2,796

Burncoat Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $449,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    86 Saint Nicholas Ave, Worcester, MA 01606

    Burncoat bungalow brimming with character and potential. The heavy lifting has been done here and it's time for you to move in and make it your own. Brand new heat and air conditioning system as well as new 200 amp electric panel and service. First floor features updated kitchen, formal dining room, large living room and cozy bedroom/office. Second floor has wonderful primary bedroom with

    Joseph Abramoff BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors

    86 Saint Nicholas Ave, Worcester, MA 01606
  • /5

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2 Calumet Ave Unit 3, Worcester, MA 01606

    Adorable studio in the beautiful Burncoat neighborhood! Utilities included! Off street parking, option to rent the garage for an additional charge! The unit can come furnished or not furnished. The landlord is open to a short term lease or long term lease. Small pets welcome. Allowing 1-2 tenants ONLY in this unit.Length of lease negotiable. Only first month and $1,200 security required for move

    Agent Photo

    Kathryn Amorello

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    (508) 980-2906

    2 Calumet Ave Unit 3, Worcester, MA 01606
  • /37

    $590,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10 Matteo St, Worcester, MA 01606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,537

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Lynch Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    10 Matteo St, Worcester, MA 01606
    • /42

      Est $712,509 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Uncatena Ave, Worcester, MA 01606

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      177 Uncatena Ave, Worcester, MA 01606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $713,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Phillipo The Neighborhood Realty Group

  • /20

    $410,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft

    36 Rowena St, Worcester, MA 01606

    Some homes feel right the moment you arrive. 36 Rowena St is a classic 3-bedroom bungalow that understands what matters. A welcoming front porch sets the tone. Inside, hardwood floors carry through a generous living room and into a true dining room with built-ins—spaces designed to be lived in, not just looked at. The kitchen is updated with granite counters, blending function with a clean,

    David Stead RE/MAX Partners

    36 Rowena St, Worcester, MA 01606
  • /12

    Starting at $1,999 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    21 Harley Dr, Worcester, MA 01606

    City Close Yet Country Quiet...Worcester, Boston’s New Suburb!Here, Life in Worcester is thriving, creative, cultural and active. Enjoy the impressive array of unique shops, restaurants, galleries, and museums. If you love being where the action is but enjoy green space, then Sutton Apartments is the place to be. You will wonder how you ever lived anywhere else.

    Sutton Estates

    (774) 703-4620

    21 Harley Dr, Worcester, MA 01606
  • /41

    $500,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8 Bay State Rd, Worcester, MA 01606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,124

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Davis ERA Key Realty Services- Auburn

    8 Bay State Rd, Worcester, MA 01606
    • /29

      Est $438,746 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Collins St, Worcester, MA 01606

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      50 Collins St, Worcester, MA 01606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $340/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Griffin Re/Max Vision

  • /18

    $425,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    8 Birmingham Rd, Worcester, MA 01606

    ** Multiple Offers: OFFER DEADLINE 5/4 at 6PM**Welcome to 8 Birmingham Road—a classic 2-bedroom Cape in Worcester’s sought-after Upper Burncoat neighborhood, just moments from the QCC track and close to shopping, schools, and major routes. Thoughtfully maintained, with the updates that matter: replacement windows, Vinyl siding, roof (2013), boiler (2014), and an updated electric panel (2009)

    David Stead RE/MAX Partners

    8 Birmingham Rd, Worcester, MA 01606
  • /50

    Starting at $2,266 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    200a E Mountain St, Worcester, MA 01606

    Come see what makes The Fairways unique! Surrounded by conservation land, neighboring Worcester Country Club golf course and boasting acres of professionally manicured landscaping; The Fairways is the perfect place to call your home! Our beautifully renovated one, two, and three bedroom townhomes are located in the desirable Burncoat neighborhood and include designer kitchens complete with

