2,160

Wyndmoor, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $510,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Cromwell Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1307 Cromwell Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Mathers R H M Real Estate Inc

    • /56

      Est $539,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Cromwell Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1205 Cromwell Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wright SDG Management, LLC

    • /37

      Est $906,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Cresheim Valley Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      513 Cresheim Valley Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • $345/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Sep 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Megan Cornely Compass RE

    • /37

      Est $463,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      8450 Clodian Ct, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8450 Clodian Ct, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kara Rogan Halligan Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /31

      Est $531,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Clark Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1112 Clark Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karrie Gavin Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    • /37

      Est $635,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Clark Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1105 Clark Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Cohen Long & Foster

    • /25

      Est $532,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Churchill Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1408 Churchill Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,500
      • Sep 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Silva OFC Realty

    • /32

      Est $463,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      8313 Childs Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      8313 Childs Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Helwig Dan Helwig Inc

    • /33

      Est $446,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      8305 Childs Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8305 Childs Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Joos Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    • /27

      Est $428,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      8310 Childs Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      8310 Childs Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debora Weidman-Phillips Long & Foster

    • /34

      Est $491,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      7600 Cheltenham Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      7600 Cheltenham Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Fuscia Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /61

      Est $944,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6 Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Dec 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Scollin OFC Realty

    • /32

      Est $1,091,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4 Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $992,500
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert lamb Compass RE

    • /39

      Est $379,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      7800 Beech Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7800 Beech Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Helwig Dan Helwig Inc

    • /20

      Est $370,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      7713 Beech Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7713 Beech Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent James Benincasa Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    • /28

      Est $404,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      7709 Beech Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7709 Beech Ln, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Allebach Long & Foster

    • /31

      Est $1,792,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      8535 Ardmore Ave Unit 14, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8535 Ardmore Ave Unit 14, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,775,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Hass Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    • /46

      Est $1,964,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      8525 Ardmore Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      8525 Ardmore Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 315 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Feb 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kim Whetzel Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    • /49

      Est $1,710,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      8209 Ardmore Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8209 Ardmore Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Aug 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nigel Richards Compass RE

    • /46

      Est $1,064,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      7819 Ardmore Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      7819 Ardmore Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Baltzell Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    • /38

      Est $598,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 E Abington Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1010 E Abington Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Bear Real of Pennsylvania

    • /34

      Est $710,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 E Abington Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      912 E Abington Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent G Smith BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /27

      Est $455,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 E Abington Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      811 E Abington Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Baldwin Vanguard Realty Associates

    • /28

      Est $324,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 E Pleasant Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      926 E Pleasant Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Hoban Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    • /31

      Est $681,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 E Willow Grove Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      521 E Willow Grove Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mia Bloomfield Compass RE

    • /36

      Est $834,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      716 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Annette Trullinger Long & Foster

    • /25

      Est $494,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 E Pleasant Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      818 E Pleasant Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cribbins BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /33

      Est $451,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      8447 Clodion Ct, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8447 Clodion Ct, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Whipple Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    • /14

      Est $352,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 E Pleasant Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      821 E Pleasant Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Herling Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    • /17

      Est $374,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 E Pleasant Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1004 E Pleasant Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,900
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Peacock Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    • /33

      Est $809,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 E Willow Grove Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      609 E Willow Grove Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Megan Cornely Compass RE

    • /24

      Est $448,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 E Pleasant Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1510 E Pleasant Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent May Dominick Dan Helwig Inc

    • /37

      Est $681,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 E Willow Grove Ave Unit 303, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      909 E Willow Grove Ave Unit 303, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nigel Richards Compass RE

    • /18

      Est $594,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 E Willow Grove Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      524 E Willow Grove Ave, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • Jun 03, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sivel BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /25

      Est $949,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      620 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jun 25, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Givigliano Compass RE

    • /44

      Est $680,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 E Willow Grove Ave Unit 202, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      909 E Willow Grove Ave Unit 202, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,500
      • Dec 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nigel Richards Compass RE

    • /39

      Est $712,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 E Willow Grove Ave Unit 205, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      909 E Willow Grove Ave Unit 205, Wyndmoor, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Nov 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nigel Richards Compass RE

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 E Mermaid Ln Unit B, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      913 E Mermaid Ln Unit B, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sellers EXP Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $770,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      811 E Willow Grove Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent May Dominick Dan Helwig Inc

    • /2

      Est $550,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 E Pleasant Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      916 E Pleasant Ave, Glenside, PA 19038

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Maria Castellucci Long & Foster

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home