2,852

Bernon District Homes

Section Image
    • /9

      Est $226,415 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Saint Joseph St Unit 11, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      78 Saint Joseph St Unit 11, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Hetu CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    • /34

      Est $375,855 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Lilac Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      82 Lilac Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Durand REMAX Revolution

    • /19

      Est $534,077 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Cooper Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      58 Cooper Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Spectrum Real Estate Consultants T Keller Williams Leading Edge

    • /36

      Est $429,771 Not Listed For Sale

      249 Joffre Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      249 Joffre Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Holly Regoli REMAX Revolution

    • /45

      Est $380,391 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Williams St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      26 Williams St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Quinlan Real Broker, LLC

    • /34

      Est $433,667 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Knight St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      216 Knight St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gary Almeida RE/MAX Preferred

    • /22

      Est $431,383 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Getchell Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      108 Getchell Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Capone First New England Realty Group

    • /5

      Est $528,320 Not Listed For Sale

      377 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      377 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Milagros Pereira Excel Companies

    • /14

      Est $350,323 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Bertenshaw Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      216 Bertenshaw Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Fournier J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    • /19

      Est $217,153 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Saint Joseph St Unit 7, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      78 Saint Joseph St Unit 7, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Horvath Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /9

      Est $291,654 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Jillson Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      100 Jillson Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lori Medeiros RE/MAX Vantage

    • /16

      Est $447,002 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Marian Ln, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      100 Marian Ln, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,900
      • Feb 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Ferrara The Ferrara Realty Group

    • /38

      Est $565,319 Not Listed For Sale

      572 Manville Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      572 Manville Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Hannon LPT Realty

    • /5

      Est $421,172 Not Listed For Sale

      275 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1839
      275 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,013
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ro Caddick Costello Realty

    • /38

      Est $543,622 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Blakeley St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      26 Blakeley St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sokhna Daluz Connect Realty.com

    • /30

      Est $378,391 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Maple St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      53 Maple St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sara Heathcote Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      123 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $63/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

    • /22

      Est $373,219 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Newport St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      80 Newport St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Plante Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /27

      Est $470,509 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Mount Saint Charles Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      34 Mount Saint Charles Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jan 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Murphy Residential Properties Ltd

    • /40

      Est $548,437 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Harrison Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      103 Harrison Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Louise Fontaine Fontaine Real Estate, Inc.

    • /34

      Est $371,820 Not Listed For Sale

      253 Carnation St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      253 Carnation St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Feb 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Paquette Keller Williams Coastal

    • /41

      Est $481,789 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Saint Hughes St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      78 Saint Hughes St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Reid United Properties/Davida Ltd.

    • /22

      Est $369,529 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Crawford St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      106 Crawford St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Burlingame CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    • /27

      Est $398,869 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Getchell Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      57 Getchell Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    • /3

      Est $419,557 Not Listed For Sale

      269 Mowry St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      269 Mowry St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donald Fascio Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    • /12

      Est $417,393 Not Listed For Sale

      872 Manville Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      872 Manville Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dorothea Goulet CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    • /21

      Est $392,448 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Union St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      25 Union St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rose RE/MAX River's Edge

    • /22

      Est $516,631 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Bennett St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      127 Bennett St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Healey Independent Brks Realty Of RI

    • /32

      Est $469,440 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      247 Willow St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JoAnne Samborsky Keller Williams Coastal

    • /18

      Est $228,371 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Saint Joseph St Unit 1, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      78 Saint Joseph St Unit 1, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Caron RE/MAX

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Grove St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      256 Grove St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 19, 2021

• /37

      Est $529,041 Not Listed For Sale

      724 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      724 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dave Serpa Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /24

      Est $370,250 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Cleveland St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      8 Cleveland St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joshua West REMAX Revolution

    • /24

      Est $438,652 Not Listed For Sale

      590 Jillson Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      590 Jillson Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Paul Vanasse Paul Vanasse and Associates RE

    • /16

      Est $533,862 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Bellevue Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      31 Bellevue Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

• /27

      Est $427,031 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Miles Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      121 Miles Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,500
      • Jan 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Yacino Boucher Real Estate

    • /41

      Est $544,300 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      95 Park Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Lesperance BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $563,149 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Hawthorn Cir, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      76 Hawthorn Cir, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dwight Leigh RE/MAX Professionals

    • /23

      Est $410,532 Not Listed For Sale

      1318 Manville Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1318 Manville Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Renee D'Amico Strive Realty

    • /29

      Est $414,174 Not Listed For Sale

      540 Lydia Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      540 Lydia Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Jan 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Lanni RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home