    The Fairways

    (774) 515-4754

    200a E Mountain St, Worcester, MA 01606
  • /34

    $479,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    34 Rollinson Rd, Worcester, MA 01606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,326

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hernandez Kniskern Castinetti Realty Group

    34 Rollinson Rd, Worcester, MA 01606
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Apthorp St, Worcester, MA 01606

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      24 Apthorp St, Worcester, MA 01606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $349/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Bartlett Re/Max Vision

  • /38

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    7 Darrow St, Worcester, MA 01606

    Experience refined living in this newly renovated, fully electric 3-bedroom home on a serene corner lot in a private cul-de-sac. With easy access to I-190 and just 10 minutes to downtown Worcester and UMass, this 0.4-acre property blends nature, sustainability, elegance, and comfort.Features include a gourmet kitchen with marble countertops, double oven, induction cooktop, dishwasher, andpremium

    Lisa Berry Simply Sell Realty

    7 Darrow St, Worcester, MA 01606
  • /20

    $2,625 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    98 Uncatena Ave, Worcester, MA 01606

    Property Id: 2459036Available Now: Welcome to Unit 98, a beautifully refreshed duplex-style home situated in the heart of Worcester’s highly sought-after Burncoat neighborhood. This property offers the rare combination of suburban privacy and urban convenience, making it an ideal retreat for medical professionals, Boston-bound commuters, or anyone seeking a high-end, turn-key living

    (959) 242-8800

    98 Uncatena Ave, Worcester, MA 01606
  • /23

    $410,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    331 Burncoat St, Worcester, MA 01606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,561

    Last Listing Agent Anthony La Penna Complete Real Estate LLC

    331 Burncoat St, Worcester, MA 01606
    • /29

      Est $582,813 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Burncoat Heights, Worcester, MA 01606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      18 Burncoat Heights, Worcester, MA 01606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Black Real Broker MA, LLC

  • /2

    $1,750,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $218,750 per Acre

    29 E Mountain St, Worcester, MA 01606

    development site for multifamily with potential to build 44 units.

    Bret O'Brien Greater Boston Commercial Properties, Inc.

    29 E Mountain St, Worcester, MA 01606
  • /5

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    585 Burncoat St, Worcester, MA 01606

    Currently under renovation, this soon-to-be fully updated single-family home in a quiet Worcester neighborhood is one you won’t want to miss. Once complete, it will feature brand-new flooring, appliances, fresh paint, and stylish modern finishes throughout. The spacious finished basement will offer flexibility for a home office, gym, or bonus living space. Outside, a brand-new deck will overlook

    Lauren Gay eXp Realty

    585 Burncoat St, Worcester, MA 01606
  • /42

    $410,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    14 Housatonic St, Worcester, MA 01606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,207

    Last Listing Agent Christine Reilly ERA Key Realty Services - Worcester

    14 Housatonic St, Worcester, MA 01606
    • /35

      Est $505,646 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Garrison Ave, Worcester, MA 01606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      67 Garrison Ave, Worcester, MA 01606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Biqin Xie Circle Pointe Realty LLC

  • /27

    $325,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    258 Beverly Rd, Worcester, MA 01605

    Attention investors, contractors, and savvy buyers—opportunity awaits in the Burncoat neighborhood of Worcester! This spacious 5-bedroom, 1 full and 2 half bath Colonial offers over 2,000 sq ft of living space and is ready for your vision and updates. Set on a 0.14-acre corner lot, this home features hardwood flooring throughout much of the property, a generously sized living room with fireplace,

    Joseph Dooner Jones River Realty

    258 Beverly Rd, Worcester, MA 01605
  • /32

    $500,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    4 Winston Rd, Worcester, MA 01606

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,973

    Last Listing Agent Karen Russo Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    4 Winston Rd, Worcester, MA 01606
    • /26

      Est $336,198 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Pocasset Ave, Worcester, MA 01606

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      9 Pocasset Ave, Worcester, MA 01606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Consolmagno Re/Max Vision

