176

Recently Sold Woodstock, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $699,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2507 Sophia Chase Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,368

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Jaso Northrop Realty

    2507 Sophia Chase Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /37

    $655,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    11145 Gentle Rolling Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,509

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Ikle Redfin Corp

    11145 Gentle Rolling Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /46

    $405,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2230 John Gravel Rd Unit L, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,678

    Last Listing Agent Karla Pinato Northrop Realty

    2230 John Gravel Rd Unit L, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /50

    $938,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2121 Chaucer Way, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,174

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lewis Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    2121 Chaucer Way, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /44

    $785,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1362 Driver Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,489

    Last Listing Agent Kim Nowalk Keller Williams Realty Centre

    1362 Driver Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /2

    $1,120,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    10724 Red Dahlia Dr, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,967

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Ward Compass

    10724 Red Dahlia Dr, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /47

    $720,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    11557 Kirkleigh Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,323

    Last Listing Agent Elise Brennan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    11557 Kirkleigh Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2805 English Bond Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,468

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Austin TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2805 English Bond Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /75

    $700,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2508 Offutt Rd, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,986

    Last Listing Agent Portia Bagley HomeSmart

    2508 Offutt Rd, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /2

    $665,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1707 Amberly Ct S, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,859

    Last Listing Agent David Maldonado District Pro Realty

    1707 Amberly Ct S, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /93

    $710,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    11054 Chambers Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,662

    Last Listing Agent Megan Graybeal Northrop Realty

    11054 Chambers Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /18

    $364,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2100 Ganton Green Unit B104, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,289

    Last Listing Agent seung oh Giant Realty, Inc.

    2100 Ganton Green Unit B104, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /47

    $699,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    11802 Summer Woods Place, Marriottsvl, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,519

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Fuller Taylor Cummings & Co. Realtors

    11802 Summer Woods Place, Marriottsvl, MD 21104
  • /31

    $368,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2115 Ganton Green Unit G107, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,047

2115 Ganton Green Unit G107, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /34

    $400,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10628 Saint Paul Ave, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,044

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Waskey RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    10628 Saint Paul Ave, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /72

    $920,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2579 Sophia Chase Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,814

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Jaso Northrop Realty

    2579 Sophia Chase Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /50

    $885,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    10521 Chesham Way, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,899

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    10521 Chesham Way, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /46

    $610,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    10831 Summit Ave, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,134

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Abbott Corner House Realty

    10831 Summit Ave, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /139

    $1,310,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2855 Hernwood Rd, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 9,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,071

    Last Listing Agent John Burgess Samson Properties

    2855 Hernwood Rd, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /46

    $500,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1546 Henryton Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,270

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    1546 Henryton Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /33

    $525,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1696 Armistice Way, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,989

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Greer EXP Realty, LLC

    1696 Armistice Way, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /49

    $730,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    19 Deep Powder Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,307

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Campbell Century 21 Advance Realty

    19 Deep Powder Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /40

    $375,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2120 Ganton Green, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,396

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Mcintire The KW Collective

    2120 Ganton Green, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /35

    $385,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    3637 Hernwood Rd, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,886

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Lewis Brook-Owen Real Estate

    3637 Hernwood Rd, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /65

    $575,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7140 Brangles Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,050

    Last Listing Agent Barry Moss Reed Realty, Inc.

    7140 Brangles Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /47

    $395,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    11150 Chambers Ct Unit H, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,540

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kolick RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    11150 Chambers Ct Unit H, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /81

    $1,031,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    10308 Gretchen Nicole Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,616

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kinnear RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    10308 Gretchen Nicole Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /31

    $385,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    11110 Chambers Ct Unit A, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,954

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Russ The KW Collective

    11110 Chambers Ct Unit A, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /73

    $500,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10521 Old Court Rd, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,519

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ingalls Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10521 Old Court Rd, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /43

    $625,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2342 Adam David Way, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,085

    Last Listing Agent Robert Skudrna Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2342 Adam David Way, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /35

    $370,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2231 John Gravel Rd Unit L, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,822

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Odum-Duncan RE/MAX Realty Group

    2231 John Gravel Rd Unit L, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /48

    $549,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10645 Davis Ave, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,648

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Markland Cummings & Co. Realtors

    10645 Davis Ave, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /66

    $592,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11480 Old Frederick Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,523

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Miller Northrop Realty

    11480 Old Frederick Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /43

    $430,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11110 Chambers Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Bishop Tidewater Realty Group, LLC

    11110 Chambers Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /68

    $685,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2004 Barley Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,951

    Last Listing Agent Bevia Patrick Keller Williams Flagship

    2004 Barley Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /25

    $377,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2120 Troon Overlook Unit 301, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,314

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    2120 Troon Overlook Unit 301, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /16

    $265,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11350 Old Frederick Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $530,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,319

    Last Listing Agent Teal Clise EXP Realty, LLC

    11350 Old Frederick Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /81

    $1,000,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1242 Crows Foot Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,504

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    1242 Crows Foot Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /121

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12132 Deer Haven Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,738

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    12132 Deer Haven Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /41

    $380,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    11160 Chambers Ct Unit D, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,543

    Last Listing Agent Julia H. Neal Cummings & Co. Realtors

    11160 Chambers Ct Unit D, Woodstock, MD 21163

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home