Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,425

    Last Listing Agent Dellarees Morton-Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    7653 Gladstone Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /24

    $463,263

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    102 Spring Gate Rd Unit CLARENDON A-EOG, Woodlawn, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    102 Spring Gate Rd Unit CLARENDON A-EOG, Woodlawn, MD 21228
  • /11

    $490,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1918 Ritter Dr, Woodlawn, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Hill Builder Solutions Realty

    1918 Ritter Dr, Woodlawn, MD 21244
  • /20

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2134 Cedar Barn Way, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,614

    Last Listing Agent Trivia Jenkins ExecuHome Realty

    2134 Cedar Barn Way, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /20

    $213,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5903 Hilltop Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,409

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Blanton RE/MAX Executive

    5903 Hilltop Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /58

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7702 Inwood Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,946

    Last Listing Agent James Weiskerger Next Step Realty

    7702 Inwood Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /33

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1323 Dorchester Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,864

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    1323 Dorchester Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /52

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1551 Langford Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,353

    Last Listing Agent David Pridgen Realty ONE Group Excellence

    1551 Langford Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /28

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2025 Greengage Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,082

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bim Winning Edge

    2025 Greengage Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /45

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2047 Riding Crop Way, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,575

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Stewart Stewart Real Estate, LLC

    2047 Riding Crop Way, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1191 Granville Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,236

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Perdue Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    1191 Granville Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1933 Winder Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,411

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    1933 Winder Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /48

    $415,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2118 Woodlands Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,083

    Last Listing Agent Towania Riller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2118 Woodlands Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1531 Barrett Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,397

    Last Listing Agent Colin Hartlieb LPT Realty, LLC

    1531 Barrett Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /20

    $328,250

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2200 Riding Crop Way, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,303

    Last Listing Agent Travis Levi Samson Properties

    2200 Riding Crop Way, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /37

    $249,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1050 Craftswood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,000

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ball Daley Northrop Realty

    1050 Craftswood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /14

    $446,690

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1806 Oxbow Rd, Woodlawn, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,154

    Last Listing Agent Terri Hill Builder Solutions Realty

    1806 Oxbow Rd, Woodlawn, MD 21244
  • /36

    $398,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    17 Six Notches Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,562

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kinnear RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    17 Six Notches Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /38

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5330 Dogwood Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,258

    Last Listing Agent Liseth Teyes Samson Properties

    5330 Dogwood Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /20

    $228,000

    Sold Nov 22, 2025

    1422 N Forest Park Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,318

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Turner Schwartz Realty, Inc.

    1422 N Forest Park Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /25

    $405,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    46 Kimball Ridge Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,870

    Last Listing Agent David Yungmann The KW Collective

    46 Kimball Ridge Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /2

    $524,990

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1890 Ritter Dr, Baltimore, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    1890 Ritter Dr, Baltimore, MD 21244
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1001 Spring Gate Rd Unit 2A, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF

    Current Estimated Value $196,466

    Last Listing Agent Brad Morsberger Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1001 Spring Gate Rd Unit 2A, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /15

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7305 Granite Woods Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,060

    Last Listing Agent Garnell Green Smart Realty, LLC

    7305 Granite Woods Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /30

    $339,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7813 Paddock Way, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,136

    Last Listing Agent Maribelle Dizon Redfin Corp

    7813 Paddock Way, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /37

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7813 Main Falls Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,985

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    7813 Main Falls Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7125 Fairbrook Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,584

    Last Listing Agent Hope Mims NextHome Mims Realty Group

    7125 Fairbrook Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244
  • /22

    $489,990

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7559 Dundee Rd, Baltimore, MD 21244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,798

    7559 Dundee Rd, Baltimore, MD 21244

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home