  • /8

    $429,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    14 Governors St, Worcester, MA 01606

    ***Open house cancelled - offer accepted*** Tucked away in a perfect Burncoat neighborhood on a corner lot is this finely crafted, 3 bed, 1 bath home which boasts an impressive amount of space and storage options! As you pass the gorgeous patio and enter the home you'll be greeted by the stunning fireplace and oversized living room! The room flows into the spacious dining room complete with

    Robert Toomy Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    14 Governors St, Worcester, MA 01606
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8 Pompano Rd, Worcester, MA 01605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,816

8 Pompano Rd, Worcester, MA 01605
    • /15

      Est $75,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1256 W Boylston St, Worcester, MA 01606

      1256 W Boylston St, Worcester, MA 01606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Flynn The Neighborhood Realty Group

  • /3

    $798,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft

    521 Burncoat St, Worcester, MA 01606

    BOGO!!! BUY 1 GET 1!!! Package deal! Two multi familty homes being sold together. Each home has 2 apartments with long term tenants in place (one unit will be empty May 1). Rents are below market value! Located in desirable area with access to all major highways, hospitals, schools, and colleges. Great owner occupant property, live in one unit and rent the rest to pay your mortgage. Hardwood

    Elizabeth Hanson HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate

    521 Burncoat St, Worcester, MA 01606
  • /41

    $510,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    323 Burncoat St, Worcester, MA 01606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,222

    Last Listing Agent Martha Convers Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    323 Burncoat St, Worcester, MA 01606
    • /42

      Est $637,674 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Allison Cir, Worcester, MA 01606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4 Allison Cir, Worcester, MA 01606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Genevieve Botelho Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $565,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    53 Collins St, Worcester, MA 01606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,516

    Last Listing Agent Deb Kotlarz Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    53 Collins St, Worcester, MA 01606
    • /29

      Est $594,698 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Adelaide Cir, Worcester, MA 01606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6 Adelaide Cir, Worcester, MA 01606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Laska Re/Max Vision

  • /29

    $550,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    25 Rollinson Rd, Worcester, MA 01606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,212

    Last Listing Agent David Stead RE/MAX Partners

    25 Rollinson Rd, Worcester, MA 01606
    • /38

      Est $571,553 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Adelaide Cir, Worcester, MA 01606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12 Adelaide Cir, Worcester, MA 01606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,999
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Van Nguyen Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    80 Clark St, Worcester, MA 01606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,940

    Last Listing Agent Brian McShea Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    80 Clark St, Worcester, MA 01606
    • /42

      Est $559,954 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Matteo St, Worcester, MA 01606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12 Matteo St, Worcester, MA 01606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Wyse Champion Real Estate, Inc.

  • /40

    $425,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    61 Acushnet Ave, Worcester, MA 01606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,022

    Last Listing Agent Rich Trifone RE/MAX Vision

    61 Acushnet Ave, Worcester, MA 01606
    • /31

      Est $559,648 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Matteo St, Worcester, MA 01606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      19 Matteo St, Worcester, MA 01606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Jarboe Keller Williams Pinnacle Central

  • /42

    $710,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    23 Devens Rd, Worcester, MA 01606

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,262

    Last Listing Agent Maria Troka A & E Realty Company, Inc.

    23 Devens Rd, Worcester, MA 01606
    • /30

      Est $444,422 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Longmeadow Ave, Worcester, MA 01605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      123 Longmeadow Ave, Worcester, MA 01605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kivumbi Williams Cameron Real Estate Group

  • /42

    $392,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12 Birchbrush Ln, Worcester, MA 01606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,880

    Last Listing Agent The Tabassi Team RE/MAX Partners Relocation

    12 Birchbrush Ln, Worcester, MA 01606

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Burncoat, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$427,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$450,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$389,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$404,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$288
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
78
Months of Supply
0.20
Median List Price
$439,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home