176

Recently Sold Woodstock, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $640,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10604 Ashford Way, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,439

    Last Listing Agent Susie Cruz Compass

    10604 Ashford Way, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /56

    $650,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3107 Persimmon Tree Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,446

    Last Listing Agent David Jimenez RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    3107 Persimmon Tree Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1725 Marriottsville Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,977

    Last Listing Agent Gail Foster CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1725 Marriottsville Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /57

    $552,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7382 Brangles Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,301

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    7382 Brangles Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /50

    $650,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2218 Bromley Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,444

    Last Listing Agent Un McAdory Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    2218 Bromley Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /33

    $655,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6954 Cable Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,088

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    6954 Cable Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /38

    $740,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    11243 Gentle Rolling Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,963

    Last Listing Agent Jack Cooper Jack Cooper Realty

    11243 Gentle Rolling Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /10

    $445,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    10212 Old Court Rd, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,753

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Blassino Keller Williams Realty Centre

    10212 Old Court Rd, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /4

    $660,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2087 Hammond Ave, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,095

    Last Listing Agent Leo Keenan Assist 2 Sell Buyers And Sellers

    2087 Hammond Ave, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /39

    $790,097 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    11086 Chambers Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,409

    Last Listing Agent Enoch Moon Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    11086 Chambers Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /68

    $775,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2950 Evening Dew Dr, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,386

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    2950 Evening Dew Dr, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /67

    $980,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2606 Sophia Chase Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,066

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Jaso Northrop Realty

    2606 Sophia Chase Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /28

    $545,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    11227 Albeth Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,488

    Last Listing Agent Greg Koch Taylor Properties

    11227 Albeth Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /2

    $880,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2740 Emma Stone Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,505

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    2740 Emma Stone Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /52

    $635,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7333 Argonne Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,659

    Last Listing Agent Christine Liberatore Blue Crab Real Estate, LLC

    7333 Argonne Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /71

    $615,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10816 Acme Ave, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,316

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Nagel Rory S. Coakley Realty, Inc.

    10816 Acme Ave, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /33

    $447,500 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1420 Marriottsville Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,667

    Last Listing Agent Justin Pladna Picket Fence Properties LLC

    1420 Marriottsville Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /91

    $705,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2801 English Bond Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,968

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    2801 English Bond Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    11130 Chambers Ct Unit B, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,967

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    11130 Chambers Ct Unit B, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2594 Sophia Chase Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,262

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Jaso Northrop Realty

    2594 Sophia Chase Dr, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /14

    $615,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2104 Bexley Dr, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,767

    Last Listing Agent Ariana Loucas Compass

    2104 Bexley Dr, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /80

    $650,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2316 Anderson Hill St, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,561

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Long Northrop Realty

    2316 Anderson Hill St, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /52

    $1,200,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    10715 Taylor Farm Rd, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,149

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    10715 Taylor Farm Rd, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /33

    $480,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1285 Sareno Dr Unit 15, Sykesville, MD 21784

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,554

    Last Listing Agent Marsha De Girolamo Charis Realty Group

    1285 Sareno Dr Unit 15, Sykesville, MD 21784
  • /55

    $840,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    10313 Cavey Ln, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,075

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    10313 Cavey Ln, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /2

    $655,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2216 Bromley Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,784

    Last Listing Agent Anne Boone Keller Williams Realty Centre

    2216 Bromley Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /49

    $560,625 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    11850 Ramsburg Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,001

    Last Listing Agent Steven Miller Cummings & Co. Realtors

    11850 Ramsburg Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /64

    $650,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2417 Walking Janelle Way, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,396

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    2417 Walking Janelle Way, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /54

    $640,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7100 Brangles Rd, Eldersburg, MD 21104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kittleman The KW Collective

    7100 Brangles Rd, Eldersburg, MD 21104
  • /49

    $397,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    11100 Chambers Ct Unit F, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,148

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McIntyre The KW Collective

    11100 Chambers Ct Unit F, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /45

    $385,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2115 Ganton Green Unit G209, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,877

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    2115 Ganton Green Unit G209, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /63

    $785,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1384 Driver Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,831

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    1384 Driver Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /60

    $1,200,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    10311 Winstead Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $248/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,745

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Walsh Coldwell Banker Realty

    10311 Winstead Ct, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /22

    $640,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2140 Harrow Dr, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,807

    Last Listing Agent Young Kang Trademark Realty, Inc

    2140 Harrow Dr, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /57

    $900,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    10655 Breezewood Dr, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,703

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    10655 Breezewood Dr, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /36

    $760,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2005 Mount View Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,501

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    2005 Mount View Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /9

    $420,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    10812 Davis Ave, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $427,056

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Sniscak Compass

    10812 Davis Ave, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /48

    $615,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2125 Bexley Dr, Woodstock, MD 21163

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,586

    Last Listing Agent Connie Chung KW United

    2125 Bexley Dr, Woodstock, MD 21163
  • /95

    $1,025,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1209 Crystal Ridge Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,410

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wu Samson Properties

    1209 Crystal Ridge Rd, Marriottsville, MD 21104
  • /24

    $472,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1952 Granite Point Terrace, Marriottsville, MD 21104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,953

    Last Listing Agent Rex Thomas Samson Properties

    1952 Granite Point Terrace, Marriottsville, MD 21104

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home